KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Albany 87, Zimmerman 66
    Albert Lea 75, Mankato East 61
    Andover 86, Anoka 54
    Annandale 78, Foley 72
    Apple Valley 61, Eastview 52
    Ashby 61, Bertha-Hewitt 54
    Austin 56, Mankato West 45
    Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 62, Lake of the Woods 18
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 60, Totino-Grace 51
    Benson 62, Ortonville 60
    Bethlehem Academy 56, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 47
    Blackduck 65, Pine River-Backus 27
    Blue Earth 80, St. James Area 75
    Braham 85, Pine City 54
    Breck 81, International School 30
    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57, Wabasso 41
    Byron 65, La Crescent 22
    Canby 59, Central Minnesota Christian 30
    Cannon Falls 58, Goodhue 42
    Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 67, Sleepy Eye 55
    Champlin Park 82, Coon Rapids 39
    Chaska 78, Hutchinson 75
    Chatfield 68, St. Charles 63
    Cleveland 69, Alden-Conger 61
    Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 73, Wilmot, S.D. 72
    Crosby-Ironton 63, Wadena-Deer Creek 38
    Dawson-Boyd 71, Lincoln HI 33
    Deer River 68, Greenway 29
    Delano 77, Rogers 58
    Detroit Lakes 72, Park Rapids 58
    East Grand Forks 71, Crookston 59
    East Ridge 73, Hastings 43
    Eden Prairie 64, Chanhassen 52
    Edina 76, Shakopee 53
    Fairmont 74, New Ulm 55
    Fertile-Beltrami 51, Norman County East 36
    Floodwood 103, McGregor 42
    Forest Lake 53, Park (Cottage Grove) 33
    Fulda 52, Ellsworth 51
    Grafton, N.D. 63, Warroad 55
    Grand Meadow 58, Mabel-Canton 36
    Hawley 74, Park Christian (Moorhead) 24
    Hayfield 62, Kasson-Mantorville 39
    Henning 60, Hancock 45
    Henry Sibley 76, Simley 57
    Hermantown 90, Duluth Marshall 25
    Hope Lutheran 79, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 53
    Hopkins 85, Robbinsdale Cooper 70
    International Falls 81, Virginia 59
    Jackson County Central 57, Pipestone 42
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 78, Randolph 43
    Kimball 67, Dassel-Cokato 55
    Kittson County Central 55, Stephen-Argyle 51
    Lake City 67, Triton 34
    Lanesboro 69, Glenville-Emmons 24
    Litchfield 68, Minnewaska 47
    Little Falls 67, Milaca 33
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 44, Pierz 30
    Luverne 64, Redwood Valley 63
    MACCRAY 58, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 40
    Mankato Loyola 76, New Ulm Cathedral 51
    Maranatha Christian 85, Legacy Christian 46
    Marshall 81, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 65
    Mesabi Academy 91, Nashwauk-Keewatin 77
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 69, St. Paul Harding 61
    Minneota 70, Yellow Medicine East 47
    Minnetonka 81, Holy Family Catholic 50
    Moose Lake/Willow River 75, Silver Bay 29
    Mountain Lake Area 74, Edgerton 62
    New Life Academy 89, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 64
    New London-Spicer 77, Paynesville 38
    Northland 91, Laporte 51
    Northome/Kelliher 92, Cass Lake-Bena 81
    Nova Classical Academy 82, Liberty Classical 59
    Osseo 74, Maple Grove 68
    Owatonna 60, Rochester Mayo 47
    Park Center 76, Elk River 63
    Perham 61, Barnesville 44
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 78, Wabasha-Kellogg 35
    Princeton 91, Becker 88, OT
    Providence Academy 61, Concordia Academy-Roseville 55
    Red Rock Central 70, Adrian 40
    Richfield 73, North St. Paul 57
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 66, Centennial 58
    Rochester John Marshall 81, Faribault 49
    Rochester Lourdes 64, Winona Cotter 47
    Rosemount 49, Bloomington Kennedy 48
    Rush City 48, Aitkin 45
    Rushford-Peterson 76, Southland 71
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 77, Lakeview 47
    Schaeffer Academy 65, Houston 35
    Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 92, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 52
    Southwest Christian (Chaska) 62, Bethany Academy 50
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 85, Southwest United 45
    Spring Grove 90, LeRoy-Ostrander 37
    Spring Lake Park 77, Irondale 65
    St. Francis 58, Fridley 57
    St. Louis Park 81, Columbia Heights 78
    St. Paul Highland Park 81, Minneapolis Edison 36
    St. Paul Humboldt 83, North Lakes Academy 53
    St. Paul Johnson 70, Minneapolis South 56
    St. Thomas Academy 73, Mahtomedi 69
    Staples-Motley 61, Pequot Lakes 58
    Stillwater 88, Woodbury 71
    Thief River Falls 70, Bagley 45
    Ulen-Hitterdal 62, New York Mills 48
    United South Central 59, Blooming Prairie 58
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 73, Fosston 53
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 84, Red Lake 76
    Wayzata 82, St. Paul Central 80, OT
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 59, Murray County Central 52
    Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 67, Underwood 55
    Win-E-Mac 72, Clearbrook-Gonvick 52
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55, Kenyon-Wanamingo 46<
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Ada-Borup 78, Red Lake County 23
    Adrian 42, Hills-Beaver Creek 26
    Aitkin 41, Rush City 36
    Annandale 59, Foley 55
    Anoka 61, Andover 44
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 50, Minnewaska 45
    Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 69, Lake of the Woods 28
    Bemidji 46, Detroit Lakes 40
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 54, Totino-Grace 40
    Benson 50, Melrose 49
    Bertha-Hewitt 58, Pillager 31
    Blooming Prairie 49, United South Central 41
    Bloomington Jefferson 58, Burnsville 43
    Bloomington Kennedy 63, Rosemount 26
    Blue Earth 51, St. James Area 35
    Brainerd 44, Sauk Rapids-Rice 43
    Brandon-Evansville 62, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 48
    Canby 47, Central Minnesota Christian 36
    Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 54, Sleepy Eye 48
    Centennial 66, Robbinsdale Armstrong 57
    Chanhassen 73, Holy Angels 62
    Chatfield 65, St. Charles 42
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 73, Cass Lake-Bena 37
    Cook County 51, Cromwell 39
    Crookston 83, Breckenridge 60
    Dover-Eyota 69, Caledonia 61
    East Ridge 72, Hastings 46
    Eastview 62, Apple Valley 43
    Eden Valley-Watkins 56, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 19
    Edina 55, Shakopee 42
    Elk River 69, Park Center 56
    Fairmont 57, New Ulm 25
    Fergus Falls 83, Rocori 37
    Grand Meadow 45, Mabel-Canton 39
    Hayfield 64, Kasson-Mantorville 59
    Henning 55, Menahga 48
    Hill-Murray 58, Tartan 48
    Houston 49, Schaeffer Academy 44
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 77, Rockford 46
    Jackson County Central 72, Pipestone 49
    Jordan 73, Belle Plaine 44
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 58, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 31
    Kimball 54, Maple Lake 33
    Lac qui Parle Valley 46, BOLD 45
    Lake City 65, Triton 37
    Lakeview 48, Renville County West 37
    Lakeville North 58, Eagan 52
    Lakeville South 63, Prior Lake 48
    Lanesboro 41, Glenville-Emmons 13
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 72, Swanville 45
    Luverne 46, Redwood Valley 37
    Mankato East 78, Albert Lea 53
    Mankato Loyola 54, Martin County West 49
    Maple Grove 72, Osseo 60
    Maple River 54, Madelia 50
    Mayer Lutheran 62, Tri-City United 32
    Mesabi East 55, Proctor 52
    Minnehaha Academy 76, St. Paul Highland Park 64
    Minneota 71, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 29
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 58, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 35
    Minnetonka 59, Holy Family Catholic 46
    Montevideo 43, Yellow Medicine East 34
    Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 64, Paynesville 49
    New Prague 47, Northfield 36
    New Richland-H-E-G 79, Medford 17
    Nicollet 61, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 42
    Northern Cass, N.D. 50, Lake Park-Audubon 46
    Norwood-Young America 76, Watertown-Mayer 61
    Ogilvie 57, Hinckley-Finlayson 53
    Osakis 57, St. John's Prep 18
    Park (Cottage Grove) 52, Forest Lake 47
    Park Christian (Moorhead) 57, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere, N.D. 37
    Parkers Prairie 58, Battle Lake 26
    Pelican Rapids 69, Crosby-Ironton 47
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 69, Wabasha-Kellogg 30
    Providence Academy 60, Concordia Academy-Roseville 34
    Randolph 56, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 51
    Red Wing 62, Chaska 55
    Rochester John Marshall 48, Faribault 44
    Rochester Mayo 55, Owatonna 44
    Rogers 71, Dassel-Cokato 45
    Roseville 44, Cretin-Derham Hall 35
    Sacred Heart 72, Climax/Fisher 45
    Sauk Centre 48, Albany 45
    Sebeka 55, New York Mills 46
    Sibley East 55, LeSueur-Henderson 27
    Simley 64, Henry Sibley 42
    Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 59, Marshall 49
    South St. Paul 46, Mahtomedi 44
    Southland 66, Rushford-Peterson 47
    Southwest Christian (Chaska) 50, Bethany Academy 14
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 50, Bethany Academy 14
    Spring Grove 71, LeRoy-Ostrander 34
    Spring Lake Park 64, Irondale 47
    Springfield 61, G-F-W 38
    St. Clair 47, Cleveland 39
    St. Francis 55, Fridley 33
    St. Louis Park 59, Columbia Heights 51
    St. Paul Johnson 59, Minneapolis South 52
    Wabasso 75, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 31
    Wayzata 54, St. Michael-Albertville 51
    White Bear Lake 63, Mounds View 59
    Winona Cotter 47, Rochester Lourdes 40
    Woodbury 56, Stillwater 43