KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

^BOYS BASKETBALL
   Ada-Borup 71, Fertile-Beltrami 62
    Albany 80, Zimmerman 56
    Andover 59, Coon Rapids 35
    Annandale 66, Dassel-Cokato 56
    Apple Valley 86, Eagan 52
    Ashby 64, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 57
    Barnesville 56, Perham 54
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 57, Maple Lake 36
    Belle Plaine 69, Sibley East 58
    Blake 58, Concordia Academy 46
    Bloomington Jefferson 69, Lakeville South 68
    Brainerd 78, St. Cloud Tech 59
    Breck 84, St. Agnes 56
    Brooklyn Center 68, St. Anthony 66
    Browerville 43, West Central 38
    Byron 52, La Crescent 42
    Caledonia 83, Wabasha-Kellogg 49
    Cannon Falls 54, Goodhue 42
    Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 93, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 69
    Champlin Park 80, Centennial 67
    Chisholm 62, Proctor 60
    Columbia Heights 74, Fridley 67
    Crosby-Ironton 72, International Falls 50
    Delano 63, Orono 58
    DeLaSalle 75, St. Paul Academy 34
    Detroit Lakes 85, Park Rapids 66
    Eastview 68, Rosemount 64
    Eden Prairie 65, Edina 45
    Elk River 80, Blaine 68
    Ely 82, Cherry 33
    Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran, N.D. 88, Park Christian (Moorhead) 56
    Forest Lake 74, Big Lake 60
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 68, Roseau 58
    Grand Meadow 55, Alden-Conger 23
    Grand Rapids 70, Deer River 39
    Harris-Lake Park, Iowa 76, Southwest United 37
    Henning 73, Verndale 40
    Henry Sibley 57, Simley 49
    Hmong Academy 59, Metro Deaf School 22
    Holy Family Catholic 67, Hutchinson 44
    Hopkins 81, Anoka 47
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 61, Pierz 57
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 55, Randolph 52
    Jordan 62, Mayer Lutheran 59, OT
    Kimball 41, Eden Valley-Watkins 40
    Lake City 77, Triton 37
    Lakeville North 75, Burnsville 38
    Lanesboro 67, Houston 33
    Legacy Christian 58, PACT Charter 45
    Litchfield 63, New London-Spicer 41
    Little Falls 86, Milaca 49
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 46, St. John's Prep 36
    Lyle/Austin Pacelli 64, LeRoy-Ostrander 47
    Mankato Loyola 63, Sleepy Eye 45
    Marshall 81, Pipestone 27
    Menahga 79, Wadena-Deer Creek 54
    Minneapolis South 65, Minneapolis Roosevelt 48
    Minneapolis Southwest 76, Minneapolis Henry 49
    Minneapolis Washburn 52, Minneapolis Edison 40
    Minnehaha Academy 86, St. Croix Lutheran 72
    Minnetonka 69, Wayzata 64
    Moorhead 73, West Fargo, N.D. 60
    Nevis 83, Cass Lake-Bena 67
    New Prague 43, Faribault 37
    New Richland-H-E-G 69, Medford 45
    New Ulm Cathedral 39, Madelia 38
    Norman County East 73, Climax/Fisher 67, OT
    Northern Freeze 59, Red Lake County 47
    Northland 68, Cromwell 57
    Norwood-Young America 73, LeSueur-Henderson 71, 2OT
    Onamia 43, Aitkin 38
    Osseo 66, Park Center 56
    Owatonna 54, Rochester Century 51
    Pelican Rapids 89, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 52
    Pequot Lakes 54, Staples-Motley 52
    Pillager 62, Sebeka 52
    Princeton 91, Becker 78
    Prior Lake 80, Bloomington Kennedy 76, OT
    Redwood Valley 78, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 43
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 68, Maple Grove 64
    Robbinsdale Cooper 72, Spring Lake Park 70
    Rochester John Marshall 79, Mankato West 62
    Rochester Lourdes 84, Winona Cotter 53
    Rocori 65, Sauk Rapids-Rice 53
    Rogers 82, St. Francis 67
    Rush City 51, Pine City 40
    Rushford-Peterson 59, Dover-Eyota 33
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 75, Canby 66
    Sacred Heart 72, Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig 53
    Schaeffer Academy 70, Glenville-Emmons 61
    Shakopee 59, Cambridge-Isanti 44
    Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 97, Mountain Lake Area 67
    Southland 76, Fillmore Central 46
    St. Cloud Apollo 63, Sartell 47
    St. James Area 82, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 76
    St. Louis Park 70, Benilde-St. Margaret's 61
    St. Paul Central 88, St. Paul Como Park 40
    St. Thomas Academy 50, Mahtomedi 46
    Swanville 82, Eagle Valley 44
    Tartan 65, Hill-Murray 56
