KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - Minnesota High School Hockey Scores

Minnesota High School Hockey Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS HOCKEY
    Achiever NE Academy 12, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 2
    Alexandria 4, Bemidji 2
    Andover 6, Robbinsdale Armstrong 0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 6, Rochester Lourdes/Stewartville 1
    Blaine 6, Osseo 1
    Bloomington Jefferson 6, Bloomington Kennedy 1
    Burnsville 2, Eastview 1
    Centennial 3, Champlin Park 3, OT (tie)
    Chaska 7, New Ulm Eagles 4
    Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Woodbury 3
    Duluth Denfeld 3, Warroad 2
    Duluth East 3, Maple Grove 0
    East Ridge 5, Hastings 4
    Edina 5, Wayzata 4
    Ely/Northeast Range 6, St. Paul Highland Park 6, OT (tie)
    Eveleth-Gilbert Area 3, Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 1
    Fargo Davies, N.D. 7, Detroit Lakes/Perham 2
    Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 2, Winona Winhawks 1
    Forest Lake 3, Roseville 0
    Hermantown 9, New Prague 1
    Hill-Murray 5, Tartan 1
    Hutchinson 1, LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 0
    Hutchinson 1, LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 0, OT
    Irondale/Saint Anthony 3, Robbinsdale Cooper 2
    La Crescent/Houston 11, Sparta/Mauston, Wis. 4
    Lakeville North 5, Apple Valley 3
    Mahtomedi 5, Henry Sibley 2
    Mankato East/Loyola 2, Austin/Austin Pacelli 1
    Mankato West 7, Owatonna 4
    Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 8, Fairmont Area 2
    Minnehaha Saints 4, St. Paul Como Park 1
    Minnetonka 5, Eden Prairie 3
    Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 4, St. Michael-Albertville 1
    Morris Benson Area Storm 4, Luverne Cardinals 2
    Mound-Westonka 3, Orono 2
    Prior Lake 4, Lakeville South 1
    River Lakes 4, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2
    Rochester John Marshall 4, Rochester Century 3
    Rochester Mayo 8, Albert Lea 2
    Rogers 7, Cambridge-Isanti 0
    Roseau 2, Brainerd/Pillager 0
    Sartell 6, Windom Area 3
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 8, Proctor 2
    Simley 4, Richfield 2
    Spring Lake Park 2, St. Louis Park 1
    St. Cloud Tech 6, Coon Rapids 2
    St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 6, Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 4
    St. Thomas Academy 8, North St. Paul 1
    Stillwater 2, Park (Cottage Grove) 1
    Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 4, Duluth Marshall 2
    Totino-Grace 6, St. Francis 3
    Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 5, Kittson County Central 4, OT
    Waseca Blue Jays 6, Worthington/Round-Lake-Brewster 1
    White Bear Lake 4, Mounds View 3
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    Little Falls vs. Fergus Falls, ppd.
GIRLS HOCKEY
    Albert Lea 3, Rochester Mayo 2, OT
    Alexandria 4, Bemidji 2
    Anoka 5, Maple Grove 4
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 5, Hill-Murray 2
    Blaine/Legacy Christian 6, North Metro 0
    Blake 8, Minneapolis 2
    Burnsville 4, Eastview 1
    Champlin Park 1, Centennial 0
    Crookston Pirates 9, Lake of the Woods 0
    Eagan 6, Rosemount 4
    East Grand Forks 10, Detroit Lakes/Perham 2
    Eden Prairie 4, Shakopee 3
    Elk River/Zimmerman 2, Coon Rapids 0
    Eveleth-Gilbert Area 4, Park Rapids Area 1
    Forest Lake 4, White Bear Lake 2
    Hibbing/Chisholm 3, Silver Bay Area 2
    Lakeville North 8, Apple Valley 0
    Luverne Cardinals 5, LPGE/WDC 2
    Mankato East/Loyola 6, Austin/Austin Pacelli 3
    Minnetonka 4, Edina 0
    Owatonna 3, Rochester Century 2
    Park (Cottage Grove) 7, Woodbury 1
    Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 3, Mankato West 0
    Roseau 3, St. Cloud Ice Breakers 2
    Roseville 5, East Ridge 0
    South St. Paul 3, Henry Sibley 1
    Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 2, Totino-Grace 1
    St. Paul United 6, Minnehaha Saints 0
    St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United 4, Fairmont Area 2
    Stillwater 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 0
    Thief River Falls 2, Fergus Falls 1
    Warroad 1, Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
    Waseca Blue Jays 8, Worthington/Fulda 0
    Winona Winhawks 5, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 3