KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Ada-Borup 69, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 55
    Buffalo 74, Big Lake 51
    Calvin Christian 76, Liberty Classical 56
    Cass Lake-Bena 89, Clearbrook-Gonvick 50
    Central Minnesota Christian 70, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 26
    Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 75, Winona Cotter 59
    Delano 76, Mound-Westonka 50
    Detroit Lakes 68, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 54
    Duluth East 92, Bemidji 75
    East Ridge 65, Hastings 55
    Fergus Falls 76, St. Cloud Tech 74
    G-F-W 70, Wabasso 60
    Heritage Christian Academy 77, Legacy Christian 62
    Hills-Beaver Creek 82, Edgerton 68
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 48, Litchfield 47
    Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 67, Bethany Academy 49
    Lewiston-Altura 84, Kingsland 68
    Little Falls 74, Foley 60
    Littlefork-Big Falls 78, Lake of the Woods 36
    MACCRAY 53, Dawson-Boyd 47
    Mankato East 69, Albert Lea 64
    Maranatha Christian 68, West Lutheran 36
    Mountain Lake Area 76, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 57
    Murray County Central 68, Adrian 55
    Onamia 64, East Central 32
    Ortonville 94, Renville County West 39
    Parkers Prairie 71, Hancock 61
    Prior Lake 72, Lakeville South 70
    Rochester John Marshall 69, Faribault 44
    Rogers 80, Monticello 71
    Sebeka 53, Pine River-Backus 51
    Shakopee 71, Northfield 64
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 89, Fulda 42
    Southwest United 65, Red Rock Central 44
    St. Michael-Albertville 48, Cambridge-Isanti 41
    St. Paul Central 82, St. Paul Humboldt 53
    St. Peter 67, Waseca 49
    Superior, Wis. 70, Hermantown 65
    Totino-Grace 52, Benilde-St. Margaret's 42
    Truman 70, North Union, Iowa 45
    Ulen-Hitterdal 72, Climax/Fisher 55
    Virginia 77, Proctor 52
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    Ashland, Wis. vs. Duluth Marshall, ppd.< to Feb 8.<
GIRLS BASKETB
    Ada-Borup 63, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 37
    Albany 48, Little Falls 33
    Bagley 62, Lake Park-Audubon 48
    Barnesville 55, Perham 41
    Battle Lake 34, Ashby 30
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 57, Totino-Grace 42
    Bertha-Hewitt 53, Pillager 27
    Blackduck 58, Deer River 52
    Bloomington Jefferson 48, Blaine 34
    BOLD 82, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66
    Braham 76, Pine City 14
    Brainerd 60, Sauk Rapids-Rice 48
    Brandon-Evansville 62, Hillcrest Lutheran 44
    Browerville 54, Royalton 51
    Cherry 64, Nashwauk-Keewatin 38
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 83, Cass Lake-Bena 50
    Cloquet 52, Hermantown 46
    Crookston 85, Roseau 45
    Delano 73, Mound-Westonka 62
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 71, Pelican Rapids 68
    Eden Valley-Watkins 51, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 29
    Ely 45, Eveleth-Gilbert 33
    Esko 60, Moose Lake/Willow River 35
    Fergus Falls 70, Rocori 49
    Floodwood 75, Northland 66
    Fosston 50, Norman County East 39
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 45, Dassel-Cokato 29
    Hinckley-Finlayson 51, Ogilvie 47
    Holy Family Catholic 57, Orono 50
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 78, Rockford 45
    International Falls 78, Greenway 35
    Isle 38, Parkers Prairie 33
    Jordan 74, Belle Plaine 41
    Kimball 58, Maple Lake 50
    Kingsland 64, Lewiston-Altura 46
    Lac qui Parle Valley 51, Minnewaska 46
    Lake City 61, St. Charles 45
    LeRoy-Ostrander 76, Glenville-Emmons 20
    Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 53, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 43
    Littlefork-Big Falls 52, Chisholm 46
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 59, Swanville 48
    Mabel-Canton 54, Schaeffer Academy 35
    Mankato East 86, Albert Lea 70
    Mankato Loyola 66, Nicollet 40
    Marshall 72, Windom 40
    Mayer Lutheran 60, Tri-City United 35
    McGregor 65, Barnum 44
    Mora 67, Proctor 64, 2OT
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 51, Melrose 41
    Mountain Iron-Buhl 45, Northeast Range 41
    New London-Spicer 65, Annandale 43
    New Richland-H-E-G 54, Blue Earth 17
    Osakis 66, St. John's Prep 27
    Park Center 71, Coon Rapids 53
    Pierz 62, Holdingford 47
    Providence Academy 41, Minnehaha Academy 36
    Red Lake Falls 66, Red Lake County 28
    Red Wing 71, Kasson-Mantorville 49
    Renville County West 41, MACCRAY 35
    Rochester John Marshall 73, Faribault 35
    Rosholt, S.D. 82, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 55
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 57, Pipestone 46
    Sacred Heart 58, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 53
    Sartell 69, Willmar 65
    Sauk Centre 49, Paynesville 34
    Sibley East 58, LeSueur-Henderson 44
    Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 55, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 53
    Southland 86, Rushford-Peterson 72
    St. Agnes 61, Visitation 59
    St. Clair 55, Martin Luther 41
    St. Paul Central 79, St. Paul Humboldt 45
    Staples-Motley 76, Pequot Lakes 57
    Thief River Falls 49, Warroad 40
    Ulen-Hitterdal 66, Climax/Fisher 33
    Underwood 51, Rothsay 41
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 52, Stephen-Argyle 41
    Waubun 49, Fertile-Beltrami 38
    West Fargo, N.D. 70, Moorhead 58
    Win-E-Mac 68, Norman County West 32
    Zimmerman 66, Big Lake 56<
Great Plains School for the Deaf Tournament
    Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 47, Missouri School for the Deaf, Mo. 14