KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Andover 63, Cambridge-Isanti 55
    Austin 74, Rochester Century 24
    Blooming Prairie 72, Bethlehem Academy 66
    BOLD 60, Central Minnesota Christian 37
    Cannon Falls 59, Kenyon-Wanamingo 50
    Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 90, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 43
    Champlin Park 79, Anoka 56
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 61, Simley 55
    Cretin-Derham Hall 56, Park (Cottage Grove) 34
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 76, Minnesota Transitions 73
    Delano 77, Dassel-Cokato 37
    DeLaSalle 67, Breck 33
    Eastview 50, Prior Lake 45
    Farmington 77, Red Wing 67, OT
    G-F-W 57, Sleepy Eye 42
    Granada-Huntley-East Chain 44, Nicollet 32
    Grand Meadow 64, Houston 23
    Hayfield 65, La Crescent 47
    Holy Angels 86, Chaska 71
    Hutchinson 63, Litchfield 62
    Jackson County Central 60, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 47
    Jordan 58, Belle Plaine 53
    Lake City 60, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55, OT
    Lakeville North 68, Bloomington Jefferson 50
    Lakeville South 83, Bloomington Kennedy 77
    Lanesboro 76, LeRoy-Ostrander 40
    Luverne 58, Windom 56
    Lyle/Austin Pacelli 68, Mabel-Canton 46
    Mahtomedi 72, Hill-Murray 64
    Mankato West 65, Rochester Mayo 53
    Maple Lake 69, Eden Valley-Watkins 60
    Maple River 72, Madelia 32
    Marshall 66, Pipestone 28
    Martin County West 58, Mankato Loyola 38
    Minneapolis Henry 73, Minneapolis Washburn 68
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 61, Minneapolis North 27
    Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 60, Benson 48
    Mound-Westonka 86, Glencoe-Silver Lake 78
    New Prague 59, Chanhassen 47
    New Richland-H-E-G 69, Randolph 53
    Owatonna 64, Mankato East 42
    Pierz 58, Rockford 52
    Pine Island 57, Triton 51
    Redwood Valley 79, Worthington 69
    Richfield 76, Tartan 75
    Rochester John Marshall 75, Winona 63
    Sartell 69, Willmar 52
    Sibley East 66, LeSueur-Henderson 40
    Spring Grove 82, Schaeffer Academy 57
    St. Anthony 59, St. Agnes 53
    St. Louis Park 61, Chisago Lakes 55
    St. Michael-Albertville 78, Princeton 63
    St. Paul Humboldt 67, St. Paul Academy 63
    St. Paul Washington 65, Great River 49
    St. Peter 89, St. James Area 81, OT
    St. Thomas Academy 71, North St. Paul 35
    Stewartville 55, Winona Cotter 51
    Stillwater 74, Roseville 54
    Truman/Martin Luther 61, Alden-Conger 42
    United South Central 74, Medford 59
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 63, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 35
    Wayzata 62, Holy Family Catholic 49
    White Bear Lake 76, Hastings 64
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    Badger-Greenbush-Middle River vs. Warroad, ppd.to Feb 16.
    Bertha-Hewitt vs. Pillager, ppd.< to Jan 12.
    Chatfield vs. Rochester Lourdes, ppd.
    Chisholm vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl, ccd.
    Clearbrook-Gonvick vs. Red Lake County, ppd.
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton vs. Barnesville, ppd.
    Duluth Marshall vs. Greenway, ppd.<
    Fargo North, N.D. vs. Moorhead, ppd.
    Fergus Falls vs. Rocori, ppd.
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke vs. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, ppd.< to Jan 15.
    Hancock vs. Dawson-Boyd, ppd.
    Hibbing vs. Mesabi East, ppd.
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Holdingford, ppd.
    Kimball vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, ccd.
    Kittson County Central vs. Sacred Heart, ppd.
    Lake of the Woods vs. Northern Freeze, ppd.
    Littlefork-Big Falls vs. Northland, ppd.
    Moose Lake/Willow River vs. Two Harbors, ppd.
    Norman County East vs. Bagley, ppd.
    Pelican Rapids vs. Hawley, ppd.
    Pine River-Backus vs. Nevis, ppd.
    Roseau vs. Crookston, ppd.
