KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Annandale 68, Rockford 50
    Ashby 78, New York Mills 35
    Bagley 92, Clearbrook-Gonvick 72
    Bethlehem Academy 65, Tri-City United 63, OT
    Blaine 66, Centennial 62
    Blooming Prairie 59, Goodhue 49
    Brainerd 62, Buffalo 56
    Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 81, G-F-W 72
    Chatfield 56, Fillmore Central 45
    Crosby-Ironton 52, Hill City 20
    Delano 71, Big Lake 57
    Eden Valley-Watkins 62, Paynesville 42
    Edgerton 80, Adrian 70
    Elk River 67, Coon Rapids 37
    Fergus Falls 65, Breckenridge 53
    Granada-Huntley-East Chain 64, Madelia 40
    Hancock 98, E.C.H.O. Charter 23
    Hawley 80, Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran, N.D. 71
    Henning 56, Underwood 45
    Hutchinson 57, Willmar 54
    International Falls 69, Hibbing 51
    Jackson County Central 80, Mountain Lake Area 77
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 68, New Richland-H-E-G 50
    Lac qui Parle Valley 41, Benson 40
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 76, Alden-Conger 44
    Lakeview Christian Academy 89, Proctor 47
    Mahnomen 96, Frazee 70
    Mankato Loyola 81, Cleveland 62
    Mankato West 72, New Ulm 49
    Martin County West 61, St. Clair 44
    Milaca 58, Ogilvie 26
    Minneapolis Edison 64, Bethany Academy 45
    Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 76, Academy for Science and Agriculture 58
    North Lakes Academy 63, Hmong Academy 43
    Northfield 65, Rochester Mayo 47
    Norwood-Young America 71, Mound-Westonka 64
    Orono 53, Dassel-Cokato 32
    Osseo 64, Anoka 51
    Park Center 86, Maple Grove 71
    Parkers Prairie 62, Bertha-Hewitt 53
    Pine River-Backus 76, Laporte 46
    Princeton 82, Sauk Rapids-Rice 51
    Prior Lake 77, Cretin-Derham Hall 75
    Red Rock Central 60, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 50
    Red Wing 77, Albert Lea 49
    Redwood Valley 66, BOLD 36
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 69, Andover 54
    Rushford-Peterson 69, St. Charles 51
    South St. Paul 47, Mounds Park Academy 44
    Southland 70, Lewiston-Altura 58
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 69, Luverne 30
    St. Francis 61, Becker 28
    St. John's Prep 59, Royalton 43
    St. Michael-Albertville 60, St. Cloud Tech 56
    St. Paul Academy 68, Community of Peace 28
    Staples-Motley 76, Park Rapids 70
    Stewartville 54, United South Central 51
    Swanville 68, Osakis 58
    Virginia 87, Deer River 49
    Waukon, Iowa 78, Spring Grove 75
    West Central 80, Eagle Valley 42
    Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 64, Battle Lake 49
    Winona Cotter 81, LeRoy-Ostrander 34<
^Fosston Tournament
^First Round=
    Blackduck 70, Lake Park-Audubon 49
    Win-E-Mac 61, Fosston 36<
^Northland Community College Tournament
^Second Round
    Ada-Borup 59, Fertile-Beltrami 55
    Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 69, Stephen-Argyle 46
    Red Lake 73, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 67
    Red Lake County 64, Sacred Heart 46
^GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Aitkin 63, East Central 39
    Andover 75, Robbinsdale Armstrong 58
    Barnum 48, Cromwell 47
    Battle Lake 47, Hillcrest Lutheran 26
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 48, Melrose 42
    Benson 63, Ortonville 58
    Braham 63, Mora 46
    Buffalo 66, Waconia 63
    Caledonia 64, Kingsland 22
    Cambridge-Isanti 63, Spring Lake Park 55
    Chaska 85, St. Louis Park 28
    Chatfield 64, Fillmore Central 28
    Cherry 99, Greenway 20
    Dassel-Cokato 46, Maple Lake 32
    Dover-Eyota 83, Wabasha-Kellogg 46
    Eagan 61, Shakopee 50
    Elk River 57, Coon Rapids 42
    Ely 56, Nashwauk-Keewatin 27
    Eveleth-Gilbert 58, Duluth Marshall 46
    Frazee 60, Ulen-Hitterdal 25
    Goodhue 67, Blooming Prairie 58
    Grand Rapids 55, Bemidji 50
    Isle 72, Pine City 19
    Littlefork-Big Falls 60, Northland 41
    Lyle/Austin Pacelli 72, LeRoy-Ostrander 30
    Mankato Loyola 57, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 52
    Maranatha Christian 77, Burnsville 59
    Martin Luther 67, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 52
    Minnehaha Academy 73, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 35
    Minneota 68, Canby 32
    Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 76, Academy for Science and Agriculture 58
    Monticello 64, Orono 54
    Moose Lake/Willow River 60, Floodwood 37
    Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 44, Minnewaska 25
    Mound-Westonka 64, Belle Plaine 59
    Mountain Iron-Buhl 67, Mesabi East 15
    Norman County East 55, Fertile-Beltrami 48
    North Branch 68, Minneapolis Henry 14
    Northeast Range 74, North Woods 62
    Osseo 59, Anoka 51
    Park Center 68, Maple Grove 63
    Paynesville 41, Kimball 39
    Pine River-Backus 83, Laporte 8
    Plainview/Elgin-Millville 49, Rochester Lourdes 45
    Princeton 59, Little Falls 26
    Providence Academy 44, Prior Lake 33
    Red Lake County 69, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 46
    Redwood Valley 50, Sleepy Eye 43
    Rogers 78, St. Francis 74
    Rosemount 55, Farmington 51
    Rothsay 44, Park Christian (Moorhead) 37
    Rush City 67, Hinckley-Finlayson 46
    Schaeffer Academy 58, Glenville-Emmons 25
    Simley 69, Visitation 35
    Southland 75, Lewiston-Altura 32
    St. Agnes 48, Christ's Household of Faith 45
    St. Anthony 68, St. Paul Highland Park 46
    St. Clair 70, Nicollet 60
    St. Michael-Albertville 57, Mounds View 41
    Staples-Motley 66, Detroit Lakes 45
    Thief River Falls 51, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 57, Lincoln HI 24
    United South Central 67, Maple River 18
    Upsala 80, Pillager 29
    Wadena-Deer Creek 52, Perham 37
    Warroad 65, Kittson County Central 17
    Waseca 53, Mankato West 34
    Waukon, Iowa 78, Spring Grove 48