KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Aitkin 76, Ogilvie 39
    Apple Valley 94, Lakeville North 78
    Austin 61, Winona 53
    Belle Plaine 66, Norwood-Young America 61
    Bethany Academy 53, Cristo Rey Jesuit 52
    Bethlehem Academy 71, Mankato Loyola 70, OT
    Blake 68, Brooklyn Center 66
    Bloomington Kennedy 50, Bloomington Jefferson 48
    Brainerd 77, Sauk Rapids-Rice 63
    Buffalo 92, Bemidji 52
    Cannon Falls 49, La Crescent 35
    Carlton 57, Two Harbors 44
    Centennial 81, Coon Rapids 43
    Champlin Park 82, Blaine 65
    Chanhassen 58, Red Wing 53
    Chatfield 68, Wabasha-Kellogg 41
    Concordia Academy 70, St. Anthony 60
    Deer River 72, Mesabi East 64
    Duluth Denfeld 68, Grand Rapids 56
    East Grand Forks 90, Park Rapids 88, 2OT
    Eden Valley-Watkins 54, Rockford 49
    Edina 68, Minnetonka 54
    Elk River 62, Robbinsdale Armstrong 51
    Ely 71, Silver Bay 33
    Esko 91, Proctor 40
    Farmington 68, Northfield 52
    Foley 68, Princeton 66
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 87, Cass Lake-Bena 74
    Hayfield 70, Triton 42
    Henry Sibley 61, Hill-Murray 46
    Hill City 94, Laporte 59
    Hinckley-Finlayson 90, East Central 27
    Holy Angels 57, New Prague 53
    Hopkins 83, Eden Prairie 70
    Hutchinson 65, Mound-Westonka 62
    International Falls 82, North Woods 59
    Irondale 60, North Branch 53
    Jackson County Central 81, Nicollet 44
    Jordan 72, Tri-City United 45
    Kasson-Mantorville 54, Goodhue 52
    Kittson County Central 64, Warroad 60
    Lake City 60, Byron 43
    Lake of the Woods 59, Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig 58
    LeRoy-Ostrander 56, Alden-Conger 47
    Lewiston-Altura 91, Lanesboro 73
    Litchfield 77, Glencoe-Silver Lake 53
    Little Falls 70, Albany 53
    Mahnomen 82, Norman County West 57
    Mahtomedi 93, New Life Academy 72
    Mankato East 46, Mankato West 44
    Maple Grove 76, Anoka 50
    Maranatha Christian 76, St. Agnes 42
    Martin County West 55, Worthington 54
    Melrose 81, Sauk Centre 67
    Menahga 64, Bertha-Hewitt 48
    Minneapolis South 49, Minneapolis Henry 39
    Minneapolis Southwest 67, Heritage Christian Academy 58
    Minneapolis Washburn 62, Minneapolis Roosevelt 59
    Minnehaha Academy 77, Providence Academy 56
    Minnesota Transitions 85, FAIR School 50
    Moorhead 78, Detroit Lakes 48
    Mounds View 66, Park (Cottage Grove) 54
    Nevis 68, Northome/Kelliher 52
    Northern Freeze 61, Red Lake County 56
    Osseo 89, Wayzata 76
    Park Center 89, Andover 43
    Perham 61, Pequot Lakes 33
    Pierz 51, Kimball 50
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 68, Fillmore Central 51
    Prior Lake 59, Eagan 47
    Red Rock Central 62, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 53, OT
    Robbinsdale Cooper 66, Benilde-St. Margaret's 64
    Rochester John Marshall 79, Owatonna 69
    Rochester Lourdes 57, Kenyon-Wanamingo 43
    Rush City 59, Onamia 41
    Rushford-Peterson 59, Caledonia 42
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 70, Pipestone 44
    Shakopee 72, Chaska 66
    South Ridge 72, Mountain Iron-Buhl 66
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 96, Hills-Beaver Creek 69
    St. Clair 75, Springfield 74, OT
    St. Paul Humboldt 73, St. Paul Washington 68
    Stephen-Argyle 54, Roseau 52
    Stewartville 58, Pine Island 45
    Truman/Martin Luther 65, Madelia 48
    Verndale 71, Sebeka 50
    Watertown-Mayer 67, Sibley East 60
    White Bear Lake 77, Cretin-Derham Hall 62
    Winona Cotter 63, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 48
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    Fertile-Beltrami vs. Crookston, ppd.
