KEYC - Thursday's Scores

Thursday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS HOCKEY

AC Wings 4, Champlin Park 4, OT (tie)

Alexandria 8, Willmar 0

Andover 4, Maple Grove 0

Anoka 4, Centennial 4, OT (tie)

Becker/Big Lake 6, Moose Lake Area 4

Blake 4, St. Louis Park 4, OT (tie)

Breckenridge-Wahpeton Blades 7, Morris Benson Area Storm 3

Chaska 5, Bloomington Jefferson 2

Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Stillwater 2

Fairmont Area 4, Worthington/Fulda 3, OT

Fergus Falls 4, Sauk Rapids-Rice 1

Forest Lake 3, Mounds View 2

Hibbing/Chisholm 4, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 3

Holy Family Catholic 3, Lakeville South 2, OT

Hopkins 2, Holy Angels 1

Irondale/Saint Anthony 3, Totino-Grace 2

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 4, Prairie Centre Area 3

Mahtomedi 4, Tartan 3

Marshall/Lakeview 3, New Ulm Eagles 2

Minnesota River Bulldogs 4, Waseca Blue Jays 1

Minnetonka 10, Blaine 1

Monticello Moose 4, North Branch 3, OT

Moorhead 5, Brainerd/Pillager 0

Osseo 5, Coon Rapids 3

Redwood Valley 5, Windom Area 4

Rogers 6, Cambridge-Isanti 1

Roseau 6, Warroad 4

Sartell-St. Stephen 5, Hutchinson 2

Simley 4, North St. Paul 3, OT

South St. Paul 6, Henry Sibley 0

St. Cloud 6, River Lakes 0

St. Cloud Cathedral 6, Little Falls 1

St. Michael-Albertville 5, St. Francis 1

St. Thomas Academy 12, Hastings 1

Wayzata 3, Hill-Murray 1

White Bear Lake 9, Park (Cottage Grove) 1

Woodbury 3, Roseville 1

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Crookston Pirates vs. Park Rapids Area, ppd.

Duluth Denfeld vs. Hermantown, ppd.

Duluth East vs. Grand Rapids, ppd.< to Jan 15.

La Crescent vs. La Crosse, Wis., ppd.

May Port CG, N.D. vs. Kittson County Central, ppd.

Owatonna vs. Rochester Mayo, ppd.< to Feb 5.

Proctor vs. Northern Lakes Lightning, ppd.< to Jan 27.

Red Wing vs. Albert Lea, ccd.

Rochester Century vs. Rochester John Marshall, ppd.

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota vs. Bloomington Kennedy, ppd.

Winona Winhawks vs. Faribault/Bethlehem Academy, ppd.< to Jan 22.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Alexandria 2, Willmar 1

Benilde-St. Margaret's 3, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 2

Breck 7, Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 2

Burnsville 2, Apple Valley 1

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 6, Minneapolis 0

Eagan 6, Rosemount 0

Edina 6, Stillwater 0

Farmington 5, Prior Lake 4

Lakeville South 2, Eastview 1

Minnesota River 5, Mankato West 5, OT (tie)

New Ulm Eagles 5, Marshall Tigers 0

Park (Cottage Grove) 4, North/Tartan 1

Prairie Centre Blue Devils 6, Detroit Lakes/Perham 3

Shakopee 4, Lakeville North 3

Superior, Wis. 3, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 1

Wadena-Deer Creek 6, Detroit Lakes/Perham 3

Worthington/Fulda 6, Fairmont Area 2

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Rochester John Marshall vs. Rochester Century, ppd.

Rochester Mayo vs. Owatonna, ppd.< to Jan 12.

Waseca Blue Jays vs. Albert Lea, ppd.

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.