KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Ada-Borup 67, Waubun 40
    Albany 52, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 31
    Ashby 71, Henning 50
    Barnesville 57, Breckenridge 48
    Barnum 74, Moose Lake/Willow River 53
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 55, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 37
    Big Lake 80, Becker 63
    Blaine 85, Anoka 80
    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 59, New Ulm Cathedral 47
    Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig 90, Lake of the Woods 53
    Byron 62, Triton 34
    Cambridge-Isanti 70, Spring Lake Park 64
    Cannon Falls 54, Rochester Lourdes 53
    Centennial 68, Maple Grove 49
    Champlin Park 68, Osseo 65
    Chisholm 94, Northeast Range 33
    Crookston 90, Warroad 41
    Delano 81, Sauk Rapids-Rice 28
    Detroit Lakes 67, Pequot Lakes 50
    East Central 54, Aitkin 51
    East Ridge 74, Mounds View 65
    Esko 81, Cromwell 35
    Eveleth-Gilbert 79, Mesabi East 67
    Fairmont 60, Blue Earth Area 55
    Fosston 82, Climax/Fisher 40
    Hastings 81, Park (Cottage Grove) 64
    Hermantown 67, North Branch 64
    Houston 58, Glenville-Emmons 54
    Hutchinson 66, New Ulm 53
    International Falls 72, Ely 59
    Kasson-Mantorville 73, Lake City 56
    Kimball 80, Pierz 61
    Lakeville North 82, Lakeville South 62
    Liberty Classical 79, Learning for Leadership Charter 54
    Madelia 71, Alden-Conger 48
    Mahnomen 67, Win-E-Mac 57
    Mahtomedi 55, South St. Paul 30
    McGregor 67, Silver Bay 32
    Milw. Washington, Wis. 57, St. Paul Highland Park 51
    Milwaukee Bradley Technical, Wis. 54, St. Paul Central 40
    Minneapolis Washburn 67, Hill-Murray 51
    Moorhead 83, Brainerd 56
    Mountain Lake Area 66, Red Rock Central 35
    New Life Academy 94, PACT Charter 53
    New London-Spicer 64, Minnewaska 45
    New Richland-H-E-G 76, Bethlehem Academy 61
    Owatonna 65, Albert Lea 44
    Park Center 97, Coon Rapids 51
    Pelican Rapids 56, Perham 55
    Rochester Mayo 76, Mankato East 63
    Rockford 69, Eden Valley-Watkins 61
    Rogers 89, Bemidji 66
    Sartell-St. Stephen 64, Alexandria 60
    Sleepy Eye 79, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 73
    Southwest Christian (Chaska) 59, Bethany Academy 38
    Springfield 56, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 42
    St. Charles 80, Chatfield 63
    St. Cloud Tech 71, Fergus Falls 55
    St. Croix Lutheran 67, Phoenix Arizona Lutheran, Ariz. 66
    St. Paul Academy 53, Minnehaha Academy 47
    St. Paul Johnson 36, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall, Wis. 17
    St. Thomas Academy 76, Richfield 57
    United South Central 77, Randolph 47
    Wabasha-Kellogg 69, Southland 51
    Waconia 64, St. Louis Park 35
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 72, Hill City 48
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 79, Blooming Prairie 69, 2OT
    Willmar 64, Rocori 29
    Woodbury 66, Stillwater 65
    Wrenshall 62, Carlton 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Ada-Borup 75, Waubun 23
    Andover 82, Elk River 79
    Anoka 86, Blaine 49
    Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 69, Blackduck 37
    Becker 78, Big Lake 56
    Blake 37, Minneapolis Roosevelt 32
    Blooming Prairie 55, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 42
    Bloomington Jefferson 85, Minneapolis North 43
    Breck 32, Brooklyn Center 18
    Browerville 74, Upsala 33
    Byron 79, Triton 56
    Centennial 68, Maple Grove 49
    Chisago Lakes 69, Irondale 41
    Crookston 78, Perham 63
    DeLaSalle 53, St. Paul Como Park 51
    Edina 51, Hill-Murray 40
    Fairmont 50, Blue Earth Area 33
    Fertile-Beltrami 51, Bagley 35
    Foley 67, Maple Lake 32
    Fosston 41, Climax/Fisher 30
    Fridley 72, Concordia Academy 67
    Hinckley-Finlayson 55, Wrenshall 41
    Hope Academy 40, Cristo Rey Jesuit 39
    Isle 81, Pine City 35
    Kasson-Mantorville 74, Lake City 54
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 64, Stewartville 46
    La Crescent 41, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 35
    Lake Park-Audubon 55, Park Christian (Moorhead) 25
    LeRoy-Ostrander 52, Hope Lutheran 32
    Liberty Classical 36, Learning for Leadership Charter 19
    Mankato West 59, Faribault 37
    Martin County West 54, GHEC/Truman 48
    McGregor 93, Silver Bay 17
    Minneapolis South 54, Stillwater 53
    Minneapolis Southwest 76, Columbia Heights 44
    Minnehaha Academy 65, St. Paul Humboldt 38
    Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 59, Rochester Home School 50
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 53, West Lutheran 20
    New London-Spicer 62, Minnewaska 40
    New Prague 76, Mankato East 53
    New Richland-H-E-G 83, Bethlehem Academy 16
    Norman County West 52, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 45
    Ortonville 66, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 60
    Osakis 70, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 32
    Park Center 70, Coon Rapids 51
    Parkers Prairie 56, Henning 37
    Pine Island 63, Grand Meadow 28
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 72, Fillmore Central 22
    Princeton 78, Hibbing 42
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 68, Robbinsdale Cooper 60
    Rochester John Marshall 56, Northfield 29
    Rochester Lourdes 57, Cannon Falls 43
    Roseau 69, Northern Freeze 45
    Royalton 48, Swanville 32
    Rushford-Peterson 64, Winona Cotter 43
    Sauk Centre 70, Melrose 29
    Shakopee 63, Rosemount 39
    Southwest Christian (Chaska) 63, Bethany Academy 5
    St. Michael-Albertville 60, Bemidji 24
    Stephen-Argyle 53, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 37
    Thief River Falls 68, St. Cloud Cathedral 30
    Two Harbors 43, Cook County 40, OT
    United South Central 64, Randolph 47
    Verndale 42, Menahga 36
    Wabasso 55, Fulda 49
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 46, Hill City 42
    Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 58, Hancock 52, OT
    White Bear Lake 60, Wayzata 49
    Win-E-Mac 66, Mahnomen 20