KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 71, Dassel-Cokato 48
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 71, Maple Lake 55
    Belle Plaine 64, Sibley East 57
    Bertha-Hewitt 52, New York Mills 37
    Big Lake 63, Orono 59
    Bigfork 81, Nashwauk-Keewatin 67
    Blooming Prairie 79, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 53
    Brainerd 62, Alexandria 53
    Brandon/Evansville 62, Rothsay 25
    Browerville 61, St. John's Prep 57
    Burnsville 55, Bloomington Jefferson 43
    Cloquet 54, Hibbing 41
    Deer River 58, Crosby-Ironton 56
    DeLaSalle 74, Park Center 60
    Fergus Falls 75, Detroit Lakes 50
    Frazee 63, Waubun 25
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 63, Clearbrook-Gonvick 33
    Greenway 57, Northeast Range 48
    Hawley 51, Ulen-Hitterdal 41
    Henning 82, Verndale 70
    Hinckley-Finlayson 82, Ogilvie 40
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 50, Pierz 47
    Kee, Lansing, Iowa 69, Houston 41
    Kimball 58, Eden Valley-Watkins 46
    Lakeview 56, Fulda 53
    Lakeville North 83, Eagan 81
    Lanesboro 69, Fillmore Central 50
    Lewiston-Altura 63, Kingsland 46
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 61, West Central 49
    Mabel-Canton 55, Hope Lutheran 50
    Maple River 79, Nicollet 30
    Marshall 61, Windom 36
    Martin County West 59, Jackson County Central 47
    Mayer Lutheran 54, Jordan 33
    Medford 72, New Richland-H-E-G 58
    Melrose 72, Paynesville 36
    Minneota 63, Wabasso 54
    Minnewaska 88, Yellow Medicine East 71
    Montevideo 76, Benson 59
    Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 65, BOLD 45
    Northfield 51, Kasson-Mantorville 33
    Norwood-Young America 89, LeSueur-Henderson 69
    Nova Classical Academy 73, Cannon Valley Lutheran 22
    Owatonna 54, Farmington 53
    Pillager 92, Sebeka 72
    Prior Lake 69, Lakeville South 57
    Randolph 69, Triton 64
    Red Lake County 79, Climax/Fisher 53
    Rochester Century 64, Winona 58, OT
    Roseville 84, Cretin-Derham Hall 60
    Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 79, Truman/Martin Luther 64
    Springfield 65, G-F-W 54
    St. Michael-Albertville 71, Bemidji 46
    St. Peter 57, Waseca 40
    Swanville 69, Royalton 60
    Underwood 67, Parkers Prairie 45
    Upsala 80, Osakis 38
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 66, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 65, OT
    Watertown-Mayer 69, Tri-City United 41
    Willmar 66, Sauk Rapids-Rice 42
    Worthington 74, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 69<
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Albany 64, Mora 40
    Barnesville 61, Norman County East 50
    Bethlehem Academy 40, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 32
    Bigfork 52, Northland 42
    Braham 77, Pine City 9
    Canby 57, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 54
    Carlton 47, Barnum 45
    Champlin Park 58, Minneapolis Washburn 41
    Cloquet 50, Eveleth-Gilbert 26
    Crookston 68, Warroad 48
    Crosby-Ironton 58, Deer River 26
    Dawson-Boyd 64, Lincoln HI 28
    DeLaSalle 45, Robbinsdale Cooper 42
    Dover-Eyota 65, Stewartville 55
    East Central 60, Onamia 39
    East Grand Forks 53, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 48
    Edgerton 64, Murray County Central 50
    Ely 59, Greenway 23
    Fulda 63, Mountain Lake Area 31
    Goodhue 76, Cannon Falls 32
    Granada-Huntley-East Chain 61, Truman 36
    Grand Meadow 54, Schaeffer Academy 42
    Hawley 54, Ulen-Hitterdal 24
    Hermantown 68, Hibbing 41
    Hope Lutheran 59, Mabel-Canton 51
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 39, Litchfield 29
    Hutchinson 50, Mankato West 37
    International Falls 71, Virginia 62
    LeRoy-Ostrander 52, Houston 51
    Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 66, New Life Academy 40
    Lyle/Austin Pacelli 67, Glenville-Emmons 17
    Maranatha Christian 70, Legacy Christian 39
    Marshall 73, Windom 33
    McGregor 66, Floodwood 50
    New London-Spicer 74, Benson 36
    New Ulm Cathedral 58, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 12
    North Border, N.D. 60, Kittson County Central 45
    North Woods 62, Mesabi East 36
    Northome/Kelliher 91, Cass Lake-Bena 73
    PACT/Spectrum 69, Minneapolis Henry 32
    Park Rapids 66, Sebeka 62
    Pine River-Backus 94, Blackduck 28
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 71, Lake City 60
    Princeton 50, Milaca 24
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 75, Lakeview 37
    Sacred Heart 60, Fertile-Beltrami 59
    Shakopee 57, Farmington 43
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 82, Ellsworth 51
    Southwest United 45, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 44
    St. Clair 64, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 48
    St. Cloud Cathedral 45, Little Falls 37
    St. Paul Academy 76, Minneapolis North 71
    Stephen-Argyle 49, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 47
    Thief River Falls 62, Moorhead 49
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 43, MACCRAY 24
    Two Harbors 72, Wrenshall 13
    Upsala 52, Isle 48
    Wabasso 69, Worthington 66
    Wadena-Deer Creek 51, Menahga 23
    Waseca 77, St. Peter 67
    West Central 65, Browerville 62
    West Lutheran 62, Trinity 53
    Winona 52, Rochester Century 34