KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Ada-Borup 74, Bagley 54
    Albany 71, Mora 66
    Apple Valley 79, Lakeville North 75, OT
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 68, Eden Valley-Watkins 61
    Austin 63, Winona 38
    Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 69, Stephen-Argyle 58
    Belle Plaine 74, New Ulm 73
    Bemidji 71, Detroit Lakes 60
    Blackduck 75, Clearbrook-Gonvick 45
    Blue Earth 71, LeSueur-Henderson 68
    Brainerd 67, St. Cloud Apollo 28
    Breckenridge 74, West Central 57
    Buffalo 61, Minneapolis South 49
    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 60, Sleepy Eye 55
    Byron 53, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 29
    Cannon Falls 56, Triton 29
    Centennial 64, Coon Rapids 20
    Champlin Park 91, Blaine 52
    Chatfield 81, Southland 68
    Chisago Lakes 55, St. Francis 52, OT
    Cleveland 61, Nicollet 54
    Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 64, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah, N.D. 62
    Columbia Heights 63, Spring Lake Park 53
    Cook County 62, Cromwell 43
    Dawson-Boyd 56, Lac qui Parle Valley 46
    Deer River 78, Cass Lake-Bena 75
    Delano 65, Waconia 62
    DeLaSalle 94, St. Agnes 39
    Eagle Valley 62, Parkers Prairie 58
    Eastview 60, Lakeville South 56
    Edina 80, St. Michael-Albertville 44
    Ellsworth 60, Hills-Beaver Creek 57
    Esko 60, Crosby-Ironton 53
    Fridley 69, Totino-Grace 60
    Granada-Huntley-East Chain 54, North Union, Iowa 48
    Hayfield 63, Winona Cotter 51
    Hill-Murray 70, North St. Paul 53
    Holy Family Catholic 72, Mound-Westonka 61
    Irondale 63, North Branch 58
    Kimball 60, Paynesville 42
    La Crescent 47, Black River Falls, Wis. 38
    Litchfield 58, Annandale 55
    Little Falls 80, St. Cloud Cathedral 71
    Littlefork-Big Falls 54, Bigfork 51
    Mahnomen 59, Norman County East 42
    Mankato West 56, Mankato East 45
    Maranatha Christian 78, Heritage Christian Academy 54
    Milaca 87, Princeton 71
    Minnehaha Academy 63, Breck 58
    Moose Lake/Willow River 73, Rush City 64
    Mounds Park Academy 92, Brooklyn Center 32
    Mounds View 65, Park (Cottage Grove) 35
    Nashwauk-Keewatin 54, Chisholm 51
    Nevis 69, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 51
    New London-Spicer 65, Glencoe-Silver Lake 63
    New Prague 62, Farmington 58
    North Woods 81, Silver Bay 46
    Park Center 97, Andover 71
    Perham 69, Park Rapids 27
    Prior Lake 74, Eagan 51
    Red Rock Central 70, Southwest United 62
    Richfield 84, Mahtomedi 71
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 81, Elk River 78
    Rochester John Marshall 56, Owatonna 50
    Rogers 75, Becker 51
    Rosemount 53, Burnsville 50
    Roseville 84, East Ridge 58
    Royalton 47, Isle 37
    Sartell 60, Monticello 41
    Sauk Centre 46, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 45, OT
    Shakopee 58, Chanhassen 57
    Simley 68, South St. Paul 32
    Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 76, G-F-W 71
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 88, Fulda 30
    Spring Grove 87, Hope Lutheran 56
    St. Clair 64, Alden-Conger 41
    St. John's Prep 52, Minnewaska 49
    St. Paul Harding 78, St. Paul Washington 41
    Thief River Falls 83, Warroad 54
    Truman/Martin Luther 51, Madelia 39
    Underwood 74, Rothsay 47
    United South Central 60, Bethlehem Academy 59, OT
    Upsala 92, Onamia 52
    Wayzata 83, Minneapolis Henry 47
    Willmar 58, Marshall 47
    Woodbury 93, Hastings 69
    Zimmerman 57, Foley 56
