KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Hockey Scores

High School Hockey Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS HOCKEY
    Albert Lea 1, Owatonna 1, OT (tie)
    Andover 6, Coon Rapids 0
    Blaine 6, Robbinsdale Armstrong 4
    Brainerd/Pillager 5, St. Cloud Tech 1
    Breck 10, Blake 0
    Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades 5, Prairie Centre Area 3
    Cambridge-Isanti 1, Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 0
    Centennial 5, Maple Grove 4
    Cretin-Derham Hall 4, East Ridge 1
    Crookston 4, Park Rapids/Menahga/Nevis/WHA 1
    Dodge County 4, LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 3
    Eagan 8, Rosemount 1
    East Grand Forks 4, Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 0
    Eden Prairie 5, Bloomington Jefferson 1
    Edina 5, Hopkins 0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 7, Anoka 1
    Fergus Falls 14, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2
    Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 9, Moose Lake Area 1
    Hastings 3, White Bear Lake 2
    Hermantown 11, Proctor 0
    Hill-Murray 3, St. Thomas Academy 1
    Holy Angels 12, Chaska 2
    Holy Family Catholic 4, Rochester Lourdes/Stewartville 2
    La Crescent/Houston 12, Sparta/Mauston, Wis. 0
    Minnetonka 3, Wayzata 1
    Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 7, North Branch 3
    Morris Benson Area Storm 6, Northern Lakes 5, OT
    New Ulm Eagles 4, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2
    North St. Paul 7, Simley 1
    Osseo 6, Champlin Park 2
    Princeton 3, Little Falls 0
    Roseville 10, Park (Cottage Grove) 6
    South St. Paul 1, Henry Sibley 0
    St. Cloud Apollo 2, River Lakes 0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 1, Orono 0
    St. Francis 6, Chisago Lakes 1
    St. Louis Park 6, Robbinsdale Cooper 5
    St. Michael-Albertville 5, Buffalo 3
    St. Paul Johnson 4, St. Paul Como Park 3
    Tartan 10, Richfield 1
    Totino-Grace 4, Irondale/Saint Anthony 1
    Waconia 4, Hutchinson 1
    Waseca Blue Jays 5, Fairmont Area 3
    Willmar 3, Alexandria 2
    Woodbury 4, Stillwater 0
GIRLS HOCKEY
    Alexandria 5, Willmar 2
    Apple Valley 1, Bloomington Kennedy 0
    Bemidji 3, Crookston Pirates 2, OT
    Bloomington Jefferson 3, Prior Lake 0
    Burnsville 4, Rosemount 0
    Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2, Duluth Northern Stars 1
    Cretin-Derham Hall 1, Roseville 0
    Eagan 4, Lakeville South 3
    Hutchinson 4, Marshall Tigers 1
    Lakeville North 5, Eastview 1
    Mankato East/Loyola 3, Rochester Century 2, OT
    Minnetonka 8, Centennial 0
    Moorhead 7, Fergus Falls 4
    Moose Lake Area 5, Princeton 3
    Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 7, St. Louis Park 0
    New Ulm Eagles 3, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1
    North Wright County 3, River Lakes 0
    Northfield 6, Minnehaha Saints 0
    Onalaska, Wis. 11, Winona Winhawks 7
    Owatonna 5, Albert Lea 0
    Park Rapids Area 7, Lake of the Woods 0
    Red Wing 8, Farmington 1
    Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 4, Rochester Mayo 0
    Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 2, Minneapolis 0
    St. Paul Blades 7, Waseca Blue Jays 1