KEYC - Thursday's Scores

Thursday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS HOCKEY

AC Wings 7, Coon Rapids 3

Andover 7, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2

Anoka 2, Blaine 1

Benilde-St. Margaret's 3, Chaska 2, OT

Blake 11, St. Paul Academy 0

Buffalo 3, Monticello Moose 0

Burnsville 2, Bloomington Jefferson 1

Cambridge-Isanti 5, Little Falls 2

Centennial 5, Maple Grove 1

Duluth Denfeld 6, Proctor 2

Duluth Marshall 6, Superior, Wis. 2

Eagan 5, Hastings 0

Edina 4, White Bear Lake 3, OT

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 2, Waseca Blue Jays 1, OT

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 7, Hibbing/Chisholm 2

Irondale/Saint Anthony 4, Champlin Park 3

Luverne Cardinals 5, New Ulm Eagles 2

Mahtomedi 8, Henry Sibley 0

Mankato West 2, Austin/Austin Pacelli 1

Mora-Milaca 8, Moose Lake Area 2

Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 6, Minnehaha United 0

Mounds View 5, Woodbury 2

North Branch 6, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 0

North St. Paul 6, St. Paul Johnson 2

Owatonna 4, Northfield 1

Park (Cottage Grove) 5, Roseville 2

Prairie Centre Area 4, Willmar 3

Prior Lake 3, Eden Prairie 2

Redwood Valley 11, Morris Benson Area Storm 3

Rochester Century 3, Red Wing 0

Sartell-St. Stephen 2, Alexandria 1

Spring Lake Park 4, Osseo 2

St. Cloud 3, Bemidji 1

Tartan 3, Simley 2

Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 4, Park Rapids Area 3

Windom Area 6, Fairmont Area 1

GIRLS HOCKEY

Alexandria 3, Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 1

Bemidji 11, Park Rapids Area 0

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 4, Duluth Northern Stars 2

Crookston Pirates 1, Devils Lake, N.D. 0

Duluth Marshall 5, North Shore Storm 1

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 7, Waseca Blue Jays 5

Farmington 1, Lakeville North 0

Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 7, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0

Lakeville South 5, Eagan 4

Mankato East/Loyola 5, Rochester Century 4

New Prague 3, Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 1

Prairie Centre Blue Devils 7, Morris Benson Area Storm 1

Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 3, Moose Lake Area 1

Prior Lake 5, Burnsville 2

Proctor/Hermantown 4, Hayward/Spooner, Wis. 0

Rochester John Marshall 6, Mankato West 3

Rogers 1, Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 0

Roseau 3, Warroad 1

Shakopee 4, Eastview 0

Spring Lake Park 6, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 2

St. Cloud Icebreakers 3, Moorhead 2

Windom Area 8, Fairmont Area 0

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.