KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Alexandria 62, Sauk Rapids-Rice 25
    Bagley 86, Clearbrook-Gonvick 55
    Becker 70, Foley 64
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 75, Kimball 49
    Blake 67, St. Anthony 46
    BOLD 55, Benson 45
    Braham 99, East Central 49
    Brainerd 69, Willmar 35
    Browerville 60, St. John's Prep 54, OT
    Cass Lake-Bena 83, Blackduck 68
    Centennial 69, Robbinsdale Armstrong 68
    Chisholm 55, Mesabi East 36
    Climax/Fisher 80, Norman County West 62
    DeLaSalle 88, Concordia Academy 57
    Duluth East 60, Cloquet 47
    Eden Valley-Watkins 70, Maple Lake 53
    Eveleth-Gilbert 76, Greenway 51
    Fairmont 75, Waseca 67
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 74, New London-Spicer 60
    Grand Meadow 71, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 56
    Grand Rapids 75, Superior, Wis. 61
    Henning 74, Menahga 58
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 76, Holdingford 68, OT
    Jordan 63, Belle Plaine 49
    Lake of the Woods 63, Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig 56
    LeRoy-Ostrander 62, Glenville-Emmons 56
    Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 76, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 38
    Liberty Classical 70, Hmong Academy 65
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 44, West Central 35
    Madelia 79, Alden-Conger 52
    Mahnomen 58, Ulen-Hitterdal 53
    Maple River 84, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 74
    Milaca 67, Princeton 65
    Minneapolis Southwest 57, Minneapolis Edison 46
    Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 79, Academy for Science and Agriculture 62
    Northern Freeze 54, Stephen-Argyle 43
    Orono 53, Monticello 49
    Paynesville 79, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 76
    Pillager 59, Bertha-Hewitt 47
    Red Lake County 86, Clearbrook-Gonvick 55
    Rocori 55, Sartell 46
    Schaeffer Academy 67, Mabel-Canton 59
    Sibley East 68, LeSueur-Henderson 56
    Simley 80, Minnesota Transitions 44
    Spring Grove 92, Houston 52
    St. Agnes 88, Christ's Household of Faith 68
    St. Clair 66, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 50
    St. Cloud Apollo 68, Fergus Falls 47
    St. Cloud Tech 92, Bemidji 63
    St. Paul Como Park 75, St. Paul Harding 68
    St. Paul Highland Park 84, St. Paul Washington 54
    St. Paul Johnson 63, St. Paul Central 49
    Swanville 61, Royalton 53
    Thief River Falls 87, Crookston 77
    Tri-City United 65, Mayer Lutheran 57
    Upsala 79, Osakis 27
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 69, Laporte 38
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 54, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 47
    Watertown-Mayer 53, Norwood-Young America 45
    Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 61, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 59
    Win-E-Mac 65, Kittson County Central 45
    Winona Cotter 39, La Crescent 31
    Woodbury 81, Forest Lake 78
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Adrian 53, Murray County Central 38
    Albany 64, Little Falls 54
    BOLD 69, Montevideo 52
    Braham 76, East Central 32
    Brandon-Evansville 58, Battle Lake 40
    Buffalo 58, Cambridge-Isanti 53
    Carlton 54, Floodwood 49
    Cass Lake-Bena 59, Blackduck 54
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 54, Bagley 39
    Detroit Lakes 42, Bemidji 35
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 65, Barnesville 46
    Edgerton 58, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 52
    Ellsworth 60, Hills-Beaver Creek 54
    Esko 63, Barnum 21
    Fairmont 61, St. James Area 42
    Fertile-Beltrami 52, Norman County East 49
    Fillmore Central 53, Lanesboro 47
    Frazee 64, Perham 60
    Fulda 70, Mountain Lake Area 58
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 68, Roseau 61
    Hawley 32, Pelican Rapids 24
    Holdingford 62, Swanville 48
    Isle 61, Royalton 46
    Lake Park-Audubon 51, Fosston 43
    Lakeville North 67, Rosemount 24
    Lakeville South 60, Eagan 52
    Mahnomen 45, Ulen-Hitterdal 35
    Mankato West 61, New Ulm 43
    Maranatha Christian 72, Heritage Christian Academy 22
    Menahga 60, Browerville 49
    Mesabi East 53, Ely 35
    Milaca 51, St. John's Prep 37
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 65, Minneapolis North 49
    Minneapolis Southwest 78, Minneapolis Edison 54
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 60, New Ulm Cathedral 40
    Monticello 49, St. Michael-Albertville 48
    Nevis 43, Bertha-Hewitt 42
    New London-Spicer 53, Eden Valley-Watkins 41
    Norman County West 62, Climax/Fisher 23
    North Woods 72, Eveleth-Gilbert 34
    Parkers Prairie 74, Rothsay 22
    Pine River-Backus 77, Park Rapids 26
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 65, Cannon Falls 28
    Red Lake Falls 62, East Grand Forks 61
    Rosholt, S.D. 74, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 46
    Rushford-Peterson 61, Mabel-Canton 20
    Sacred Heart 72, Red Lake County 28
    Sauk Centre 72, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 42
    Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 62, G-F-W 41
    St. Cloud Cathedral 74, Zimmerman 61
    St. Croix Lutheran 57, PACT/Spectrum 43
    St. Paul Central 94, St. Paul Johnson 64
    St. Paul Como Park 58, St. Paul Harding 25
    St. Paul Highland Park 61, Minneapolis South 57
    Tartan 86, Henry Sibley 70
    Thief River Falls 66, Crookston 56
    United South Central 57, Triton 46
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 62, Laporte 9
    Warroad 48, Lake of the Woods 18
    Windom 52, Luverne 49
    Winona Cotter 61, La Crescent 32
    Worthington 59, Jackson County Central 40