KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Ada-Borup 61, Norman County West 50
    Adrian 88, Southwestern United 76
    Aitkin 64, Isle 55
    Apple Valley 83, Bloomington Kennedy 76
    Ashby 62, Brandon-Evansville 56
    Austin 64, Rochester Mayo 39
    Barnesville 77, Underwood 58
    Bethlehem Academy 71, Randolph 43
    Blackduck 67, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 65, 2OT
    Blake 71, St. Croix Lutheran 38
    Braham 90, Hinckley-Finlayson 64
    Browerville 73, Pillager 57
    Buffalo 68, Rogers 65
    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 51, G-F-W 44
    Cambridge-Isanti 53, Monticello 47
    Cannon Falls 74, Triton 35
    Columbia Heights 41, Benilde-St. Margaret's 40
    Community of Peace 73, Nova Classical Academy 60
    Concordia Academy 68, St. Agnes 52
    Cretin-Derham Hall 65, Forest Lake 64
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 70, Calvin Christian 32
    Cromwell 54, Wrenshall 51
    Crosby-Ironton 61, Staples-Motley 44
    Dawson-Boyd 86, Central Minnesota Christian 56
    Deer River 81, Northland 73
    Detroit Lakes 70, Wadena-Deer Creek 47
    Edgerton 61, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 44
    Edina 81, Minnetonka 73
    Esko 112, McGregor 15
    Fergus Falls 61, Sauk Rapids-Rice 45
    Fertile-Beltrami 82, Climax/Fisher 73
    Floodwood 74, Silver Bay 41
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 73, Holy Family Catholic 70
    Grand Meadow 70, Mabel-Canton 52
    Henning 69, Rothsay 33
    Henry Sibley 60, St. Thomas Academy 53
    Heritage Christian Academy 62, PACT Charter 48
    Holy Angels 73, Chanhassen 53
    Hutchinson 80, Dassel-Cokato 52
    Irondale 69, Fridley 53
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 67, New Richland-H-E-G 55
    Kimball 56, Maple Lake 54
    Lake City 61, Kenyon-Wanamingo 54
    Lakeview 82, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 20
    Lanesboro 81, Glenville-Emmons 60
    Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 84, New Life Academy 69
    Litchfield 60, Delano 49
    Little Falls 63, Princeton 57
    MACCRAY 73, Renville County West 29
    Mahnomen 70, Fosston 66
    Mankato West 59, Winona 56
    Maple Grove 70, Wayzata 53
    Maranatha Christian 78, Legacy Christian 34
    Marshall 82, Luverne 63
    Melrose 96, Yellow Medicine East 53
    Menahga 64, Sebeka 54
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 66, Sleepy Eye 59
    Moorhead 95, Brainerd 93
    Moose Lake/Willow River 72, Carlton 25
    Mora 62, Milaca 56, OT
    Nevis 77, Laporte 54
    New London-Spicer 91, Mound-Westonka 86, OT
    North St. Paul 63, Chisago Lakes 54
    Northern Freeze 52, Roseau 41
    Northfield 59, New Prague 56
    Onamia 74, Pine City 47
    Owatonna 67, Albert Lea 57
    Park (Cottage Grove) 55, Hastings 54, OT
    Pequot Lakes 69, Park Rapids 59
    Pine River-Backus 66, Clearbrook-Gonvick 45
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 61, Chatfield 58
    Prior Lake 64, Bloomington Jefferson 52
    Proctor 59, Two Harbors 55
    Red Wing 70, Chaska 54
    Richfield 76, Simley 60
    Rochester Century 61, Faribault 48
    Rochester John Marshall 73, Mankato East 55
    Roseville 78, Mounds View 51
    Rush City 63, Ogilvie 33
    Rushford-Peterson 67, Wabasha-Kellogg 41
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 74, Minneota 52
    Sauk Centre 71, Albany 61
    Schaeffer Academy 74, Houston 60
    Shakopee 67, Farmington 66
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 88, Red Rock Central 44
    Spring Grove 79, LeRoy-Ostrander 46
    Spring Lake Park 67, Totino-Grace 61
    Springfield 66, New Ulm Cathedral 63
    St. Michael-Albertville 63, Big Lake 46
    St. Paul Academy 56, Brooklyn Center 49
    St. Paul Central 74, St. Paul Washington 18
    St. Paul Johnson 89, St. Paul Harding 42
    Stephen-Argyle 48, Kittson County Central 33
    Tri-City United 59, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 56
    Truman/Martin Luther 80, Cleveland 51
    Waconia 66, Annandale 60
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 66, Sacred Heart 45
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 55, United South Central 43
    Waubun 60, Lake Park-Audubon 55
    Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 59, Hancock 31
