KEYC - Tuesday's Scores

Tuesday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Albany 66, Milaca 44

Anoka 71, Coon Rapids 54

Austin 81, Mankato East 74

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 55, Stephen-Argyle 53

Bertha-Hewitt 57, New York Mills 50

Bethlehem Academy 76, Medford 32

BOLD 83, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63

Braham 87, East Central 55

Browerville/Eagle Valley 63, Upsala 44

Byron 57, Lake City 55

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 67, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 47

Chisholm 80, Nashwauk-Keewatin 52

Christian Life 61, Liberty Classical 60

Cleveland 63, Tri-City United 56

Cloquet 70, Ashland, Wis. 56

Columbia Heights 81, Brooklyn Center 70

Community of Peace 80, Concordia Academy 45

Cretin-Derham Hall 84, Forest Lake 48

Cromwell 66, Floodwood 40

Crosby-Ironton 70, Staples-Motley 68

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 48, Thief River Falls 42

Duluth East 79, Hermantown 60

Eden Prairie 60, Bloomington Jefferson 36

Edina 72, Chanhassen 68

Esko 81, Grand Rapids 69

Fairmont 65, Martin County West 34

Faribault 74, Albert Lea 37

Fond du Lac Ojibwe 69, Mountain Iron-Buhl 61

Goodhue 50, Hayfield 48, OT

Greenway 63, Ely 45

Hawley 81, Crookston 62

Henning 56, Verndale 45

Hinckley-Finlayson 73, Rush City 54

Hopkins 94, Orono 86

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 57, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 50

Jordan 88, Mayer Lutheran 77

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 59, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 54

Lakeview 69, Lac qui Parle Valley 53

Lakeville North 73, Apple Valley 67

Lakeville South 63, Eastview 54

Laporte 82, Littlefork-Big Falls 42

Learning for Leadership Charter 96, Math and Science Academy 54

MACCRAY 65, Canby 54

Mahnomen-Waubun 79, Park Christian (Moorhead) 55

Mahtomedi 87, St. Thomas Academy 63

Maple Grove 74, Totino-Grace 55

Maple Lake 62, Litchfield 52

Melrose 74, Minnewaska 60

Minneapolis Roosevelt 74, Minneapolis Southwest 45

Minneota 72, Central Minnesota Christian 43

Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 76, Groves Academy 64

Montevideo 55, Benson 29

Moose Lake/Willow River 58, Aitkin 53

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 50, Sauk Centre 37

Mound Westonka 90, Hutchinson 68

Nevis 58, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 54

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 41, Ada-Borup 39

North St. Paul 69, Hastings 64

Northfield 67, Winona 54

Onamia 56, Ogilvie 33

Osseo 69, Champlin Park 59

Owatonna 76, Red Wing 49

Park Center 76, Robbinsdale Armstrong 52

Parkers Prairie 68, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 58

Perham 64, Park Rapids 24

Pipestone 84, Luverne 60

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 64, Fillmore Central 51

Prior Lake 88, Eagan 51

Proctor 87, Mesabi East 68

Red Rock Central 64, Madelia 44

Renville County West 73, Yellow Medicine East 58

Rochester John Marshall 69, Mankato West 59

Rochester Mayo 57, Rochester Century 52

Roseau 96, Clearbrook-Gonvick 51

Rothsay 52, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 43

Royalton 56, Foley 46

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 85, Dawson-Boyd 67

Sacred Heart 78, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 43

Sauk Rapids-Rice 74, Rocori 62

Shakopee 78, Farmington 64

Silver Bay 69, Carlton 66

Sisseton, S.D. 74, Ortonville 67

South Ridge 53, Eveleth-Gilbert 51

Spectrum 76, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 62

Spirit Lake, Iowa 84, Adrian 46

Spring Lake Park 73, Irondale 71

Springfield 74, Wabasso 24

St. Cloud Apollo 64, Sartell-St. Stephen 58

St. Cloud Cathedral 83, Pequot Lakes 54

St. Cloud Tech 51, Brainerd 47

St. Louis Park 83, Wayzata 80

St. Paul Humboldt 63, St. Agnes 46

St. Peter 67, Blue Earth Area 53

Stewartville 59, Pine Island 53

Virginia 76, Two Harbors 29

Waconia 62, Benilde-St. Margaret's 50

Wadena-Deer Creek 66, Menahga 58

Warroad 60, Kittson County Central 58

West Central 50, Ashby 43

Willmar 75, Fergus Falls 65

Windom 81, St. James Area 80

Wrenshall 77, McGregor 73

Zimmerman 93, Mora 72

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 75, Triton 50

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 68, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 38

