KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Albany 62, Becker 51
    Alexandria 76, Rocori 61
    Apple Valley 33, Lakeville South 27
    Ashby 66, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 59
    Austin 60, Owatonna 48
    Barnesville 56, Ada-Borup 44
    Blackduck 79, Northland 51
    Blake 74, Breck 68
    Browerville 81, Eagle Valley 41
    Buffalo 58, Big Lake 38
    Chaska 70, Red Wing 55
    Cromwell 82, East Central 48
    Crosby-Ironton 72, Proctor 36
    DeLaSalle 107, Minnehaha Academy 67
    Duluth Denfeld 82, Duluth Marshall 37
    Eagan 56, Bloomington Jefferson 54
    East Grand Forks 69, Bagley 43
    East Ridge 74, Park (Cottage Grove) 37
    Eden Prairie 58, Wayzata 46
    Edina 72, Hopkins 64
    Elk River 62, Centennial 57
    Ely 118, Mesabi Academy 80
    Holy Family Catholic 64, Hutchinson 48
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 63, Foley 49
    Jordan 97, MetroTech Career Academy 74
    Lakeview Christian Academy 84, Pillager 64
    Lakeville North 56, Bloomington Kennedy 52
    Litchfield 64, New London-Spicer 55
    Little Falls 60, Zimmerman 31
    Mahtomedi 80, Simley 73
    Mankato West 62, Faribault 26
    Maranatha Christian 89, St. Paul Como Park 75
    Marshall 71, New Ulm 31
    Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 55, Benson 42
    North Woods 73, Chisholm 58
    Nova Classical Academy 86, Math and Science Academy 40
    Onamia 65, McGregor 39
    Osseo 45, Coon Rapids 32
    Park Christian (Moorhead) 56, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 53
    Pequot Lakes 68, Sebeka 54
    Perham 87, Wadena-Deer Creek 33
    Prior Lake 71, Rosemount 31
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 72, Anoka 38
    Rochester John Marshall 81, Albert Lea 70
    Roseville 82, Hastings 47
    Sauk Centre 61, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 58, OT
    St. Agnes 44, St. Paul Academy 35
    St. Cloud Cathedral 69, Milaca 42
    St. Michael-Albertville 55, Cambridge-Isanti 50
    Stillwater 64, Cretin-Derham Hall 59
    Ulen-Hitterdal 57, Frazee 43
    Waconia 62, Mound-Westonka 57
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 82, Hill City 55
    Warroad 49, Roseau 48<
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 3A Section 7
Semifinal
    Chisago Lakes 61, Hibbing 45<
Class 2A Section 2
Quarterfinal
    New Richland-H-E-G 63, Blue Earth 28
    St. Peter 50, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 36
Class 2A Section 3
Semifinal
    Worthington 52, Martin County West 50
Class 1A Section 3
Semifinal
    Wabasso 76, Southwest Minnesota Christian 65