KEYC - Monday's Scores

Monday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Apple Valley 95, Burnsville 60

Benilde-St. Margaret's 73, Richfield 48

Blaine 59, Anoka 49

Bloomington Jefferson 50, Bloomington Kennedy 30

Braham 82, Ogilvie 37

Calvin Christian 61, Academy for Science and Agriculture 32

Cambridge-Isanti 66, Big Lake 63

Chanhassen 87, St. Louis Park 78

Cromwell 74, Two Harbors 63

Ely 141, Cherry 34

Esko 73, Pequot Lakes 47

Eveleth-Gilbert 70, Mesabi East 62

Kimball 63, Litchfield 50

Lakeville North 89, Shakopee 59

Lakeville South 57, Farmington 53

Luverne 64, Flandreau Indian, S.D. 52

Maple Lake 54, Watertown-Mayer 42

Marshall 71, Pipestone 36

Melrose 75, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 59

Moose Lake/Willow River 57, McGregor 31

Mora 76, Royalton 62

Mound Westonka 50, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 30

Mountain Lake Area 77, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 42

New Life Academy 75, South St. Paul 74

New Ulm Cathedral 81, Sleepy Eye 74

North St. Paul 79, Hastings 62

Park Rapids 61, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 51

Randolph 69, Goodhue 47

Roseau 79, Clearbrook-Gonvick 40

Sauk Rapids-Rice 80, Fergus Falls 72

Sebeka 58, Menahga 49

Springfield 90, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 61

St. Michael-Albertville 83, North Branch 50

St. Paul Harding 80, St. Paul Como Park 75, OT

Stewartville 72, Chatfield 33

Totino-Grace 69, Andover 58

Win-E-Mac 81, Red Lake 80

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 70, Mahnomen-Waubun 37

Aitkin 67, Moose Lake/Willow River 45

Alden-Conger 65, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 49

Anoka 62, Blaine 32

Bethlehem Academy 47, United South Central 45

Blue Earth Area 77, LeSueur-Henderson 33

Breckenridge 51, Pelican Rapids 47

Cass Lake-Bena 70, Clearbrook-Gonvick 61

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 52, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 45

Centennial 61, Osseo 21

Champlin Park 46, Elk River 38

Chanhassen 63, St. Louis Park 58

Eastview 64, Prior Lake 35

Eden Valley-Watkins 53, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21

Fergus Falls 70, Sauk Rapids-Rice 42

Goodhue 69, Rushford-Peterson 35

Hastings 75, North St. Paul 32

Hill-Murray 51, Tartan 48

Lakeville North 70, Shakopee 59

Liberty Classical 45, Hmong Academy 27

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 86, LeRoy-Ostrander 19

Martin County West 60, Nicollet/Loyola 50

New London-Spicer 74, Browerville/Eagle Valley 34

Northfield 78, Kasson-Mantorville 48

Park Christian (Moorhead) 68, Lake Park-Audubon 50

Proctor 54, Ashland, Wis. 21

Randolph 67, Glenville-Emmons 23

Robbinsdale Cooper 62, Chaska 60

Rochester John Marshall 50, Faribault 40

St. Clair 91, Cleveland 63

St. Michael-Albertville 80, North Branch 42

Superior, Wis. 55, Duluth East 48

Worthington 61, Spirit Lake, Iowa 45

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.