KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Austin 66, Rochester John Marshall 47
    Chatfield 70, Southland 65
    DeLaSalle 83, Minneapolis Washburn 42
    Detroit Lakes 55, Grand Rapids 50
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 59, Staples-Motley 38
    Faribault 50, Mankato East 49
    Hermantown 85, Thief River Falls 73
    Hillcrest Lutheran 62, Park Christian (Moorhead) 54
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 81, Blue Earth 68
    Laporte 58, Lake of the Woods 47
    Litchfield 60, Watertown-Mayer 42
    Little Falls 70, Mora 63
    Lyle/Austin Pacelli 86, Lanesboro 81
    Mankato West 67, Owatonna 55
    Maranatha Christian 89, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 76
    Marshall 70, Moorhead 59
    MetroTech Career Academy 78, Cleveland 70
    Minnehaha Academy 69, Minneapolis South 50
    Norman County West 58, Rothsay 56
    Pelican Rapids 63, Park Rapids 47
    Pierz 63, Eden Valley-Watkins 59
    Red Lake 79, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 66
    Red Wing 79, Hastings 66
    Sauk Centre 80, Benson 58
    Sleepy Eye 63, Madelia 43
    Spring Grove 65, Rochester Home School 51
    St. Michael-Albertville 62, Duluth Denfeld 54
    St. Peter 78, Rocori 58
    Upsala 105, Lakeview Christian Academy 96
    Waseca 74, Kasson-Mantorville 63
    West Lutheran 79, New Life Academy 65
    Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 61, West Central 59
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 48, Goodhue 43
Northland Community College Tournament
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 68, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 44
    Kittson County Central 77, Red Lake County 61
    Northern Freeze 73, Cass Lake-Bena 64
    Red Lake 79, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 66
    Roseau 70, Sacred Heart 36
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Ada-Borup 76, Win-E-Mac 65
    Barnesville 50, Central Cass, N.D. 41
    Crookston 73, Crosby-Ironton 66
    Dassel-Cokato 58, Watertown-Mayer 47
    DeLaSalle 51, Minneapolis Washburn 48
    Duluth East 64, Esko 58
    Fergus Falls 91, Moorhead 55
    Norman County West 56, Rothsay 48
    Park Christian (Moorhead) 38, Hillcrest Lutheran 32
    Pelican Rapids 84, Park Rapids 45
Class 3A Section 7
Play In
    Duluth Denfeld 53, Proctor 49
Class 2A Section 3
First Round
    BOLD 85, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 34
    Fairmont 56, Jackson County Central 35
    Lac qui Parle Valley 42, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 39
    Luverne 54, Windom 46
    Martin County West 56, Pipestone 44
    Montevideo 55, Yellow Medicine East 39
    Redwood Valley 44, G-F-W 43
    Worthington 70, St. James Area 27
Class 1A Section 3
First Round
    Adrian 58, Murray County Central 28
    Central Minnesota Christian 56, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 50
    Dawson-Boyd 70, Lakeview 41
    Fulda 70, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 57
    Minneota 80, MACCRAY 24
    Ortonville 66, Canby 64
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 69, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 33
    Wabasso 75, Ellsworth 48