KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball scores

High School Basketball scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Ada-Borup 76, Win-E-Mac 68
    Apple Valley 89, Bloomington Jefferson 77
    Austin 53, Rochester Century 38
    Bagley 71, Waubun 60
    Barnesville 62, Park Christian (Moorhead) 54
    Benson 68, Montevideo 60
    Bethlehem Academy 42, Pine Island 34
    Bigfork 71, Deer River 59
    Brandon-Evansville 54, Hillcrest Lutheran 47
    Breck 100, St. Croix Lutheran 77
    Brooklyn Center 79, Providence Academy 76
    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 59, Sleepy Eye 53
    Byron 39, Goodhue 31
    Caledonia 56, Fillmore Central 40
    Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 66, Wabasso 50
    Cherry 76, Eveleth-Gilbert 66
    Chisago Lakes 59, Spring Lake Park 55
    Cretin-Derham Hall 71, Park (Cottage Grove) 44
    Cromwell 84, McGregor 50
    Crosby-Ironton 69, Pequot Lakes 43
    Dawson-Boyd 70, Lakeview 27
    Delano 66, Annandale 58
    Dover-Eyota 41, Kingsland 38
    Duluth Denfeld 74, Princeton 70
    Eagan 59, Lakeville South 52
    Eden Prairie 69, Minnetonka 63
    Ely 87, Mesabi East 66
    Foley 61, Zimmerman 46
    Fosston 67, Lake Park-Audubon 40
    Fridley 63, North Branch 48
    Henning 55, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 46
    Hill-Murray 64, North St. Paul 50
    Holy Angels 77, Farmington 75
    Hopkins 70, Wayzata 55
    International Falls 58, Aitkin 39
    Kasson-Mantorville 70, Triton 45
    Litchfield 79, Mound-Westonka 70
    Madison, S.D. 59, Pipestone 37
    Mahtomedi 78, Richfield 64
    Mankato West 74, Rochester Mayo 55
    Maranatha Christian 80, Heritage Christian Academy 52
    Marshall 58, Worthington 48
    Melrose 95, Minnewaska 61
    Nashwauk-Keewatin 62, Northland 59
    Nevis 69, Blackduck 62
    New Prague 69, Shakopee 58
    New Ulm Cathedral 58, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 56
    Onamia 78, Hill City 52
    Osseo 74, Maple Grove 69
    Park Center 74, Elk River 45
    Pelican Rapids 62, Breckenridge 55
    Perham 76, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 41
    Prior Lake 66, Burnsville 44
    Redwood Valley 67, Jackson County Central 54
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 62, Minneapolis South 59
    Rochester Lourdes 66, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 57
    Rockford 77, Pierz 38
    Roseville 68, Stillwater 51
    Rush City 54, Isle 50
    Rushford-Peterson 83, Lanesboro 55
    Simley 87, South St. Paul 47
    Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 92, G-F-W 68
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 84, Mountain Lake Area 69
    St. Agnes 70, Mounds Park Academy 46
    St. Cloud Cathedral 70, Little Falls 55
    St. Francis 56, Benilde-St. Margaret's 45
    St. Michael-Albertville 54, Buffalo 51
    St. Peter 77, St. James Area 55
    Two Harbors 62, Silver Bay 54
    United South Central 71, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 62
    Wabasha-Kellogg 67, St. Charles 66
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 65, Red Lake 58
    Warroad 61, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 50
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 61, Randolph 27
    White Bear Lake 79, Hastings 49
    Winona 81, Rochester John Marshall 61
    Winona Cotter 61, Cannon Falls 53, 2OT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Ada-Borup 68, Win-E-Mac 47
    Albany 81, Princeton 53
    Anoka 51, Andover 26
    Apple Valley 71, Bloomington Jefferson 57
    Belle Plaine 65, Tri-City United 42
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 66, St. Francis 54
    Caledonia 70, Fillmore Central 23
    Cass Lake-Bena 56, Red Lake County 54
    Chaska 76, Chanhassen 70, OT
    Chatfield 53, Lewiston-Altura 27
    Delano 49, Annandale 44
    Dover-Eyota 64, Kingsland 52
    Eastview 66, Bloomington Kennedy 46
    Eden Valley-Watkins 65, Holdingford 38
    Edina 72, Blaine 35
    Fergus Falls 59, Sauk Rapids-Rice 23
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 55, Waconia 53
    Granada-Huntley-East Chain 62, Nicollet 49
    Grand Meadow 57, Glenville-Emmons 21
    Hill City 53, Onamia 51
    Hill-Murray 50, North St. Paul 21
    Holy Angels 51, Farmington 35
    International Falls 77, Duluth Marshall 30
    Isle 75, Rush City 31
    Jordan 69, LeSueur-Henderson 33
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 61, Rochester Lourdes 37
    Kimball 49, Rockford 38
    LeRoy-Ostrander 50, Schaeffer Academy 44
    Litchfield 95, Mound-Westonka 71
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 78, Royalton 63
    Lyle/Austin Pacelli 68, Lanesboro 31
    Mabel-Canton 64, Houston 55
    Mankato Loyola 60, Martin Luther 52
    Martin County West 59, Blue Earth 42
    Mayer Lutheran 60, Watertown-Mayer 40
    Melrose 41, Lac qui Parle Valley 34
    Menahga 71, New York Mills 50
    Minneapolis Southwest 81, Columbia Heights 46
    Minnehaha Academy 57, St. Croix Lutheran 52
    Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 56, North Lakes Academy 29
    New Prague 45, Shakopee 40
    New Richland-H-E-G 77, Blooming Prairie 41
    North Branch 46, Fridley 24
    Northern Freeze 65, Kittson County Central 45
    Osakis 54, Browerville 42
    Osseo 62, Maple Grove 52
    Park Center 80, Elk River 50
    Pierz 72, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 52
    Pine Island 35, Lake City 34
    Pine River-Backus 85, Ogilvie 38
    Prior Lake 75, Burnsville 67
    Providence Academy 68, St. Agnes 26
    Red Wing 56, Northfield 39
    Richfield 72, Mahtomedi 36
    Robbinsdale Cooper 70, Totino-Grace 41
    Rochester Mayo 60, Mankato West 21
    Roseville 66, Stillwater 36
    Simley 81, South St. Paul 36
    Sleepy Eye 51, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 34
    Southwest Christian (Chaska) 41, Trinity 24
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 52, Mountain Lake Area 36
    St. Anthony 54, Concordia Academy 45
    St. Clair 67, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 59
    St. Cloud Tech 62, Willmar 35
    Underwood 70, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 54
    United South Central 58, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 56
    Upsala 89, West Central 60
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 53, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 43
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 62, Randolph 46
    Waubun 36, Fosston 35
    White Bear Lake 66, Hastings 27