KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Ada-Borup 75, Fosston 65
    Albany 88, Princeton 51
    Albert Lea 57, United South Central 56
    Apple Valley 73, Burnsville 44
    Ashby 67, Rothsay 47
    Belle Plaine 43, Kenyon-Wanamingo 40
    Bethlehem Academy 51, Goodhue 45
    Blackduck 72, Lake of the Woods 20
    Braham 88, East Central 27
    Brainerd 75, Little Falls 59
    Brandon-Evansville 56, Ortonville 52
    Calvin Christian 67, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 63
    Canby 62, Dawson-Boyd 59
    Climax/Fisher 60, Waubun 55
    Columbia Heights 63, Irondale 57
    DeLaSalle 89, Breck 67
    Detroit Lakes 77, Staples-Motley 63
    Duluth East 103, Lakeview Christian Academy 77
    East Ridge 74, Mounds View 64
    Eden Prairie 88, St. Paul Johnson 73
    Edina 74, St. Paul Central 43
    Fairmont 58, Waseca 56
    Fertile-Beltrami 71, Lake Park-Audubon 60
    Foley 65, Becker 38
    G-F-W 58, BOLD 51
    Grand Meadow 67, LeRoy-Ostrander 32
    Grand Rapids 58, Pequot Lakes 36
    Great River 71, Liberty Classical 44
    Heritage Christian Academy 69, Bethany Academy 34
    Hermantown 81, Two Harbors 38
    Hinckley-Finlayson 81, Aitkin 64
    Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 59, Trinity 40
    Lewiston-Altura 75, Chatfield 63
    Mahnomen 73, Norman County West 48
    Maple Grove 63, Elk River 48
    Maranatha Christian 81, PACT Charter 41
    Minneapolis South 70, St. Paul Harding 52
    Minnehaha Academy 56, St. Paul Highland Park 51
    Minneota 59, Lakeview 54
    Mountain Lake Area 56, Red Rock Central 44
    North Lakes Academy 75, Academy for Science and Agriculture 68
    Orono 67, Annandale 55
    Osseo 78, Centennial 59
    Park Center 85, Blaine 65
    Pine City 65, Ogilvie 47
    Randolph 64, Glenville-Emmons 50
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 66, Coon Rapids 40
    Robbinsdale Cooper 85, St. Francis 68
    Rushford-Peterson 78, Houston 25
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 58, MACCRAY 42
    Sauk Centre 77, Minnewaska 51
    Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 70, New Ulm Cathedral 47
    Southland 73, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 72
    Southwest United 54, Murray County Central 50
    Springfield 75, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 61
    St. Cloud Cathedral 69, Mora 60
    Superior, Wis. 67, Cloquet 35
    Totino-Grace 59, Minneapolis Henry 53
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 72, Renville County West 34
    Wabasso 56, Sleepy Eye 46
    West Lutheran 70, Legacy Christian 42
    Zimmerman 64, Milaca 34<
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Annandale 71, Litchfield 57
    Anoka 47, Champlin Park 39
    Ashland, Wis. 54, Hermantown 33
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 44, North Branch 31
    Blue Earth 48, New Ulm 28
    BOLD 52, Renville County West 36
    Caledonia 80, Fillmore Central 40
    Calvin Christian 63, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 62, OT
    Chatfield 56, Lewiston-Altura 21
    Crookston 74, Kittson County Central 28
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 81, Breckenridge 63
    Dover-Eyota 72, Kingsland 32
    Duluth East 61, Bemidji 44
    Eagan 63, Rosemount 55
    Esko 80, Floodwood 30
    Fergus Falls 69, Sartell 40
    Frazee 72, Park Rapids 51
    Grand Rapids 71, International Falls 55
    Hawley 57, Perham 29
    Holdingford 43, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 40
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 70, Kimball 41
    Jordan 67, Tri-City United 35
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 56, Maple River 37
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 61, Royalton 52
    Mankato Loyola 63, Truman 29
    Martin County West 52, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 38
    Martin Luther 54, Cleveland 46
    Mayer Lutheran 65, LeSueur-Henderson 32
    McGregor 89, Wrenshall 18
    Mesabi East 67, Cook County 54, OT
    Monticello 68, Becker 30
    New York Mills 68, Park Christian (Moorhead) 64
    Norman County West 49, Mahnomen 41
    North Woods 72, Northeast Range 48
    Northern Freeze 59, Lake of the Woods 37
    Northland 62, Laporte 15
    Osakis 82, Browerville 49
    Osseo 67, Centennial 47
    Park Center 51, Blaine 39
    Pierz 60, Maple Lake 47
    Pine River-Backus 58, Isle 44
    Prescott, Wis. 50, Hastings 45
    Randolph 64, Glenville-Emmons 23
    Red Lake Falls 48, Sacred Heart 33
    Rushford-Peterson 65, Houston 33
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 59, Pipestone 35
    Spring Grove 91, Lanesboro 31
    Spring Lake Park 66, Fridley 28
    St. Charles 47, Wabasha-Kellogg 37
    St. Clair 67, Madelia 27
    St. Cloud Apollo 55, Brainerd 46
    St. Cloud Tech 61, Sauk Rapids-Rice 35
    Upsala 52, West Central 50
    Virginia 47, Eveleth-Gilbert 37
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 56, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 47
    Waseca 53, Fairmont 52, 2OT
    Watertown-Mayer 61, Sibley East 45
    Waubun 51, Climax/Fisher 40