KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Albany 61, Milaca 44
    Alma/Pepin, Wis. 64, Wabasha-Kellogg 56
    Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 60, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 48
    Blaine 67, Coon Rapids 30
    Byron 48, Kasson-Mantorville 37
    Chatfield 55, Rushford-Peterson 49
    Cloquet 90, Lakeview Christian Academy 86
    DeLaSalle 77, Minnehaha Academy 44
    Elk River 66, Anoka 41
    Fairmont 70, St. James Area 40
    Fillmore Central 50, Mabel-Canton 34
    Fosston 63, Clearbrook-Gonvick 46
    Goodhue 57, Pine Island 38
    Hawley 85, Barnesville 72
    Henning 73, New York Mills 55
    Hill City 61, Littlefork-Big Falls 55
    Hopkins 65, Eden Prairie 64
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 70, Rockford 55
    International Falls 63, Warroad 56
    Jordan 77, Sibley East 71
    Lakeville North 71, Eastview 67
    Lewiston-Altura 73, Caledonia 68
    Luther, Wis. 66, La Crescent 54
    Melrose 87, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 56
    Menahga 65, Pine River-Backus 49
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 72, Minneapolis Henry 70
    Minneapolis South 75, Minneapolis Washburn 70
    Moose Lake/Willow River 92, East Central 41
    New Prague 61, Red Wing 54
    Norwood-Young America 61, Mayer Lutheran 51
    Owatonna 49, Eagan 46
    Park Center 66, Centennial 54
    Park Christian (Moorhead) 77, Ada-Borup 71
    Pelican Rapids 68, Frazee 39
    Perham 61, Breckenridge 38
    Pierz 66, Holdingford 36
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 86, Champlin Park 68
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 68, St. Cloud Apollo 66, OT
    Sleepy Eye 75, Truman/Martin Luther 67
    Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 80, Wabasso 54
    St. Clair 85, Medford 70
    St. Francis 75, North Branch 47
    St. John's Prep 51, Royalton 44
    Stewartville 46, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 35
    Tri-City United 55, LeSueur-Henderson 42
    Upsala 90, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 66
    Verndale 76, Bertha-Hewitt 70, OT
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 71, Blackduck 61
    Waseca 70, New Ulm 45
    Watertown-Mayer 51, Belle Plaine 48
    West Lutheran 63, Providence Academy 54
    Win-E-Mac 80, Red Lake County 63<
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Ada-Borup 80, Norman County West 45
    Alden-Conger 52, Randolph 40
    Austin 65, Albert Lea 55
    Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 56, Kittson County Central 42
    Blooming Prairie 77, Southland 68
    Braham 100, Hinckley-Finlayson 23
    Brandon-Evansville 59, Rothsay 45
    Centennial 63, Park Center 56
    Cherry 59, South Ridge 43
    Cromwell 89, Wrenshall 56
    Delano 56, Litchfield 42
    East Central 51, Northland 35
    East Grand Forks 62, Sacred Heart 60
    Edina 45, Hill-Murray 27
    Fosston 56, Mahnomen 41
    Frazee 64, Menahga 49
    Granada-Huntley-East Chain 47, St. Clair 45
    Hibbing 78, Virginia 47
    Holmen, Wis. 49, Winona 35
    International Falls 70, Mesabi East 62
    Isle 65, Aitkin 58
    Kasson-Mantorville 66, Byron 61
    Littlefork-Big Falls 57, Deer River 19
    Martin County West 67, Jackson County Central 63
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 72, Minneapolis Henry 16
    Minneapolis Southwest 83, Minneapolis North 58
    Minneapolis Washburn 68, Minneapolis South 28
    Minneota 69, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 34
    Minnesota Transitions 54, PACT/Spectrum 42
    Mountain Iron-Buhl 96, Floodwood 47
    New London-Spicer 71, Holy Family Catholic 58
    Northome/Kelliher 72, Lake of the Woods 39
    Pine City 34, Onamia 21
    Princeton 64, Zimmerman 53
    Rogers 49, Monticello 37
    Rush City 46, Ogilvie 32
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 44, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 41
    Spring Grove 65, Fillmore Central 50
    St. Michael-Albertville 50, Cambridge-Isanti 38
    Staples-Motley 70, Crosby-Ironton 47
    Thief River Falls 55, Detroit Lakes 50
    Upsala 53, Pine River-Backus 51
    Wadena-Deer Creek 50, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 47
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 50, Blackduck 39
    Waseca 62, New Ulm 20
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 50, Stewartville 34
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    Bagley vs. Win-E-Mac, ppd.
    Bethlehem Academy vs. Mankato Loyola, ccd.
    Underwood vs. Parkers Prairie, ppd.< to Feb 18.
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo vs. Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke, ppd.