KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Academy for Science and Agriculture 66, Hmong Academy 63
    Ada-Borup 73, Waubun 38
    Aitkin 58, Pine City 49
    Apple Valley 74, Rosemount 53
    Austin 75, Mankato East 53
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 75, Pierz 42
    Belle Plaine 60, Tri-City United 48
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 49, Fridley 47
    Bertha-Hewitt 61, Eagle Valley 56
    Big Lake 77, Coon Rapids 56
    Blackduck 79, Laporte 62
    Blake 64, Minnehaha Academy 48
    Blooming Prairie 73, Alden-Conger 49
    Bloomington Jefferson 43, Eastview 37
    Blue Earth 78, United South Central 72
    Braham 83, Onamia 57
    Brainerd 71, Fergus Falls 53
    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 45
    Byron 62, Hayfield 45
    Canby 75, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 53
    Cannon Falls 56, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55
    Centennial 82, Anoka 67
    Central Minnesota Christian 80, E.C.H.O. Charter 31
    Chanhassen 70, Red Wing 61
    Chatfield 50, Fillmore Central 47
    Columbia Heights 85, St. Francis 72
    Cretin-Derham Hall 80, Hastings 56
    Crosby-Ironton 67, Park Rapids 46
    Delano 93, Holy Family Catholic 56
    DeLaSalle 88, Providence Academy 54
    Detroit Lakes 59, Pequot Lakes 49
    Eden Prairie 66, Owatonna 49
    Esko 71, Deer River 40
    Fosston 62, Climax/Fisher 42
    Goodhue 60, Triton 52
    Grand Meadow 75, LeRoy-Ostrander 36
    Henning 67, Sebeka 37
    Hill-Murray 73, Richfield 62
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 67, Maple Lake 60
    International Falls 67, Eveleth-Gilbert 44
    Jordan 81, LeSueur-Henderson 60
    Lakeville South 81, Burnsville 67
    Lanesboro 68, Mabel-Canton 54
    Little Falls 66, Albany 63
    Maple Grove 77, Andover 63
    Maple River 76, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 56
    Maranatha Christian 99, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 80
    Marshall 86, Jackson County Central 63
    Melrose 85, Sauk Centre 62
    Menahga 66, New York Mills 55
    Minneapolis South 59, Minneapolis North 37
    Minneapolis Southwest 80, Minneapolis Washburn 69
    Minnetonka 61, St. Thomas Academy 57
    Minnewaska 77, Paynesville 50
    Montevideo 67, BOLD 62
    Monticello 61, Princeton 53
    Moose Lake/Willow River 98, Duluth Marshall 29
    Mounds View 65, Forest Lake 41
    Mountain Lake Area 71, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 62
    New London-Spicer 64, Dassel-Cokato 51
    Northern Freeze 39, Stephen-Argyle 36
    Northome/Kelliher 85, Nevis 68
    Ortonville 84, Renville County West 36
    Osseo 86, Elk River 72
    Park Center 98, Champlin Park 61
    Park Christian (Moorhead) 60, Rothsay 43
    Pelican Rapids 73, Barnesville 48
    Pine Island 56, Kenyon-Wanamingo 48
    Randolph 66, Rochester Home School 62, OT
    Red Lake County 69, Red Lake 63
    Red Rock Central 65, Sleepy Eye 48
    Redwood Valley 58, MACCRAY 52
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 63, Blaine 56
    Rochester Lourdes 83, Lake City 58
    Rockford 76, Kimball 56
    Roseau 70, Lake of the Woods 31
    Rushford-Peterson 70, St. Charles 54
    Sartell 48, Sauk Rapids-Rice 46
    Schaeffer Academy 83, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 75
    Shakopee 58, Chaska 47
    Sibley East 60, Norwood-Young America 56
    Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 98, Springfield 94
    St. Cloud Cathedral 86, Zimmerman 84
    St. Louis Park 81, North Branch 40
    St. Paul Central 53, St. Paul Johnson 49
    Stillwater 68, East Ridge 60
    Waconia 67, Orono 62
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 68, Pine River-Backus 36
    Warroad 56, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 52
    Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 49, Rosholt, S.D. 47
    Winona Cotter 59, Kasson-Mantorville 52
    Woodbury 72, Park (Cottage Grove) 25
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    Greenway vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl, ppd.
    Mesabi East vs. Nashwauk-Keewatin, ccd.