    Hawley vs. Ada-Borup, ppd.
    MACCRAY vs. Lakeview, ppd.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Aitkin 51, Ogilvie 33
    Andover 77, Park Center 74
    Annandale 66, Mayer Lutheran 48
    Braham 77, Isle 39
    Burnsville 60, Rosemount 54
    Champlin Park 63, Blaine 31
    Chanhassen 74, Red Wing 42
    Deer River 57, Northland 46
    DeLaSalle 77, Minnehaha Academy 58
    Duluth East 66, Cloquet 49
    East Central 60, Hinckley-Finlayson 27
    East Grand Forks 72, Bagley 44
    Eden Valley-Watkins 52, Watertown-Mayer 28
    Ely 56, Silver Bay 38
    Fergus Falls 52, Staples-Motley 44
    Fosston 58, Blackduck 29
    Grand Rapids 57, Hermantown 45
    Hill-Murray 68, Henry Sibley 30
    Holy Family Catholic 51, Delano 42
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 85, Norwood-Young America 39
    Jordan 57, St. Clair 48
    Lakeville North 64, Apple Valley 49
    Lakeville South 58, Eastview 53
    Littlefork-Big Falls 57, Lake of the Woods 25
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 64, Browerville 49
    Maple Grove 60, Anoka 51
    Maple River 45, LeSueur-Henderson 40
    Melrose 51, Brandon-Evansville 42
    Mesabi East 50, Bigfork 44
    Minneapolis South 55, Minneapolis Henry 37
    Minneapolis Washburn 62, Minneapolis Roosevelt 59
    Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 62, International School 47
    Minnetonka 49, Edina 43
    Montevideo 61, Minnewaska 45
    Monticello 53, Cambridge-Isanti 40
    Moorhead 67, Brainerd 39
    Mound-Westonka 59, Hutchinson 58
    New London-Spicer 44, Dassel-Cokato 39
    New Prague 62, Holy Angels 55
    New Richland-H-E-G 83, Tri-City United 32
    Norman County West 49, Mahnomen 43
    North Branch 48, Irondale 44
    North Woods 75, International Falls 45
    Northfield 48, Farmington 41
    Osseo 63, Wayzata 53
    Pine River-Backus 71, Menahga 22
    Providence Academy 45, St. Anthony 33
    Rochester Mayo 54, Faribault 25
    Rogers 43, Buffalo 35
    Shakopee 56, Chaska 54
    Simley 64, Mahtomedi 43
    Sleepy Eye 57, Madelia 46
    Spring Lake Park 81, Columbia Heights 58
    St. Cloud Cathedral 53, Princeton 39
    St. Michael-Albertville 76, Big Lake 23
    St. Paul Humboldt 83, Minneapolis Southwest 52
    Totino-Grace 60, Fridley 22
    Upsala 68, Swanville 48
    Woodbury 58, Hastings 29
    Wrenshall 74, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 48
Class 1A Section 1 East
First Round
    Lanesboro 58, Schaeffer Academy 48
Class 1A Section 1 West
Play-In
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 69, Glenville-Emmons 43
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    Ashby vs. Barnesville, ccd.
    Belle Plaine vs. G-F-W, ccd.
    Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley vs. Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah, N.D., ccd.
    Lac qui Parle Valley vs. MACCRAY, ccd.
    Paynesville vs. BOLD, ccd.
    Pelican Rapids vs. Breckenridge, ccd.