Aitkin 41, Columbia Heights 34

Alden-Conger 80, Madelia 38

Annandale 48, New London-Spicer 35

Austin 72, Mankato East 62

Battle Lake 60, Rothsay 44

Becker 58, Milaca 33

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 59, Pierz 27

Bemidji 72, Sauk Rapids-Rice 69

Brandon-Evansville 53, Ashby 38

Byron 62, Lake City 48

Carlton 41, Silver Bay 37

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 67, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 47

Centennial 82, Andover 46

Champlin Park 65, Osseo 38

Chanhassen 53, Benilde-St. Margaret's 46

Chaska 57, Bloomington Kennedy 56

Cherry 64, Cook County 46

Climax/Fisher 61, Bagley 54

DeLaSalle 73, St. Anthony 46

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 65, Breckenridge 55

Eden Valley-Watkins 53, Holdingford 26

Elk River 54, Blaine 37

Fosston 58, Win-E-Mac 49

Hastings 67, North St. Paul 30

Hayfield 51, Goodhue 45

Henning 74, Hillcrest Lutheran 47

Hermantown 70, Duluth East 45

Hills-Beaver Creek 65, Murray County Central 40

Holy Angels 65, St. Agnes 14

Houston 50, Mabel-Canton 47, OT

Hudson, Wis. 64, St. Paul Highland Park 25

Hutchinson 54, Delano 38

Irondale 59, Spring Lake Park 49

Kenyon-Wanamingo 45, Cannon Falls 41

Lac qui Parle Valley 65, Lakeview 30

Littlefork-Big Falls 71, Hill City 37

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 50, Grand Meadow 25

Mankato West 60, Rochester John Marshall 45

Maple Grove 80, Totino-Grace 44

Maple River 71, United South Central 35

Marshall 54, Fairmont 48

Martin County West 49, Nicollet/Loyola 39

Melrose 60, Osakis 51

Minneapolis Edison 45, Minneapolis Henry 32

Minneapolis North 46, Minneapolis Washburn 34

Minneapolis Southwest 69, Minneapolis Roosevelt 32

Minneota 68, Central Minnesota Christian 45

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 51, New Ulm Cathedral 48

Minnewaska 57, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 46

Moorhead 60, St. Cloud Tech 35

Moose Lake/Willow River 63, Eveleth-Gilbert 61

Mounds Park Academy 47, PACT Charter 33

Mountain Lake Area 49, Ellsworth 29

New Prague 66, Orono 65

Northern Freeze 64, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 22

Northfield 65, Winona 21

Park Center 68, Robbinsdale Armstrong 63, OT

Park Christian (Moorhead) 64, Mahnomen-Waubun 47

Parkers Prairie 57, Underwood 50

Pine City 70, Isle 36

Red Wing 66, Owatonna 54

Rochester Mayo 48, Rochester Century 19

Sartell-St. Stephen 55, Albany 43

Simley 59, Henry Sibley 57

Southwest Minnesota Christian 82, Red Rock Central 38

Spectrum 51, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 44

St. Cloud Cathedral 43, Little Falls 41

St. Croix Lutheran 81, Fridley 51

St. Croix Prep 41, West Lutheran 33

St. Michael-Albertville 84, Cambridge-Isanti 42

St. Paul Academy 47, Breck 36

St. Paul Central 75, St. Paul Harding 39

Tartan 58, Hill-Murray 54

Thief River Falls 64, Grand Forks Central, N.D. 38

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 70, Nevis 26

Waseca 53, New Ulm 51

West Central 67, Ortonville 59

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 66, Heron Lake-Okabena 62, OT

Windom 33, St. James Area 28

Woodbury 68, East Ridge 37

Yellow Medicine East 65, Renville County West 26

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 83, Triton 37

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.