KEYC - Tuesday's Scores

Tuesday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS HOCKEY

AC Wings 8, Osseo 1

Apple Valley 5, Burnsville 4, OT

Austin/Austin Pacelli 4, Minnesota River Bulldogs 2

Bemidji 3, Crookston Pirates 1

Blake 7, Minnehaha United 0

Brainerd/Pillager 5, St. Cloud 4, OT

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 4, Duluth Marshall 2

Delano Tigers 3, New Prague 0

Detroit Lakes/Perham 8, Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 2

Dodge County 5, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 2

East Grand Forks 1, Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 0, OT

Eastview 4, Lakeville South 3, OT

Elk River/Zimmerman 4, Champlin Park 1

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 11, Ely/Northeast Range 1

Forest Lake 3, St. Francis 2, OT

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 10, North Shore Storm 0

Hermantown 3, Grand Rapids 1

International Falls 2, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 2, OT (tie)

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 7, Waconia 1

Luverne Cardinals 9, Fairmont Area 1

Mankato East/Loyola 2, Albert Lea 1, OT

Marshall/Lakeview 8, Worthington/Fulda 1

New Ulm Eagles 4, Redwood Valley 0

Northfield 5, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 2

Orono 2, Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 1

Owatonna 3, East Ridge 1

Prior Lake 4, Farmington 3

Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 7, St. Paul Academy 3

Red Wing 7, Winona Winhawks 1

River Lakes 2, Little Falls 1

Rosemount 4, Eagan 3

Sartell-St. Stephen 6, Fergus Falls 1

Sauk Rapids-Rice 5, Willmar 2

Simley 5, Henry Sibley 3

St. Louis Park 7, Chaska 1

St. Michael-Albertville 4, Buffalo 3, OT

St. Paul Highland Park 4, Coon Rapids 1

St. Thomas Academy 3, Eden Prairie 2

Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 5, Park Rapids Area 1

West Salem/Bangor, Wis. 8, La Crescent 0

White Bear Lake 3, Stillwater 0

GIRLS HOCKEY

Alexandria 6, Prairie Centre Blue Devils 1

Andover 4, Maple Grove 4, OT (tie)

Austin/Austin Pacelli 5, Rochester John Marshall 2

Blaine 3, Anoka 2

Breck 5, St. Paul United 1

Burnsville 4, Hastings 0

Centennial 7, Elk River/Zimmerman 2

Chisago Lakes 2, St. Francis/North Branch 1

Duluth Marshall 1, Hibbing/Chisholm 0

East Grand Forks 8, Grand Forks Knightriders, N.D. 0

Eden Prairie 1, Benilde-St. Margaret's 0

Edina 7, Minnetonka 0

Forest Lake 4, Stillwater 0

Hill-Murray 5, Lakeville North 0

Holy Angels/Richfield 5, St. Paul Blades 2

Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 5, Hutchinson 3

International Falls 3, Bemidji 1

Luverne Cardinals 7, Fairmont Area 0

Mankato West 5, Windom Area 3

Marshall Tigers 6, Worthington/Fulda 0

Minnesota River 4, Waseca Blue Jays 1

New Prague 4, Delano Tigers 3, OT

North Wright County 3, Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 2

Owatonna 5, Mankato East/Loyola 4

Proctor/Hermantown 4, Moose Lake Area 1

Red Wing 1, Winona Winhawks 0

Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 3, Osseo/Park Center 2

Rochester Mayo 6, Onalaska, Wis. 1

Rogers 4, Buffalo/Maple Lake Bison 2

Rosemount 7, Park (Cottage Grove) 2

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 4, Fergus Falls 3

St. Cloud Icebreakers 4, Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 1

Wayzata 6, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 2

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.