KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - High School Basketball Scores

High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

 

BOYS BASKETBALL
    Albany 53, Becker 43
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 69, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 51
    Austin 62, Mankato East 29
    Bagley 59, Climax/Fisher 28
    Barnum 58, Pine City 41
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 73, Holdingford 32
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 71, St. Louis Park 40
    Big Lake 71, St. Michael-Albertville 49
    Bigfork 63, Blackduck 51
    Blaine 77, Andover 70
    Cambridge-Isanti 79, North Branch 74, OT
    Champlin Park 95, Elk River 39
    Cloquet 85, Minneapolis Southwest 71
    Dawson-Boyd 77, Lac qui Parle Valley 37
    Ely 75, Mountain Iron-Buhl 47
    Esko 58, Virginia 40
    Goodhue 60, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 51
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 81, Lake of the Woods 24
    Hayfield 66, Maple River 59
    Hillcrest Lutheran 66, Hancock 36
    Hills-Beaver Creek 80, Edgerton 60
    Holy Family Catholic 68, Wayzata 49
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 73, Kimball 69
    Lake Park-Audubon 42, Norman County West 41
    Lakeview Christian Academy 94, Wrenshall 77
    Lakeville North 90, Eastview 68
    Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 65, Maple Lake 62, OT
    Mabel-Canton 61, LeRoy-Ostrander 46
    MACCRAY 81, Renville County West 53
    Mankato Loyola 69, Alden-Conger 33
    Maple Grove 79, Coon Rapids 31
    Maranatha Christian 95, St. Paul Como Park 80
    Martin County West 61, Truman/Martin Luther 48
    Minneapolis Washburn 73, Minneapolis South 66
    Minneota/Lincoln HI 67, Lakeview 49
    Mountain Lake Area 83, Murray County Central 51
    Ortonville 79, Brandon-Evansville 28
    Osakis 48, Henning 46
    PACT Charter 61, Mounds Park Academy 52
    Park Center 90, Anoka 60
    Park Christian (Moorhead) 79, Waubun 54
    Pierz 54, Pequot Lakes 52
    Pipestone 81, Worthington 76
    Providence Academy 71, Cristo Rey Jesuit 47
    Red Lake County 62, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 48
    Rockford 88, Norwood-Young America 51
    Rocori 82, Sauk Rapids-Rice 57
    Roseau 75, Warroad 41
    Rushford-Peterson 58, Chatfield 47
    Sacred Heart 82, Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig 46
    Sauk Centre 80, Minnewaska 70
    Shakopee 75, Owatonna 37
    Sibley East 62, LeSueur-Henderson 61
    Spring Grove 76, Schaeffer Academy 41
    St. Charles 64, Grand Meadow 43
    St. Cloud Apollo 51, Sartell-St. Stephen 50
    St. Cloud Cathedral 88, Mora 66
    St. Paul Washington 66, FAIR School 44
    Triton 77, Medford 62
    Watertown-Mayer 50, Tri-City United 44
    Willmar 56, Fergus Falls 51
    Win-E-Mac 72, Clearbrook-Gonvick 38
    Winona 57, Rochester Mayo 38
    Winona Cotter 59, Kingsland 49
    Zimmerman 69, Little Falls 53
GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Ada-Borup 62, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 41
    Alden-Conger 52, Schaeffer Academy 32
    Andover 77, Blaine 67
    Bagley 69, Climax/Fisher 20
    Barnesville 62, Crookston 57
    Bemidji 70, International Falls 54
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 103, Waconia 82
    Braham 80, Ogilvie 23
    Brandon-Evansville 52, Underwood 46
    Breckenridge 54, Hankinson, N.D. 35
    Browerville 90, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 73
    Champlin Park 61, Elk River 60
    Chisholm 63, Eveleth-Gilbert 58, 2OT
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 55, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 43
    Crosby-Ironton 55, Perham 43
    Delano 52, Watertown-Mayer 47
    Ely 42, Deer River 36
    Esko 70, Silver Bay 5
    Fairmont 49, St. Peter 36
    Fillmore Central 49, St. Charles 40
    G-F-W 60, Belle Plaine 53
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 77, Lake of the Woods 20
    Hermantown 59, Duluth Denfeld 46
    Hopkins 72, Centennial 38
    Hutchinson 59, Little Falls 30
    Isle 72, East Central 38
    LeRoy-Ostrander 58, Bethlehem Academy 52
    Luverne 52, Southwest Minnesota Christian 48, OT
    Mankato East 55, Austin 53, OT
    Maple Grove 62, Coon Rapids 34
    Mesabi East 47, Nashwauk-Keewatin 42
    Minneapolis Southwest 80, St. Paul Humboldt 62
    Moose Lake/Willow River 52, Floodwood 46
    New Prague 77, Mankato West 46
    North Branch 76, Fridley 56
    Osakis 67, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 31
    Osseo 69, Robbinsdale Armstrong 31
    Robbinsdale Cooper 65, St. Paul Central 50
    Rochester John Marshall 63, Albert Lea 62
    Rushford-Peterson 58, Houston 20
    Sacred Heart 87, Red Lake County 11
    Shakopee 59, Rogers 48
    Southwest Star Concept 44, Hills-Beaver Creek 40
    St. Paul Como Park 72, St. Anthony 63
    Stephen-Argyle 39, Kittson County Central 36
    United South Central 66, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 46
    Waseca 63, Blue Earth Area 36
    Worthington 65, Pipestone 28<
War Bird Shootout
    Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 38, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere, N.D. 23
    Milnor, N.D. 46, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 45