KEYC - Monday's Scores

Monday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup 71, Mahnomen-Waubun 53

Alexandria 77, St. Cloud Apollo 64

Apple Valley 95, Burnsville 60

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 74, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 67

Austin 87, Red Wing 47

Barnum 74, Deer River 59

Battle Lake 53, New York Mills 38

Belle Plaine 67, LeSueur-Henderson 58

Benilde-St. Margaret's 73, Richfield 48

Benilde-St. Margaret's 73, Richfield 48

Bethlehem Academy 74, United South Central 60

Blaine 59, Anoka 49

Bloomington Jefferson 50, Bloomington Kennedy 30

Braham 82, Ogilvie 37

Brainerd 72, Rocori 52

Buffalo 72, St. Francis 54

Byron 81, La Crescent 57

Calvin Christian 61, Academy for Science and Agriculture 32

Cambridge-Isanti 66, Big Lake 63

Cannon Falls 88, Minnesota Transitions 30

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 91, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 68

Champlin Park 96, Elk River 68

Chanhassen 87, St. Louis Park 78

Christian Life 70, Math and Science Academy 24

Cristo Rey Jesuit 84, International School 49

Cromwell 74, Two Harbors 63

Dover-Eyota 50, Kingsland 42

Duluth East 70, Superior, Wis. 58

Eagan 74, Rosemount 63

Ely 141, Cherry 34

Esko 73, Pequot Lakes 47

Eveleth-Gilbert 70, Mesabi East 62

Faribault 71, Rochester John Marshall 49

Fond du Lac Ojibwe 73, South Ridge 70

Fosston 83, Climax/Fisher 41

Hayfield 57, Grand Meadow 51

Jordan 71, Norwood-Young America 46

Kimball 63, Litchfield 50

Lakeville North 89, Shakopee 59

Lakeville South 57, Farmington 53

LeRoy-Ostrander 65, Winona Cotter 59

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 58, West Lutheran 42

Luverne 64, Flandreau Indian, S.D. 52

Madelia 70, Heron Lake-Okabena 56

Maple Grove 70, Robbinsdale Armstrong 50

Maple Lake 54, Watertown-Mayer 42

Maple River 74, Blooming Prairie 60

Marshall 71, Pipestone 36

Mayer Lutheran 61, Tri-City United 29

Melrose 75, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 59

Minneapolis North 76, Minneapolis Washburn 60

Minneapolis Roosevelt 75, Minneapolis Southwest 74, OT

Minneota 105, Fulda 83

Minnewaska 60, Sauk Centre 55

Monticello 63, Chisago Lakes 29

Moose Lake/Willow River 57, McGregor 31

Mora 76, Royalton 62

Mound Westonka 50, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 30

Mountain Lake Area 77, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 42

Murray County Central 66, Red Rock Central 61

New Life Academy 75, South St. Paul 74

New Richland-H-E-G 49, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 43

New Ulm Cathedral 81, Sleepy Eye 74

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 53, Rothsay 38

North Lakes Academy 91, Hiawatha Collegiate 42

North St. Paul 79, Hastings 62

Nova Classical Academy 74, Learning for Leadership Charter 58

Ortonville 72, Renville County West 49

Osakis 53, Holdingford 45

Osseo 80, Centennial 52

Owatonna 90, Rochester Century 54

Park Center 100, Coon Rapids 68

Park Christian (Moorhead) 75, Lake Park-Audubon 69

Park Rapids 61, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 51

Pelican Rapids 66, Crookston 60

Pillager 67, Wadena-Deer Creek 64

Pine City 78, Isle 31

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 72, Wabasha-Kellogg 55

Prairie Seeds Academy 110, Community of Peace 50

Prior Lake 81, Eastview 47

Randolph 69, Goodhue 47

Redwood Valley 88, Jackson County Central 66

Robbinsdale Cooper 74, Chaska 58

Rochester Lourdes 69, Triton 33

Rochester Mayo 86, Albert Lea 54

Roseau 79, Clearbrook-Gonvick 40

Rushford-Peterson 64, Houston 38

Sacred Heart 79, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 64

Sauk Rapids-Rice 80, Fergus Falls 72

Schaeffer Academy 43, Lanesboro 39

Sebeka 58, Menahga 49

Sibley East 67, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 54

Silver Bay 79, Northeast Range 30

Simley 87, Henry Sibley 80

Spring Grove 85, Glenville-Emmons 37

Spring Lake Park 68, Irondale 37

