KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Brainerd 75, Sauk Rapids-Rice 34
    Brooklyn Center 71, FAIR School 46
    Cloquet 68, Esko 61
    Decorah, Iowa 73, Caledonia 62
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 85, Sibley East 66
    Goodhue 74, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 37
    Granada-Huntley-East Chain 69, Truman/Martin Luther 52
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 77, Martin County West 66
    Liberty Classical 67, Metro Deaf School 30
    Nicollet 49, Alden-Conger 37
    St. Clair 73, Cleveland 58
    St. Cloud Cathedral 83, Becker 58
    St. Cloud Tech 69, Big Lake 55
    St. John's Prep 71, Maple Lake 53
    St. Peter 64, Blue Earth 61
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 57, Madelia 41
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity vs. G-F-W, ppd.
    Cedar Mountain/Comfrey vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, ccd.
    Minneota vs. Edgerton, ccd.
    Paynesville vs. Litchfield, ppd.
    Browerville vs. Menahga, ppd.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 61, Stephen-Argyle 43
    Bethany Academy 27, Calvin Christian 22
    Big Lake 65, Rocori 59
    Brooklyn Center 41, Minneapolis Henry 33
    Cambridge-Isanti 69, St. Francis 41
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 47, Lake of the Woods 35
    Houston 52, Glenville-Emmons 33
    La Crescent 64, Mabel-Canton 35
    Lake City 58, Ellsworth, Wis. 52
    Luverne 53, Adrian 35
    McGregor 69, Onamia 40
    Minneapolis Edison 68, Hope Academy 56
    Minneapolis Southwest 77, Tartan 74
    Mountain Lake Area 58, Southwestern United 48
    Roseau 57, Kittson County Central 48
    Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 50, New Ulm Cathedral 48
    St. Cloud Tech 44, Spring Lake Park 35
    St. Paul Central 67, Breck 20
    St. Paul Como Park 70, Hastings 62
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 52, Northern Freeze 43
    Waseca 63, New Ulm 32
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 47, Pine Island 45, 5OT
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    Win-E-Mac vs. Red Lake Falls, ppd.
    Canby vs. Wabasso, ccd.
    Redwood Valley vs. MACCRAY, ccd.
    Fosston vs. Waubun, ppd.<
    Ada-Borup vs. Climax/Fisher, ppd.< to Feb 12.
    Nashwauk-Keewatin vs. Bigfork, ccd.
    Esko vs. Duluth Denfeld, ppd.<
    Breckenridge vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, ppd.<
    Mahnomen vs. Lake Park-Audubon, ppd.<
    Northland vs. Park Rapids, ppd.<
    Norman County West vs. Fertile-Beltrami, ppd.< to Feb 12.