    Thief River Falls 74, Stephen-Argyle 50
    Totino-Grace 56, North Branch 50
    Ulen-Hitterdal 47, Fosston 43
    Virginia 71, Eveleth-Gilbert 53
    Waconia 73, Mound-Westonka 56
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 80, Northome/Kelliher 57
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 62, Kittson County Central 47
    Warroad 46, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 40
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 68, Bethlehem Academy 45
    West Lutheran 77, Heritage Christian Academy 75
    White Bear Lake 58, Duluth East 51
    Willmar 62, Fergus Falls 45
    Win-E-Mac 85, Lake Park-Audubon 53
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 50, Kenyon-Wanamingo 37
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Adrian 55, Fulda 38
    Aitkin 70, Onamia 33
    Albany 64, Mora 26
    Andover 49, Coon Rapids 48
    Annandale 66, Dassel-Cokato 51
    Apple Valley 60, Eagan 53
    Austin 72, Faribault 57
    Bagley 70, Park Rapids 54
    Barnesville 59, Ulen-Hitterdal 32
    Bemidji 60, Brainerd 35
    Bethany Academy 34, Trinity 31
    Bloomington Kennedy 70, Prior Lake 49
    Braham 110, Ogilvie 21
    Breckenridge 48, Frazee 46
    Byron 84, La Crescent 55
    Caledonia 67, Wabasha-Kellogg 34
    Cambridge-Isanti 83, Big Lake 63
    Chanhassen 59, Northfield 48
    Chaska 62, Farmington 50
    Chisago Lakes 69, Irondale 59
    Columbia Heights 52, Fridley 47
    Concordia Academy 61, Blake 41
    Crookston 72, East Grand Forks 64
    Dawson-Boyd 69, MACCRAY 50
    DeLaSalle 86, St. Paul Academy 30
    Duluth Denfeld 54, Proctor 41
    Edina 50, Eden Prairie 47
    Elk River 53, Blaine 42
    Fergus Falls 52, Detroit Lakes 35
    Fertile-Beltrami 31, Red Lake County 16
    Foley 64, Zimmerman 54
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 69, PACT/Spectrum 18
    Goodhue 66, Cannon Falls 27
    Hawley 47, Lake Park-Audubon 22
    Hayfield 70, Kasson-Mantorville 58
    Hill-Murray 53, Tartan 52
    Isle 80, East Central 26
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 57, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34
    Lake City 67, Triton 41
    Lakeville North 67, Burnsville 38
    LeSueur-Henderson 45, New Ulm 38
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 52, West Central 38
    Luverne 68, Worthington 66, OT
    Mankato East 77, Waseca 55
    Maple Grove 69, Robbinsdale Armstrong 53
    Melrose 44, Holdingford 42
    Mesabi Academy 58, Silver Bay 16
    Minneapolis Southwest 78, Minneapolis Henry 18
    Minneapolis Washburn 68, Minneapolis Edison 32
    Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 78, Community of Peace 64
    Monticello 71, Buffalo 51
    Moose Lake/Willow River 60, Hinckley-Finlayson 43
    Nevis 66, Cass Lake-Bena 35
    New Richland-H-E-G 87, Medford 37
    Norman County East 59, Climax/Fisher 36
    Norman County West 66, Larimore, N.D. 59
    North Woods 70, Barnum 36
    Northern Cass, N.D. 63, Park Christian (Moorhead) 24
    Northome/Kelliher 57, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 48
    Orono 58, Delano 36
    Ortonville 65, Hancock 48
    Osseo 74, Park Center 61
    Parkers Prairie 67, Battle Lake 40
    Pelican Rapids 66, Perham 47
    Pequot Lakes 63, Wadena-Deer Creek 57
    Pine Island 57, St. Charles 42
    Princeton 60, Milaca 34
    Randolph 72, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 61
    Red Wing 57, New Prague 48
    Richfield 68, North St. Paul 36
    Robbinsdale Cooper 67, Spring Lake Park 51
    Rochester Century 63, Owatonna 58
    Rochester John Marshall 67, Mankato West 38
    Rochester Mayo 70, Albert Lea 60
    Shakopee 69, Holy Angels 49
    Southland 80, Fillmore Central 34
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 71, Edgerton 43
    Southwest United 60, Hills-Beaver Creek 53
    St. Agnes 61, Breck 31
    St. Cloud Cathedral 64, Little Falls 37
    St. Croix Lutheran 75, Mounds Park Academy 38
    St. Michael-Albertville 52, Rogers 51
    St. Paul Central 51, St. Paul Como Park 46
    Staples-Motley 86, Pierz 38
    Totino-Grace 50, North Branch 49
    Underwood 65, New York Mills 32
    United South Central 47, Blooming Prairie 44
    Waconia 81, Mound-Westonka 50
    Winona Cotter 60, Rochester Lourdes 34
    Woodbury 59, Hudson, Wis. 32
    Yellow Medicine East 35, Lac qui Parle Valley 33