KEYC - Saturday's Scores

Saturday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS HOCKEY

Andover 6, Centennial 1

Austin/Austin Pacelli 8, Winona Winhawks 1

Bemidji 7, Sartell-St. Stephen 0

Bloomington Jefferson 7, Hopkins 0

Buffalo 2, Blake 1

Burnsville 4, Prior Lake 2

Champlin Park 7, Coon Rapids 1

Chanhassen 6, Luverne Cardinals 3

Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Roseville 1

Detroit Lakes/Perham 3, Crookston Pirates 1

Duluth East 4, Minnetonka 2

Duluth Marshall 4, Maple Grove 1

East Ridge 1, Mounds View 0

Eastview 3, Hastings 0

Edina 9, Holy Angels 0

Elk River/Zimmerman 3, Blaine 0

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 4, Rochester Mayo 3, OT

Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 6, East Grand Forks 0

Hill-Murray 3, Benilde-St. Margaret's 1

Holy Family Catholic 5, Grand Rapids 1

International Falls 5, North Shore Storm 4

Irondale/Saint Anthony 4, Osseo 3

Kittson County Central 2, Park Rapids Area 2, OT (tie)

Lake of the Woods 17, Ely/Northeast Range 1

Lakeville North 6, Farmington 1

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 7, Willmar 0

Mankato West 4, St. Paul Academy 2

Marshall/Lakeview 5, Minnesota River Bulldogs 1

Minneapolis 3, AC Wings 2

Minnehaha United 4, Bloomington Kennedy 2

Monticello Moose 3, Princeton 2

Morris Benson Area Storm 4, Worthington/Fulda 4, OT (tie)

New Ulm Eagles 3, Dodge County 1

North Branch 7, Chisago Lakes 3

Park (Cottage Grove) 2, Woodbury 2, OT (tie)

Pine City Area 12, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 1

Redwood Valley 4, Fairmont Area 3, OT

River Lakes 10, Breckenridge-Wahpeton Blades 0

Rochester Century 3, White Bear Lake 1

Roseau 5, Rogers 0

Rosemount 7, Apple Valley 1

Simley 6, Shakopee 0

Spring Lake Park 4, Totino-Grace 1

St. Thomas Academy 3, Mahtomedi 1

Stillwater 3, Forest Lake 2

Tartan 3, Anoka 0

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 4, St. Cloud Cathedral 3

Warroad 3, Fergus Falls 2

Wayzata 4, Moorhead 3, OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota vs. Chaska, ppd.

St. Michael-Albertville vs. Cambridge-Isanti, ppd.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Alexandria 7, Bemidji 0

Anoka 3, Elk River/Zimmerman 1

Blaine 3, Proctor/Hermantown 2

Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 3, Benilde-St. Margaret's 0

Breck 6, Andover 3

Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 8, Prairie Centre Blue Devils 0

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 3, Holy Angels/Richfield 1

Dodge County 5, Chisago Lakes 0

Duluth Marshall 4, International Falls 2

Duluth Northern Stars 6, Moose Lake Area 2

Eden Prairie 3, Minnetonka 2

Edina 6, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 1

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 7, Rochester Century 3

Forest Lake 4, Roseville 0

Forest Lake 4, White Bear Lake 0

Hill-Murray 2, Centennial 1

Maple Grove 2, Farmington 1

Marshall Tigers 5, Mankato West 1

Minnehaha United 4, Waseca Blue Jays 1

Minnesota River 2, St. Paul Blades 1

Moorhead 3, Buffalo/Maple Lake Bison 2

New Ulm Eagles 6, New Prague 3

Park (Cottage Grove) 3, White Bear Lake 2

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 6, Totino-Grace 1

Rochester Mayo 4, Northfield 3, OT

Roseau 5, East Grand Forks 2

South St. Paul 1, Simley 0

Spring Lake Park 3, Rogers 2

St. Francis/North Branch 3, Osseo/Park Center 2

Stillwater 3, Woodbury Area 1

Warroad 6, Detroit Lakes/Perham 0

Wayzata 3, Eagan 2

Willmar 1, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0

Worthington/Fulda 3, Morris Benson Area Storm 1

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.