KEYC - Friday's Scores

Friday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup 55, Lake Park-Audubon 30

Adrian 58, Edgerton 32

Annandale 65, New London-Spicer 61

Apple Valley 86, Burnsville 72

Austin 76, Northfield 57

Belle Plaine 63, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 60

Bigfork 82, Northland 41

Blaine 69, Andover 61

Blooming Prairie 57, Southland 46

Blue Earth Area 71, St. James Area 68

BOLD 92, Montevideo 61

Breckenridge 60, Barnesville 31

Byron 69, Kasson-Mantorville 50

Cannon Falls 60, Triton 54

Cass Lake-Bena 104, Red Lake 69

Champlin Park 76, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 43

Charter Stars 76, Community of Peace 53

Cherry 45, Littlefork-Big Falls 42

Cleveland 86, Martin County West 66

Columbia Heights 83, Richfield 48

Coon Rapids 64, Elk River 54

Cretin-Derham Hall 89, Mounds View 59

Cromwell 59, Silver Bay 46

Crookston 84, East Grand Forks 83

East Ridge 70, Stillwater 58

Ely 100, Northeast Range 14

Esko 71, Barnum 50

Fertile-Beltrami 52, Win-E-Mac 31

Floodwood 60, McGregor 54

Foley 74, Rockford 69

Fond du Lac Ojibwe 83, Hope Academy 61

Forest Lake 69, Roseville 67

Goodhue 66, Kenyon-Wanamingo 55

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 55, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 42

Grand Meadow 61, Glenville-Emmons 43

Greenway 64, Nashwauk-Keewatin 43

Hastings 63, Simley 59

Hayfield 69, Mabel-Canton 58

Hermantown 87, Chisago Lakes 79

Hills-Beaver Creek 75, Heron Lake-Okabena 51

Hopkins 93, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 59

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 54, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 48

Kimball 73, Paynesville 43

Lac qui Parle Valley 73, Canby 40

Lake City 73, Stewartville 54

Lakeview 73, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 58

Lakeville North 81, Shakopee 58

MACCRAY 57, Yellow Medicine East 40

Maple Grove 56, Robbinsdale Armstrong 51

Maple Lake 67, Eden Valley-Watkins 47

Marshall 78, Pipestone 45

Menahga 61, Pillager 53

Mesabi East 66, International Falls 60

Minneapolis South 59, St. Paul Como Park 56

Minneota 93, Renville County West 78

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 67, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 63

Mora 78, East Central 62

Nevis 64, Pine River-Backus 33

New Richland-H-E-G 43, Tri-City United 40

North Branch 60, Pine City 54

Nova Classical Academy 69, Christ's Household of Faith 65

Onamia 49, Hill City 39

Ortonville 61, Ashby 45

Park Center 71, Centennial 55

Park Rapids 68, Warroad 63

Parkers Prairie 63, Osakis 48

Pelican Rapids 69, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 47

Perham 80, Hawley 69

Prairie Seeds Academy 69, Cristo Rey Jesuit 66

Rogers 77, Moorhead 63

Rothsay 62, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 50

Sacred Heart 57, Kittson County Central 54

Schaeffer Academy 54, LeRoy-Ostrander 48

Spring Grove 55, Decorah, Iowa 54

St. Thomas Academy 62, Henry Sibley 55

Tartan 66, Mahtomedi 57

Totino-Grace 85, Spring Lake Park 75

Virginia 58, Eveleth-Gilbert 35

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 73, Mountain Lake Area 64

Woodbury 88, Park (Cottage Grove) 47

Worthington 79, Redwood Valley 77

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 76, Lake Park-Audubon 41

Albert Lea 55, Winona 41

Alden-Conger 71, United South Central 39

Alexandria 52, Sartell-St. Stephen 45

Andover 75, Blaine 33

Annandale 56, Dassel-Cokato 44

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 53, Paynesville 40

Becker 58, Cambridge-Isanti 42

Brainerd 81, Zimmerman 42

Buffalo 71, Rogers 59

Byron 63, Kasson-Mantorville 28

Cannon Falls 57, Triton 54

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 54, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 39

Centennial 87, Park Center 65

Chanhassen 70, St. Anthony 33

Cristo Rey Jesuit 46, St. Paul Johnson 32

Eastview 72, Prior Lake 49

Eden Prairie 73, Moorhead 44

Elk River 61, Coon Rapids 54

Fergus Falls 71, St. Cloud Tech 27

Forest Lake 53, Roseville 41

Fosston 64, Bagley 24

Glenville-Emmons 49, Immanuel Lutheran 29

Grand Rapids 81, North Branch 47

Hastings 49, Simley 37

Hayfield 60, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 52

Henry Sibley 64, North St. Paul 23

Hill City 54, Onamia 36

Holdingford 56, Royalton 53

Holy Family Catholic 64, New Prague 54

Hopkins 79, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 38

Hutchinson 59, Orono 49

Lakeville North 70, Shakopee 42

Lakeville South 52, Farmington 49

Litchfield 44, Mound Westonka 36

Luverne 66, Windom 46

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 59, Houston 28

Mahnomen-Waubun 52, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 49

Maple Grove 58, Robbinsdale Armstrong 30

Menahga 85, Sebeka 57

Milaca 68, Albany 59

Mounds View 68, Cretin-Derham Hall 66

Mountain Lake Area 65, Madelia 38

Northfield 49, Austin 25

Ortonville 67, Ashby 24

Osakis 59, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 44

Park Christian (Moorhead) 53, Larimore, N.D. 31

Redwood Valley 49, Worthington 42

Rochester Lourdes 62, Pine Island 42

Sauk Centre 66, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 39

Sauk Rapids-Rice 69, St. Cloud Apollo 63

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 74, GHEC/Truman/Martin Luther 37

Spectrum 71, Trinity 44

Spring Grove 63, Rushford-Peterson 40

Spring Lake Park 66, Totino-Grace 63

St. Paul Como Park 74, St. Paul Highland Park 25

St. Peter 61, Maple River 48

Stewartville 62, Lake City 45

Stillwater 78, East Ridge 65

Swanville 66, Isle 35

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 63, Lakeview 30

Two Harbors 65, Cook County 26

Virginia 63, Hinckley-Finlayson 17

Wabasha-Kellogg 66, Lanesboro 43

Waconia 55, Delano 45

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 57, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 38

Wayzata 42, Chaska 38

West Central 52, Minnewaska 49

Willmar 77, Rocori 23

Woodbury 45, Park (Cottage Grove) 42

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.