KEYC - Thursday's Scores

Thursday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Annandale 71, Watertown-Mayer 43

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 85, Montevideo 44

Blaine 64, Anoka 52

Central Minnesota Christian 57, Yellow Medicine East 47

Cleveland 67, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 46

Concordia Academy 84, Cristo Rey Jesuit 64

Dawson-Boyd 73, Minneota 67

Delano 63, Benilde-St. Margaret's 51

Elk River 53, Centennial 50

Grand Rapids 76, Bemidji 60

Hancock 82, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 44

Hawley 73, Frazee 47

Hibbing 93, Chisholm 46

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 73, Pierz 55

Jordan 70, Bloomington Kennedy 66

Kimball 80, Swanville 39

Lakeview 77, MACCRAY 67

Lincoln International 84, Groves Academy 79

Little Falls 53, Milaca 52

Maple Lake 82, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 54

Minnehaha Academy 57, Breck 49

Mountain Lake Area 68, Adrian 58

Orono 85, Chaska 81, 3OT

Ortonville 74, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 42

Osseo 63, Robbinsdale Armstrong 49

Park Center 73, Totino-Grace 53

Parkers Prairie 65, Ashby 48

Perham 53, Detroit Lakes 45

Pine City 78, Rush City 36

Prairie Seeds Academy 70, Legacy Christian 34

Prior Lake 69, Burnsville 45

Red Rock Central 59, Fulda 44

Redwood Valley 79, Springfield 77

Spring Lake Park 64, Coon Rapids 63

St. Clair 58, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 31

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 79, Edgerton 31

Zimmerman 74, Becker 69

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Climax/Fisher vs. Sacred Heart, ppd.

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton vs. Breckenridge, ppd.

East Grand Forks vs. Grand Forks Central, N.D., ppd.

Esko vs. Duluth Denfeld, ppd.

Glenville-Emmons vs. Lanesboro, ppd.

Norman County West vs. Ada-Borup, ppd.< to Jan 15.

Onamia vs. East Central, ppd.

Roseau vs. Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke, ppd.

Win-E-Mac vs. Bagley, ppd.< to Jan 12.

Wrenshall vs. Duluth Marshall, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Apple Valley 48, Shakopee 43

Belle Plaine 79, Bethlehem Academy 50

Centennial 53, Elk River 34

Clearbrook-Gonvick 59, Laporte 23

Edina 48, Eagan 34

Fergus Falls 69, St. Cloud Apollo 55

Henning 38, Verndale 35

International Falls 54, Eveleth-Gilbert 39

Jackson County Central 48, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 41

Lake Park-Audubon 51, Mahnomen-Waubun 31

Maple Grove 81, Irondale 38

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 67, Cleveland 53

Mound Westonka 63, Dassel-Cokato 55

Mountain Iron-Buhl 95, North Woods 17

Norwood-Young America 64, Mayer Lutheran 53

Park Center 65, Totino-Grace 53

Parkers Prairie 59, Brandon-Evansville 27

Robbinsdale Armstrong 60, Osseo 38

Sartell-St. Stephen 55, Rocori 36

Sibley East 55, Jordan 49

Swanville 77, Browerville/Eagle Valley 61

Waconia 68, Holy Family Catholic 66

Waseca 64, Fairmont 42

West Central 54, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 47

Willmar 51, Brainerd 50

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Barnesville vs. Osakis, ppd.

Bigfork vs. Blackduck, ppd.

Esko vs. Carlton, ppd.

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke vs. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, ppd.

Kingsland vs. Blooming Prairie, ppd.< to Feb 15.

Northern Freeze vs. Red Lake Falls, ppd.

Onamia vs. St. John's Prep, ppd.

Rochester John Marshall vs. Northfield, ppd.

Sacred Heart vs. Win-E-Mac, ppd.

Warroad vs. Lake of the Woods, ppd.< to Jan 29.

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.