    Proctor vs. Cloquet, ppd.<
    St. Agnes vs. Christ's Household of Faith, ppd.<
    Superior, Wis. vs. Duluth East, ppd.<
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Ada-Borup 62, Waubun 37
    Aitkin 74, Pine City 32
    Alden-Conger 64, LeRoy-Ostrander 42
    Annandale 54, Kimball 19
    Anoka 53, Centennial 51
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 63, Fridley 20
    Bethlehem Academy 81, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 40
    Blackduck 56, Laporte 18
    Blooming Prairie 54, Tri-City United 30
    Bloomington Kennedy 62, Eagan 51
    Blue Earth 41, United South Central 25
    Breckenridge 63, Wadena-Deer Creek 42
    Cambridge-Isanti 72, Buffalo 54
    Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 55, G-F-W 51
    Chanhassen 70, Red Wing 52
    Chatfield 62, Fillmore Central 16
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 68, Red Lake County 32
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 69, Mounds Park Academy 30
    Cretin-Derham Hall 60, Hastings 38
    Crookston 73, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 42
    Dawson-Boyd 61, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 39
    Delano 55, Holy Family Catholic 52
    DeLaSalle 54, Providence Academy 46
    Detroit Lakes 54, Moorhead 42
    East Central 58, Ogilvie 44
    East Ridge 40, Stillwater 33
    Eastview 80, Bloomington Jefferson 31
    Eden Valley-Watkins 52, Minnewaska 28
    Edina 52, Wayzata 42
    Ellsworth 63, Edgerton 61
    Fargo South, N.D. 73, Bemidji 56
    Fergus Falls 65, Hawley 42
    Floodwood 50, Hill City 47
    Forest Lake 75, Mounds View 43
    Grand Rapids 55, Brainerd 44
    Hancock 56, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 40
    Hayfield 59, Byron 51
    Henning 53, Browerville 48
    Irondale 50, Totino-Grace 42
    Isle 99, Hinckley-Finlayson 36
    Jordan 50, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 46, OT
    Kingsland 56, Caledonia 50
    Lake City 63, Rochester Lourdes 58, OT
    Lakeville North 49, Prior Lake 25
    Lakeville South 77, Burnsville 53
    Litchfield 41, Glencoe-Silver Lake 29
    Little Falls 55, Zimmerman 48
    Luverne 60, Pipestone 44
    Mankato Loyola 51, Nicollet 39
    Maple Grove 66, Andover 63
    Maranatha Christian 80, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 50
    Marshall 74, Jackson County Central 36
    Martin County West 62, St. James Area 61
    Martin Luther 54, Madelia 30
    McGregor 73, Northland 37
    Mesabi East 56, Virginia 51
    Minneapolis Washburn 69, Minneapolis Southwest 61
    Minneota 67, Central Minnesota Christian 28
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 65, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 52
    Nevis 50, Northome/Kelliher 45
    New Prague 74, Holy Angels 56
    Ortonville 52, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 49
    Osakis 59, Swanville 25
    Park Center 69, Champlin Park 62
    Parkers Prairie 73, Ashby 36
    Pine Island 53, Kenyon-Wanamingo 35
    Pine River-Backus 60, Crosby-Ironton 43
    Princeton 74, Mora 37
    Red Lake Falls 60, Red Lake 48
    Redwood Valley 50, New Ulm 30
    Richfield 65, Hill-Murray 52
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 48, Blaine 35
    Robbinsdale Cooper 71, Chisago Lakes 57
    Rogers 53, Big Lake 38
    Roseville 53, White Bear Lake 47
    Rothsay 54, Park Christian (Moorhead) 51
    Royalton 52, St. John's Prep 25
    Rush City 64, Grantsburg, Wis. 59
    Sauk Centre 69, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33
    Simley 74, Tartan 61
    Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 46, Springfield 41
    South St. Paul 56, North St. Paul 40
    Southwest Christian (Chaska) 34, Legacy Christian 28
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 64, Hills-Beaver Creek 29
    St. Cloud Cathedral 59, Milaca 46
    St. Francis 61, Columbia Heights 15
    St. Michael-Albertville 64, Monticello 51
    St. Paul Como Park 68, St. Paul Harding 12
    Stewartville 54, La Crescent 51
    Thief River Falls 62, Northern Freeze 50
    Underwood 44, Brandon-Evansville 36
    Upsala 70, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 61
    Verndale 60, West Central 49
    Waconia 48, Orono 35
    Winona Cotter 62, Kasson-Mantorville 56
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 74, Cannon Falls 26
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    Hibbing vs. Cloquet, ppd.