KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - Tuesday Prep Hockey Results

Tuesday Prep Hockey Results

Tuesday Prep Hockey Results

Posted: Updated:

BOYS HOCKEY

Alexandria 5, Fergus Falls 0

Bemidji 4, Warroad 3

Breck 7, Holy Angels 6

Burnsville 6, Eastview 1

Chanhassen 2, Bloomington Kennedy 1

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 8, Cambridge-Isanti 2

Dodge County 3, LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 3, OT (tie)

Eagan 6, Rosemount 0

Eden Prairie 4, Bloomington Jefferson 2

Elk River/Zimmerman 3, Duluth East 2

Kittson County Central 7, Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 2

Lakeville North 6, Apple Valley 4

Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 7, Pine City/Rush City 1

Luverne Cardinals 13, Fairmont Area 0

Mahtomedi 4, Totino-Grace 3

Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 8, Windom Area 1

Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 2, St. Michael-Albertville 1

New Ulm Eagles 5, Hutchinson 3

Northern Lakes 3, Bagley/Fosston 1

Prairie Centre Area 7, Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 1

Prior Lake 6, Lakeville South 3

Proctor 4, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 0

Robbinsdale Armstrong 3, Coon Rapids 1

Rochester Mayo 6, Winona Winhawks 0

Roseau 3, Moorhead 0

Shakopee 5, Owatonna 3

St. Cloud Apollo 5, Sartell-St. Stephen 2

St. Cloud Cathedral 7, Little Falls 1

St. Cloud Tech 3, Achiever NE Academy 2

St. Louis Park 2, Delano Tigers 0

Tartan 8, Red Wing 0

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 4, Duluth Denfeld 0<

 

GIRLS HOCKEY

Andover 3, Champlin Park 1

Austin/Austin Pacelli 3, Fairmont Area 0

Blaine/Legacy Christian 5, Anoka 3

Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 8, Lake of the Woods 3

Buffalo Bison 7, Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 1

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 2, Farmington 1

Crookston Pirates 4, Bemidji 3

Dodge County 6, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 2

Eden Prairie 4, Breck 0

Edina 7, Roseville 4

Elk River/Zimmerman 2, Maple Grove 2, OT (tie)

Lakeville North 6, Prior Lake 0

Lakeville South 4, Achiever NE Academy 3

Mankato West 5, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 3

Marshall Tigers 9, Windom Area Eagles 0

Red Wing 4, New Prague 0

Roseau 5, Moorhead 2

St. Cloud Ice Breakers 4, Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 2

Thief River Falls 4, Warroad 2

Totino-Grace 3, Holy Angels 0