KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Albany 52, Milaca 45
    Alden-Conger 47, Nicollet 41
    Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 85, Lake of the Woods 35
    Becker 86, St. Cloud Cathedral 82, OT
    Bethlehem Academy 64, Medford 38
    Bigfork 75, Hill City 50
    Braham 84, Isle 46
    Brandon-Evansville 53, Battle Lake 50
    Breck 89, Concordia Academy-Roseville 80
    Buffalo 67, Monticello 51
    Byron 50, Stewartville 48
    Cannon Falls 58, Lake City 47
    Carlton 64, Silver Bay 37
    Cass Lake-Bena 74, Laporte 33
    Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 77, New Ulm Cathedral 51
    Chaska 57, Chanhassen 53
    Cherry 76, Greenway 41
    Cloquet 83, Mesabi East 37
    Cromwell 85, Duluth Marshall 57
    Elk River 59, Centennial 48
    Esko 73, Wrenshall 38
    Fairmont 62, Blue Earth 48
    Fosston 67, Fertile-Beltrami 62
    Glenville-Emmons 63, Houston 42
    Hayfield 52, Rochester Lourdes 44
    Heritage Christian Academy 54, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 43
    Hill-Murray 51, Henry Sibley 48
    Hinckley-Finlayson 83, East Central 35
    International Falls 90, Proctor 57
    Irondale 59, St. Francis 53
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 54, Goodhue 49
    Lakeville North 68, Rosemount 54
    LeRoy-Ostrander 56, Mabel-Canton 49, OT
    Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 70, PACT Charter 49
    Liberty Classical 73, Academy for Science and Agriculture 63
    Mankato East 58, Faribault 53
    Maple Grove 60, Blaine 41
    Maranatha Christian 76, Trinity 49
    Martin County West 49, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 45
    Minneota 83, Renville County West 42
    Minneota 83, Renville County West 42
    Minnesota Transitions 107, Math and Science Academy 30
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 73, G-F-W 68, OT
    Mountain Lake Area 81, Hills-Beaver Creek 55
    Northome/Kelliher 60, Blackduck 58
    Orono 79, Glencoe-Silver Lake 64
    Osseo 82, Coon Rapids 30
    Park Christian (Moorhead) 84, Christ's Household of Faith 56
    Pequot Lakes 53, Wadena-Deer Creek 25
    Red Lake 95, Pine River-Backus 60
    Red Wing 69, Northfield 39
    Redwood Valley 66, Pipestone 38
    Robbinsdale Cooper 87, Fridley 64
    Roseau 57, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 54
    Rush City 61, Onamia 39
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 69, Central Minnesota Christian 49
    Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 83, Red Rock Central 58
    South Ridge 54, Chisholm 49
    Spring Grove 78, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 70
    St. Agnes 70, Brooklyn Center 69
    St. Clair 53, Madelia 48
    St. Michael-Albertville 62, Rogers 60
    St. Paul Como Park 78, St. Paul Washington 47
    St. Peter 75, New Ulm 54
    Stephen-Argyle 59, Sacred Heart 35
    Thief River Falls 87, Crookston 70
    Two Harbors 64, McGregor 48
    Ulen-Hitterdal 66, Barnesville 57
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 80, Menahga 49
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 52, Randolph 48
    White Bear Lake 78, Park (Cottage Grove) 58
    Woodbury 80, Roseville 71
    Worthington 69, Windom 62
    Zimmerman 60, Duluth Denfeld 47
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Albany 72, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 57
    Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 73, Lake of the Woods 28
    Barnesville 55, Waubun 48
    Belle Plaine 62, LeSueur-Henderson 30
    Byron 54, Stewartville 41
    Canby 48, Ortonville 39
    Cass Lake-Bena 57, Laporte 19
    Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 54, Milnor, N.D. 38
    Cretin-Derham Hall 58, East Ridge 43
    Crosby-Ironton 50, Bemidji 44
    Eden Valley-Watkins 76, Maple Lake 47
    Edina 66, Duluth East 48
    Fairmont 47, Blue Earth 35
    Fergus Falls 55, Alexandria 39
    Fertile-Beltrami 57, Fosston 48
    Hawley 56, Frazee 37
    Henning 52, Battle Lake 45
    Houston 67, Glenville-Emmons 27
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 70, Holdingford 41
    Irondale 66, St. Francis 57
    Kimball 51, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33
    Kingsland 60, Fillmore Central 23
    La Crosse Logan, Wis. 75, Caledonia 62
    LeRoy-Ostrander 61, Mabel-Canton 60
    Mankato East 72, Faribault 39
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 68, G-F-W 49
    New Prague 66, Shakopee 52
    New Richland-H-E-G 79, Blooming Prairie 52
    Northome/Kelliher 86, Blackduck 51
    Norwood-Young America 65, Tri-City United 32
    Osseo 61, Coon Rapids 54
    Pelican Rapids 66, Breckenridge 51
    Pine Island 50, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 26
    Pine River-Backus 54, Nevis 39
    Pine River-Backus 54, Nevis 39
    Providence Academy 51, Blake 20
    Red Wing 60, Northfield 28
    Redwood Valley 52, Pipestone 44
    Robbinsdale Cooper 73, Fridley 32
    Rochester Lourdes 61, Hayfield 60, OT
    Rochester Mayo 46, Rochester Century 45
    Sauk Centre 73, Melrose 47
    Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 54, Marshall 38
    Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 62, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 56
    Spring Grove 74, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 60
    St. Paul Central 70, St. Paul Harding 14
    St. Peter 63, New Ulm 24
    Swanville 50, St. John's Prep 47, OT
    Underwood 77, Ashby 38
    United South Central 64, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 51
    Upsala 76, Royalton 52
    Verndale 54, Menahga 49
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 48, Randolph 32
    Worthington 73, Windom 68