KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Sports Scores

High School Sports Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 70, Brandon-Evansville 26
    Bethlehem Academy 47, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 40
    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 68, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 63
    Carlton 59, Two Harbors 39
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 68, Math and Science Academy 37
    Dawson-Boyd 78, Central Minnesota Christian 42
    Deer River 67, Hill City 48
    Dover-Eyota 44, Wabasha-Kellogg 32
    Ely 90, North Woods 61
    Esko 90, Silver Bay 36
    Fosston 73, Lake Park-Audubon 42
    Holy Angels 60, Benilde-St. Margaret's 46
    Jordan 56, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 40
    Kittson County Central 54, North Border, N.D. 43
    Lakeville South 71, Wayzata 61
    Mabel-Canton 60, LeRoy-Ostrander 51
    Mahnomen 63, Waubun 54
    Melrose 95, Albany 54
    Menahga 65, Sebeka 60
    Minneapolis South 63, St. Anthony 49
    Minneapolis Washburn 74, Hill-Murray 63
    Mountain Iron-Buhl 59, Mesabi East 45
    New London-Spicer 71, Benson 53
    Onamia 67, Ogilvie 55
    Park Christian (Moorhead) 74, Norman County East 35
    Perham 74, Crookston 54
    Rochester John Marshall 75, St. Thomas Academy 44
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 70, Minneota 54
    Schaeffer Academy 66, Hope Lutheran 54
    Sibley East 74, G-F-W 47
    Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 102, Springfield 86
    Upsala 81, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 61
    Wabasso 53, New Ulm Cathedral 40
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 75, Northland 48
    Waseca 78, St. James Area 60
    Win-E-Mac 57, Blackduck 46
    Winona 71, Mankato East 63
Bemidji Wells Fargo Invitational Tournament
    St. Cloud Cathedral 80, Grand Rapids 73
Northland Community College Tournament
Seventh Place
    Stephen-Argyle 68, Sacred Heart 50
Fifth Place
    Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 70, Red Lake County 45
Third Place
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 56, Fertile-Beltrami 50
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Adrian 52, Ellsworth 39
    Ashland, Wis. 51, Cloquet 38
    Bethlehem Academy 83, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 34
    Blooming Prairie 55, Randolph 29
    Breckenridge 53, Perham 42
    Browerville 54, West Central 41
    Calvin Christian 30, Community of Peace 27
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 57, Bagley 49
    Crookston 85, Stephen-Argyle 48
    DeLaSalle 72, Hill-Murray 52
    East Ridge 64, Irondale 43
    Edina 49, White Bear Lake 35
    Fergus Falls 51, St. Cloud Tech 42
    Floodwood 51, Barnum 40
    Fulda 66, Red Rock Central 41
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 52, Red Lake County 25
    Granada-Huntley-East Chain 55, Cleveland 36
    Hastings 57, New Life Academy 51
    Hawley 53, Barnesville 45
    Henning 64, New York Mills 51
    Hermantown 73, Duluth Marshall 16
    Hope Lutheran 61, Schaeffer Academy 54
    Lakeville South 55, Red Wing 51
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 71, St. John's Prep 44
    Luverne 54, Jackson County Central 44
    Mabel-Canton 62, LeRoy-Ostrander 34
    Mahnomen 64, Waubun 59
    New London-Spicer 61, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 60
    New Richland-H-E-G 76, United South Central 32
    Ogilvie 51, Onamia 29
    Ortonville 60, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 49
    Osakis 57, Royalton 27
    Pelican Rapids 67, Frazee 53
    Pine Island 71, La Crescent 55
    Rochester Century 71, Mankato East 48
    Rochester Mayo 53, Winona 50
    Spring Grove 65, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 64
    St. Agnes 53, Heritage Christian Academy 31
    St. Peter 58, New Ulm 18
    Thief River Falls 87, Pequot Lakes 72
    Underwood 70, Brandon-Evansville 42
    Verndale 72, Bertha-Hewitt 63
    Worthington 77, Windom 68
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 53, Winona Cotter 52, OT
Fosston Tournament
    Fosston 81, Roseau 61
Championship
    Win-E-Mac 77, Sacred Heart 42