KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Posted: Updated:

    Ada-Borup 67, Lake Park-Audubon 33
    Annandale 79, Holy Family Catholic 76
    Apple Valley 81, Prior Lake 67
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 74, Lac qui Parle Valley 47
    Austin 67, Owatonna 46
    Barnesville 77, Breckenridge 40
    Battle Lake 80, Underwood 51
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 65, Holdingford 32
    Belle Plaine 64, LeSueur-Henderson 47
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 55, Chisago Lakes 52
    Bethlehem Academy 63, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 52
    Blackduck 66, Cass Lake-Bena 49
    Blake 62, St. Paul Academy 39
    Blooming Prairie 62, Randolph 59
    Bloomington Kennedy 85, Burnsville 63
    Brainerd 60, Sartell 45
    Breck 85, Providence Academy 51
    Browerville 85, Eagle Valley 42
    Buffalo 56, St. Michael-Albertville 43
    Byron 63, Winona Cotter 41
    Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 75, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 58
    Centennial 70, Blaine 67
    Cloquet 75, Bemidji 57
    East Grand Forks 73, Sauk Rapids-Rice 63
    East Ridge 76, Park (Cottage Grove) 50
    Eastview 41, Eagan 40
    Elk River 60, Coon Rapids 30
    Ely 93, Mountain Iron-Buhl 71
    Esko 80, Two Harbors 36
    Farmington 72, Chanhassen 68
    Fergus Falls 57, Alexandria 52
    Fertile-Beltrami 62, Win-E-Mac 58
    Floodwood 61, Cromwell 39
    Fosston 50, Bagley 47
    Fridley 77, St. Anthony 55
    G-F-W 61, New Ulm Cathedral 57
    Glenville-Emmons 62, Mabel-Canton 48
    Henry Sibley 75, Richfield 61
    Hermantown 76, Duluth East 59
    Hill-Murray 61, Simley 52
    Hillcrest Lutheran 66, Rothsay 38
    Holy Angels 71, Northfield 54
    Hope Lutheran 62, LeRoy-Ostrander 47
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 65, Kimball 48
    Hutchinson 69, Glencoe-Silver Lake 68
    International Falls 64, Mesabi East 56
    International School 44, North Lakes Academy 42
    Lakeville North 81, Lakeville South 54
    Lanesboro 72, Schaeffer Academy 58
    Little Falls 75, Thief River Falls 71
    Mahnomen 80, Climax/Fisher 57
    Mankato East 71, Rochester Century 70
    Mankato West 72, Faribault 50
    Maple River 72, Mankato Loyola 64
    Menahga 50, Verndale 48
    Minneapolis Henry 73, Minneapolis North 58
    Minneapolis South 67, Minneapolis Edison 45
    Minneapolis Southwest 67, Minneapolis Roosevelt 55
    Minnewaska 58, Benson 56
    Monticello 65, Becker 48
    Moose Lake/Willow River 72, McGregor 23
    New Prague 62, Chaska 57
    Norman County East 44, Norman County West 31
    Northern Freeze 66, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 35
    Northland 67, Greenway 50
    Northome/Kelliher 82, Laporte 28
    Norwood-Young America 75, Tri-City United 47
    Nova Classical Academy 72, Hope Academy 60
    Ortonville 78, Hancock 65
    Osseo 74, Anoka 34
    Park Center 73, Maple Grove 69
    Parkers Prairie 64, Brandon-Evansville 40
    Perham 53, Pelican Rapids 40
    Pierz 57, Eden Valley-Watkins 46
    Pillager 70, New York Mills 52
    Pine Island 71, Cannon Falls 69
    Red Lake County 78, Clearbrook-Gonvick 55
    Red Rock Central 65, Hills-Beaver Creek 63
    Redwood Valley 66, Worthington 54
    Robbinsdale Cooper 71, Irondale 50
    Rochester Lourdes 74, Kasson-Mantorville 59
    Rockford 64, Maple Lake 57
    Roseville 99, Hastings 59
    Rushford-Peterson 51, Lewiston-Altura 44
    Sauk Centre 60, Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 52
    Sleepy Eye 57, Wabasso 47
    Spring Grove 66, Grand Meadow 47
    Spring Lake Park 76, North Branch 35
    Springfield 82, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 49
    St. Agnes 62, St. Croix Lutheran 57
    St. Louis Park 76, St. Francis 49
    St. Paul Harding 67, Community of Peace 51
    St. Paul Highland Park 75, St. Paul Central 65
    St. Paul Humboldt 85, St. Paul Washington 29
    St. Paul Johnson 81, St. Paul Como Park 47
    Staples-Motley 59, Bertha-Hewitt 56
    Stephen-Argyle 69, Lake of the Woods 36
    Stillwater 66, Cretin-Derham Hall 49
    Swanville 67, St. John's Prep 59
    Ulen-Hitterdal 66, Waubun 44
    United South Central 74, New Richland-H-E-G 51
    Upsala 78, Royalton 44
    Virginia 75, Deer River 65, OT
    Waconia 48, Litchfield 47
    Wayzata 108, MetroTech Career Academy 82
    West Central 62, Osakis 52
    Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 66, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 49
    White Bear Lake 71, Forest Lake 66
    Windom 68, Pipestone 46
    Woodbury 63, Mounds View 60
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 65, Triton 32

Roseau Tournament

First Round
    Roseau 49, Kittson County Central 46
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 52, Warroad 49