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Ada-Borup 73, Bagley 49
    Aitkin 53, Mora 50
    Albert Lea 39, Rochester Century 38
    Alexandria 52, Rocori 27
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 65, Melrose 57
    Belle Plaine 77, Tri-City United 50
    Bethlehem Academy 52, United South Central 36
    Blooming Prairie 60, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 44
    BOLD 70, Minnewaska 45
    Braham 73, St. Cloud Cathedral 41
    Byron 41, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 40
    Canby 53, Hancock 44
    Cass Lake-Bena 49, Deer River 42
    Chanhassen 62, Shakopee 46
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 84, Blackduck 17
    Crookston 84, Bemidji 59
    DeLaSalle 82, St. Agnes 33
    Dover-Eyota 77, Lewiston-Altura 20
    Eastview 76, Lakeville South 45
    Edina 60, Minnetonka 50
    Fergus Falls 77, Brainerd 29
    Fillmore Central 52, St. Charles 51
    Granada-Huntley-East Chain 44, North Union, Iowa 29
    Hawley 37, Pelican Rapids 34
    Henning 59, Sebeka 36
    Holy Family Catholic 74, Mound-Westonka 59
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 53, Maple Lake 31
    Jordan 73, LeSueur-Henderson 21
    Kasson-Mantorville 59, Stewartville 41
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 64, Lake City 52
    Lakeville North 55, Apple Valley 46
    LeRoy-Ostrander 55, Schaeffer Academy 36
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 73, Browerville 51
    Lyle/Austin Pacelli 46, Lanesboro 37
    Mabel-Canton 51, Houston 49
    Mahnomen 49, Norman County East 46
    Mankato East 66, Mankato West 42
    Mankato Loyola 60, St. Clair 45
    Maple Grove 58, Anoka 45
    Maranatha Christian 92, Heritage Christian Academy 30
    Martin County West 55, Alden-Conger 53
    Martin Luther 56, Maple River 33
    Mayer Lutheran 72, Watertown-Mayer 60
    Medford 61, Randolph 44
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 51, New Ulm Cathedral 34
    Monticello 57, Buffalo 49
    Moose Lake/Willow River 51, Eveleth-Gilbert 31
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 53, Yellow Medicine East 40
    Mountain Iron-Buhl 69, Barnum 28
    Nevis 45, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 44
    New London-Spicer 73, Glencoe-Silver Lake 59
    New Richland-H-E-G 71, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 32
    Norman County West 51, Fosston 34
    North Branch 63, Irondale 60
    Northern Freeze 67, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 50
    Ogilvie 64, Hill City 58
    Owatonna 51, Rochester John Marshall 46
    Park Center 84, Andover 77
    Pequot Lakes 60, Wadena-Deer Creek 52
    Providence Academy 64, St. Paul Academy 24
    Red Lake Falls 59, Red Lake County 22
    Red Rock Central 52, Madelia 43
    Red Wing 65, Holy Angels 58
    Redwood Valley 55, Jackson County Central 45
    Rochester Mayo 58, Faribault 31
    Rushford-Peterson 50, Kingsland 42
    Sartell 62, Sauk Rapids-Rice 28
    Sauk Centre 58, Montevideo 30
    Sleepy Eye 59, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 41
    Southland 66, Chatfield 58
    Southwest Christian (Chaska) 56, Trinity 30
    Spring Grove 59, Hope Lutheran 29
    St. Michael-Albertville 81, Princeton 47
    Superior, Wis. 79, Cloquet 52
    Upsala 77, Swanville 39
    Verndale 67, Pillager 42
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 64, Sacred Heart 42
    Wayzata 64, Minneapolis Washburn 33
    West Lutheran 67, Learning for Leadership Charter 5
    White Bear Lake 64, Cretin-Derham Hall 48
    Win-E-Mac 67, Waubun 37
    Worthington 64, Luverne 41