    Sauk Rapids-Rice vs. Brainerd, ppd.
    St. John's Prep vs. Eagle Valley, ppd.
    Virginia vs. North Woods, ppd.
    Wadena-Deer Creek vs. Verndale, ppd.
    Win-E-Mac vs. Ulen-Hitterdal, ppd.
    Yellow Medicine East vs. Melrose, ppd.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Albert Lea 63, Faribault 52
    Apple Valley 62, Burnsville 48
    Austin 60, Rochester Century 57
    Blake 42, Mounds Park Academy 29
    Blooming Prairie 52, Bethlehem Academy 49
    Bloomington Kennedy 70, Lakeville South 61
    Byron 49, Rochester Lourdes 37
    Central Minnesota Christian 53, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 49
    Chanhassen 68, New Prague 59
    Chaska 71, Holy Angels 60
    Chisago Lakes 74, St. Louis Park 56
    Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 48, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 38
    Dassel-Cokato 64, Delano 46
    DeLaSalle 67, Breck 33
    Eastview 69, Prior Lake 43
    Ellsworth 47, Red Rock Central 43
    Forest Lake 60, Woodbury 54
    Grand Meadow 55, Houston 44
    Hayfield 73, La Crescent 39
    Hill-Murray 65, Mahtomedi 35
    Irondale 59, Columbia Heights 56
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 74, Cannon Falls 24
    Lake City 62, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 50
    Lakeville North 77, Bloomington Jefferson 32
    LeRoy-Ostrander 61, Lanesboro 51
    Marshall 69, Pipestone 35
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 73, Minneapolis North 65
    Minneapolis Southwest 60, Minneapolis Edison 30
    Minneapolis Washburn 86, Minneapolis Henry 26
    Minneota 85, MACCRAY 33
    Minnetonka 66, Robbinsdale Armstrong 26
    New Richland-H-E-G 67, Randolph 19
    New Ulm Cathedral 45, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 36
    Park (Cottage Grove) 58, Cretin-Derham Hall 40
    Park Center 66, Totino-Grace 45
    Pine Island 60, Triton 30
    Red Wing 54, Farmington 37
    Richfield 76, Tartan 50
    Robbinsdale Cooper 67, St. Francis 42
    Rochester Mayo 59, Mankato West 42
    Roseville 56, Stillwater 36
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 45, Renville County West 43
    Shakopee 65, Northfield 36
    Sibley East 58, New Ulm 27
    Simley 57, North St. Paul 36
    Sleepy Eye 68, G-F-W 48
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 59, Adrian 43
    Spring Grove 87, Schaeffer Academy 46
    St. Anthony 64, St. Agnes 54
    St. Cloud Cathedral 61, Zimmerman 49
    St. Croix Lutheran 44, Minnehaha Academy 40
    St. Michael-Albertville 54, Rogers 37
    St. Paul Central 62, St. Paul Como Park 49
    St. Paul Humboldt 73, St. Paul Harding 48
    St. Paul Johnson 57, St. Paul Highland Park 42
    Stewartville 52, Winona Cotter 49
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 67, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 51
    White Bear Lake 58, Hastings 37
    Windom 60, Luverne 54
    Worthington 57, Redwood Valley 24
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    Ada-Borup vs. Fosston, ppd.<
    Barnesville vs. Underwood, ppd.to Feb 25.
    Blackduck vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, ppd.
    Brandon-Evansville vs. Battle Lake, ppd.<
    Climax/Fisher vs. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, ppd.
    East Central vs. Braham, ppd.
    Fertile-Beltrami vs. Lake Park-Audubon, ppd.
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke vs. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, ppd.< to Feb 8.
    Holy Family Catholic vs. New London-Spicer, ccd.
    Kimball vs. Foley, ppd.
    Pequot Lakes vs. Crosby-Ironton, ppd.
    Pine River-Backus vs. Sebeka, ppd.
    Proctor vs. Cloquet, ppd.<
    Rothsay vs. Parkers Prairie, ppd.
    Staples-Motley vs. Sauk Centre, ppd.
    Swanville vs. Henning, ppd.<
    Warroad vs. Thief River Falls, ppd.
    Win-E-Mac vs. Ulen-Hitterdal, ppd.
    <