KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Ada-Borup 63, Norman County East 41
    Austin 80, Rochester John Marshall 77
    Belle Plaine 66, Norwood-Young America 64
    Bethlehem Academy 78, Triton 58
    Browerville 49, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 48, 2OT
    Crosby-Ironton 80, Detroit Lakes 59
    Dawson-Boyd 63, Ortonville 60
    Deer River 63, Eveleth-Gilbert 61
    Duluth East 62, Grand Rapids 49
    East Grand Forks 59, Roseau 49
    East Ridge 59, Cretin-Derham Hall 56
    Edina 80, St. Paul Highland Park 63
    Henning 66, Pillager 48
    Hermantown 80, Cloquet 61
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 58, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 52
    Jackson County Central 66, Luverne 61
    Jordan 86, Tri-City United 45
    Lanesboro 80, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 56
    LeSueur-Henderson 6, Fairmont Area 0
    Lewiston-Altura 61, Wabasha-Kellogg 48
    Mahnomen 72, Bagley 71
    Maple Lake 62, Holdingford 53
    Mayer Lutheran 57, LeSueur-Henderson 35
    Melrose 85, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 70
    Menahga 53, Bertha-Hewitt 51
    Minneapolis Edison 60, Minneapolis North 56
    Minneapolis South 75, Minneapolis Henry 58
    Minneapolis Southwest 86, Coon Rapids 68
    Nevis 59, Park Rapids 52
    Norman County West 71, Waubun 69
    Osakis 36, Eagle Valley 32
    Pelican Rapids 63, Breckenridge 40
    Perham 85, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 50
    Pierz 54, Kimball 45, OT
    Rockford 72, Eden Valley-Watkins 68
    Sauk Centre 75, Montevideo 44
    Schaeffer Academy 75, LeRoy-Ostrander 47
    Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 81, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 71
    St. Cloud Tech 67, Sauk Rapids-Rice 32
    St. Paul Central 67, St. Paul Harding 55
    St. Paul Johnson 102, St. Paul Humboldt 53
    Upsala 76, Swanville 69
    West Central 58, St. John's Prep 51
    Willmar 66, Alexandria 60
    Win-E-Mac 92, Climax/Fisher 55
    Winona Cotter 71, Medford 61
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55, Pine Island 25
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    Minneapolis Roosevelt vs. Minneapolis Washburn, ppd.<
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Adrian 51, Fulda 48
    Aitkin 80, Ogilvie 49
    Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 61, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 56
    Bagley 66, Mahnomen 34
    Bethlehem Academy 63, Belle Plaine 37
    Bigfork 55, Blackduck 40
    Cambridge-Isanti 74, Mahtomedi 54
    Cherry 58, Littlefork-Big Falls 44
    Cloquet 66, Duluth Denfeld 55
    Crookston 73, Red Lake 36
    Dassel-Cokato 64, Mound-Westonka 50
    Detroit Lakes 43, Crosby-Ironton 37
    Edgerton 75, Hills-Beaver Creek 61
    Esko 85, Wrenshall 15
    Forest Lake 65, Hastings 27
    Goodhue 52, Kenyon-Wanamingo 51, OT
    Granada-Huntley-East Chain 40, Maple River 5
    International Falls 88, Eveleth-Gilbert 58
    Lake of the Woods 44, Red Lake County 24
    MACCRAY 57, Lincoln HI 28
    Maranatha Christian 89, Trinity 32
    McGregor 65, Two Harbors 27
    Minneapolis North 50, Minneapolis Edison 42
    Minneapolis South 73, Minneapolis Henry 31
    Minneapolis Washburn 69, Minneapolis Roosevelt 51
    Nicollet 63, Madelia 41
    Norman County West 55, Waubun 41
    North Branch 73, Columbia Heights 32
    North Woods 52, Mountain Iron-Buhl 50
    Northland 58, Greenway 29
    Parkers Prairie 75, Brandon-Evansville 31
    Rothsay 43, Hillcrest Lutheran 27
    Rush City 58, Onamia 42
    Simley 74, St. Paul Highland Park 29
    South Shore, Wis. 83, Cromwell 49
    Southwest Christian (Chaska) 62, Heritage Christian Academy 44
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 66, Murray County Central 57
    St. Michael-Albertville 69, Buffalo 27
    Underwood 50, Battle Lake 41
    Wadena-Deer Creek 72, Park Rapids 39
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 59, Midway-Minto, N.D. 24
    Warroad 64, Roseau 53
    West Lutheran 43, Bethany Academy 32
    Win-E-Mac 67, Stephen-Argyle 24
    Zimmerman 47, Mora 25
Clerc Classic
    Indiana Deaf, Ind. 62, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 40