KEYC - Saturday's Scores

Saturday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS HOCKEY

Albert Lea 4, Minnesota River Bulldogs 1

Bemidji 4, Buffalo 1

Benilde-St. Margaret's 6, Hopkins 0

Black River Falls, Wis. 7, Winona Winhawks 1

Blake 7, Farmington 5

Centennial 5, Elk River/Zimmerman 3

Champlin Park 3, Duluth Marshall 1

Chaska 5, Chanhassen 2

Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Park (Cottage Grove) 3

Dodge County 2, Regis/Altoona/McDonell, Wis. 1

Eagan 8, Shakopee 1

East Grand Forks 2, Lake of the Woods 1

East Ridge 3, Stillwater 2

Eastview 5, Apple Valley 1

Eden Prairie 4, Duluth East 3

Edina 9, Blaine 0

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 1, Princeton 1, OT (tie)

Forest Lake 3, Roseville 1

International Falls 5, St. Paul Johnson 2

Kittson County Central 2, Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 2, OT (tie)

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 5, Hutchinson 3

Luverne Cardinals 10, Willmar 0

Mahtomedi 4, Hill-Murray 2

Mankato East/Loyola 1, Owatonna 1, OT (tie)

Maple Grove 2, Anoka 1

Minnetonka 5, Hermantown 3

Moorhead 6, Breck 1

Mora-Milaca 8, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 1

Morris Benson Area Storm 4, Fairmont Area 3

Northern Lakes Lightning 5, Sauk Rapids-Rice 4, OT

Park Rapids Area 9, Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 1

Rochester Century 3, Northfield 1

Rosemount 2, Lakeville North 0

Sartell-St. Stephen 3, Mankato West 0

South St. Paul 7, Minnehaha United 0

Spring Lake Park 3, Irondale/Saint Anthony 1

St. Cloud 4, Minneapolis 3

St. Francis 8, Chisago Lakes 5

St. Louis Park 6, Bloomington Kennedy 0

Tartan 6, Hastings 5, OT

Totino-Grace 6, Coon Rapids 1

Warroad 8, Crookston Pirates 1

Waseca Blue Jays 10, Worthington/Fulda 2

Wayzata 4, Delano Tigers 2

White Bear Lake 13, Woodbury 0

GIRLS HOCKEY

Apple Valley 1, Eastview 0

Benilde-St. Margaret's 4, Minneapolis 1

Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 2, Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 1

Breck 4, Dodge County 1

Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 3, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2

Centennial 4, Anoka 2

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 3, Osseo/Park Center 1

Cretin-Derham Hall 2, Roseville 1

Eagan 3, Shakopee 1

East Ridge 7, Woodbury Area 1

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 6, Park Rapids Area 2

Fairmont Area 3, Morris Benson Area Storm 2

Fergus Falls 7, Detroit Lakes/Perham 3

Forest Lake 6, Grand Rapids/Greenway 1

Hutchinson 3, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0

International Falls 12, Crookston Pirates 1

Maple Grove 3, Blaine 0

Moorhead 3, Rosemount 2, OT

Mounds View 5, White Bear Lake 0

New Ulm Eagles 2, Orono 2, OT (tie)

Northfield 9, Rochester Century 0

Prairie Centre Blue Devils 3, Luverne Cardinals 2

Prior Lake 5, Lakeville South 4

Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 4, Mankato East/Loyola 3

Rochester Mayo 7, Rochester John Marshall 1

Roseau 3, Hibbing/Chisholm 0

South St. Paul 3, Minnehaha United 0

St. Cloud Icebreakers 6, East Grand Forks 0

St. Paul United 2, Duluth Marshall 0

Totino-Grace 6, Albert Lea 0

Waseca Blue Jays 5, Worthington/Fulda 1

Wayzata 4, Minnetonka 3

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.