KEYC - Mankato News, Weather, Sports - - Friday Prep Basketball Results

Friday Prep Basketball Results

Friday Prep Basketball Results

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Alexandria 64, Detroit Lakes 53

Apple Valley 100, Bloomington Kennedy 75

Austin 53, Red Wing 37

Becker 83, Sauk Rapids-Rice 52

Belle Plaine 70, Blue Earth Area 67

Bethlehem Academy 55, Randolph 40

Bloomington Jefferson 70, Prior Lake 55

BOLD 65, G-F-W 43

Buffalo 70, Duluth East 55

Cannon Falls 66, Triton 36

Chatfield 62, Wabasha-Kellogg 50

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 70, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 31

Concordia Academy 51, St. Paul Academy 46

Cretin-Derham Hall 106, Mounds View 72

Crosby-Ironton 58, Hermantown 55

Dawson-Boyd 49, Central Minnesota Christian 42

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 53, Pelican Rapids 41

Eagan 69, Burnsville 66

Eden Prairie 71, Chanhassen 59

Eden Valley-Watkins 68, Browerville 61

Edina 77, Centennial 66

Ely 75, Silver Bay 31

Fairmont 83, St. Peter 69

Farmington 67, St. Paul Harding 27

Fertile-Beltrami 75, Fosston 59

Foley 69, Maple Lake 60

Fridley 63, Irondale 39

Goodhue 57, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36

Heritage Christian Academy 73, St. Paul Como Park 62

Hill-Murray 87, South St. Paul 63

Hills-Beaver Creek 60, Luverne 48

Holy Family Catholic 79, Hutchinson 40

Isle 51, East Central 35

Jackson County Central 72, Windom 58

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 82, Nicollet 74

Kasson-Mantorville 88, Stewartville 56

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 66, Mayer Lutheran 58

LeSueur-Henderson 83, Kenyon-Wanamingo 55

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 44, Staples-Motley 42

Mankato Loyola 66, Sleepy Eye 48

Menahga 67, Pine River-Backus 43

Minnehaha Academy 83, St. Agnes 52

Minnetonka 89, Minneapolis Henry 65

Monticello 58, Rogers 55

Mountain Lake Area 63, Southwest Minnesota Christian 52

New London-Spicer 65, Litchfield 56, OT

New Richland-H-E-G 65, Maple River 56

Orono 61, Delano 43

Owatonna 67, Rochester Century 48

Park Christian (Moorhead) 82, New York Mills 37

Pequot Lakes 53, Pillager 50

Perham 66, Barnesville 64, OT

Robbinsdale Armstrong 84, Osseo 79

Rochester John Marshall 78, Albert Lea 46

Rochester Lourdes 57, La Crescent 52

Roseau 69, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 46

Roseville 80, Park (Cottage Grove) 42

South Ridge 96, Mesabi East 70

Spring Lake Park 61, Totino-Grace 59

St. Charles 73, Fillmore Central 69

St. Francis 71, Blaine 68

St. James Area 90, Madelia 68

Stephen-Argyle 63, Red Lake County 53

Swanville 56, Henning 54

Tartan 59, Mahtomedi 47

Thief River Falls 67, Crookston 48

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 78, Red Lake 71

Willmar 70, New Prague 66

Winona 44, Byron 37

Woodbury 79, Hastings 53<

^Benson Tournament=

Breckenridge 70, MACCRAY 58

Paynesville 96, Benson 65<

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aitkin 62, Onamia 34

Albany 60, Becker 49

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 62, Maple Lake 30

Bethany Academy 35, Community of Peace 7

Big Lake 60, St. Cloud Apollo 39

Blooming Prairie 76, Alden-Conger 50

Byron 43, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 38

Cambridge-Isanti 47, Minneapolis South 37

Chaska 68, Wayzata 49

Cloquet 50, Duluth Denfeld 48

Columbia Heights 62, PACT/Spectrum 53

DeLaSalle 71, Blake 31

Eagan 73, Burnsville 71

Eastview 57, Lakeville North 38

Eden Prairie 42, Shakopee 36

Ely 60, Silver Bay 14

Eveleth-Gilbert 58, Duluth Marshall 46

Fairmont 64, Martin County West 61, OT

Fergus Falls 74, Rocori 41

Fertile-Beltrami 64, Mahnomen 38

Forest Lake 66, East Ridge 34

Frazee 72, Henning 68

Hancock 51, Ashby 48

Hayfield 63, Cannon Falls 24

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 80, Pierz 36

Jordan 62, Tri-City United 53

Kasson-Mantorville 62, Goodhue 57

Lake Park-Audubon 53, Norman County West 34

Minneapolis Southwest 119, Minneapolis North 79

Minnehaha Academy 62, St. Agnes 39

Minneota/Lincoln HI 69, Lakeview 35

Minnetonka 63, St. Michael-Albertville 55

Minnewaska 71, Benson 32

Nevis 51, Bertha-Hewitt 42

New Ulm Cathedral 53, St. Clair 46

North St. Paul 51, Henry Sibley 50

Northeast Range 86, Lakeview Christian Academy 33

Osakis 87, Swanville 17

Owatonna 67, Rochester Century 48

Pine Island 62, La Crescent 48

Prior Lake 49, Bloomington Jefferson 35

Rochester Lourdes 39, Triton 33

Rushford-Peterson 65, Lewiston-Altura 18

Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 61, Moorhead 42

St. Cloud Cathedral 50, Mora 38

Thief River Falls 80, Crookston 47

Upsala 62, Pine River-Backus 50

Visitation 65, Mounds Park Academy 29

Waubun 63, Park Christian (Moorhead) 48

White Bear Lake 66, Stillwater 37

Win-E-Mac 61, Fosston 24

Woodbury 66, Hastings 26