    White Bear Lake 61, Stillwater 56
    Win-E-Mac 78, Bagley 48
    Windom 63, Redwood Valley 54
    Winona Cotter 61, Hayfield 58
    Woodbury 75, East Ridge 69
    Worthington 55, Pipestone 42
    Zimmerman 84, Becker 71<
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Ada-Borup 75, Fosston 42
    Adrian 57, Southwest United 51
    Battle Lake 38, Brandon-Evansville 33
    Bemidji 68, East Grand Forks 64, OT
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 63, Columbia Heights 32
    Bertha-Hewitt 42, Henning 38
    Bethlehem Academy 63, Randolph 31
    Blackduck 67, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 65, OT
    Blooming Prairie 64, Medford 51
    Bloomington Kennedy 73, Apple Valley 60
    BOLD 84, Yellow Medicine East 37
    Brainerd 77, Willmar 73
    Browerville 66, Swanville 46
    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 60, G-F-W 47
    Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 70, Nicollet 46
    Chanhassen 54, Holy Angels 35
    Chaska 66, Red Wing 56
    Concordia Academy 58, St. Agnes 42
    Crookston 87, Bagley 45
    DeLaSalle 63, Minnehaha Academy 45
    Dover-Eyota 67, Fillmore Central 26
    Eagan 61, Burnsville 44
    Eastview 73, Lakeville North 55
    Eden Valley-Watkins 60, Pierz 42
    Fergus Falls 73, St. Cloud Apollo 47
    Fertile-Beltrami 82, Climax/Fisher 73
    Floodwood 70, Silver Bay 40
    Frazee 65, Pelican Rapids 47
    Fulda 72, Hills Beaver Creek/Luverne 42
    Grand Meadow 62, Mabel-Canton 45
    Hawley 47, Barnesville 32
    Hayfield 52, Winona Cotter 41
    Hermantown 67, Eveleth-Gilbert 42
    Hill-Murray 54, South St. Paul 44
    Holdingford 51, Kimball 33
    Holy Family Catholic 70, Glencoe-Silver Lake 35
    Hopkins 68, Eden Prairie 31
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 89, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 37
    Irondale 61, Fridley 36
    Kasson-Mantorville 68, Stewartville 44
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 56, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 50
    Kingsland 44, St. Charles 36
    Lakeville South 67, Rosemount 54
    Maple Grove 60, Wayzata 50
    Maranatha Christian 55, Legacy Christian 22
    Marshall 79, Luverne 54
    Mayer Lutheran 62, Belle Plaine 51
    Melrose 61, Montevideo 54
    Menahga 71, Sebeka 64, 2OT
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 68, Sleepy Eye 45
    Mora 50, Ogilvie 46
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 53, Minnewaska 37
    Nevis 57, Laporte 14
    New London-Spicer 91, Mound-Westonka 86
    New Prague 61, Northfield 25
    New Richland-H-E-G 92, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 38
    Northern Freeze 74, Roseau 68
    Norwood-Young America 78, Jordan 58
    Park (Cottage Grove) 66, Hastings 23
    Park Center 72, St. Anthony 51
    Paynesville 64, Benson 24
    Pine Island 51, Goodhue 46
    Pine River-Backus 66, Clearbrook-Gonvick 45
    Prior Lake 58, Bloomington Jefferson 49
    Proctor 56, Two Harbors 48
    Richfield 63, Simley 37
    Robbinsdale Cooper 63, St. Louis Park 31
    Rochester Century 69, Faribault 37
    Rochester Lourdes 63, La Crescent 49
    Rockford 67, Maple Lake 61
    Rushford-Peterson 78, Wabasha-Kellogg 31
    Sartell 50, Rocori 45
    Sauk Centre 73, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 37
    Shakopee 47, Farmington 24
    Sibley East 45, Tri-City United 39
    Southwest Christian (Chaska) 51, Bethany Academy 26
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 73, Red Rock Central 47
    Spring Grove 65, LeRoy-Ostrander 45
    Spring Lake Park 57, Totino-Grace 51
    Springfield 60, New Ulm Cathedral 55
    St. Croix Lutheran 51, Blake 33
    St. Michael-Albertville 53, Anoka 45
    St. Paul Humboldt 70, St. Paul Highland Park 62
    Ulen-Hitterdal 53, Norman County East 48
    United South Central 43, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 41
    Upsala 70, St. John's Prep 43
    Verndale 75, New York Mills 53
    Wabasso 75, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 32
    Watertown-Mayer 60, LeSueur-Henderson 26
    Waubun 48, Lake Park-Audubon 45
    White Bear Lake 65, Stillwater 38
    Winona 52, Mankato West 46
    Woodbury 56, East Ridge 47
    Worthington 79, Pipestone 57