Springfield 90, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 61

St. Anthony 61, Columbia Heights 57

St. Clair 63, Medford 50

St. Michael-Albertville 83, North Branch 50

St. Paul Harding 80, St. Paul Como Park 75, OT

St. Paul Highland Park 73, St. Paul Washington 64

St. Paul Johnson 101, St. Paul Central 90

St. Thomas Academy 76, Mahtomedi 67

Stewartville 72, Chatfield 33

Tartan 58, Hill-Murray 40

Thief River Falls 41, Northern Freeze 40

Totino-Grace 69, Andover 58

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 51, Wabasso 47

Waseca 81, Kasson-Mantorville 39

West Central 67, Underwood 63, OT

Willmar 81, St. Cloud Tech 78

Win-E-Mac 81, Red Lake 80

Windom 58, Martin County West 52

Wrenshall 94, East Central 82

Yellow Medicine East 48, Benson 44

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 69, Lewiston-Altura 59

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ellsworth vs. Adrian, ppd.<<

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 70, Mahnomen-Waubun 37

Aitkin 67, Moose Lake/Willow River 45

Albany 51, Royalton 48

Alden-Conger 65, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 49

Alexandria 56, St. Cloud Apollo 45

Alexandria 56, St. Cloud 45

Andover 66, Totino-Grace 59

Anoka 62, Blaine 32

Apple Valley 57, Burnsville 45

Austin 69, Red Wing 56

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 61, Stephen-Argyle 60, OT

Barnesville 53, Kindred, N.D. 51

Benilde-St. Margaret's 64, Richfield 48

Bethlehem Academy 47, United South Central 45

Bigfork 97, Nashwauk-Keewatin 20

Blooming Prairie 51, Maple River 47

Bloomington Jefferson 43, Bloomington Kennedy 33

Blue Earth Area 77, LeSueur-Henderson 33

Braham 66, Ogilvie 49

Brainerd 78, Rocori 25

Breckenridge 51, Pelican Rapids 47

Buffalo 68, St. Francis 49

Carlton 79, North Woods 48

Cass Lake-Bena 70, Clearbrook-Gonvick 61

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 52, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 45

Centennial 61, Osseo 21

Champlin Park 46, Elk River 38

Chanhassen 63, St. Louis Park 58

Cherry 71, Floodwood 35

Chisago Lakes 61, Monticello 44

Concordia Academy 80, New Life Academy 29

Coon Rapids 58, Park Center 55

Crosby-Ironton 56, Barnum 40

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 68, Frazee 53

Duluth Marshall 77, Duluth Denfeld 35

Eastview 64, Prior Lake 35

Eden Valley-Watkins 53, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21

Edgerton 81, Heron Lake-Okabena 33

Farmington 58, Lakeville South 44

Fergus Falls 70, Sauk Rapids-Rice 42

Fosston 41, Climax/Fisher 39

Goodhue 69, Rushford-Peterson 35

Grand Rapids 68, Esko 41

Hastings 75, North St. Paul 32

Henry Sibley 52, Simley 48

Hill-Murray 51, Tartan 48

Hills-Beaver Creek 70, Ellsworth 46

Hinckley-Finlayson 62, Hill City 36

Holdingford 46, Kimball 37

Hope Academy 38, Community of Peace 19

Kittson County Central 60, Red Lake County 46

Lakeville North 70, Shakopee 59

Liberty Classical 45, Hmong Academy 27

Littlefork-Big Falls 59, Laporte 18

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 52, Verndale 40

Luverne 68, Adrian 47

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 86, LeRoy-Ostrander 19

MACCRAY 33, Hancock 29

Mahtomedi 59, South St. Paul 26

Maple Grove 64, Robbinsdale Armstrong 49

Maple Lake 48, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 43

Marshall 63, Pipestone 41

Martin County West 60, Nicollet/Loyola 50

Medford 42, Fairmont 40

Menahga 57, Pillager 33

Mesabi East 71, Deer River 51

Milaca 65, Mora 38

Minneapolis North 67, Minneapolis Washburn 25

Minneapolis Southwest 64, Minneapolis Roosevelt 46

Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 51, Hiawatha Collegiate 29

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 53, Osakis 39

New London-Spicer 74, Browerville/Eagle Valley 34

New Richland-H-E-G 50, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 41

New Ulm 72, Mankato East 45

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 49, New York Mills 44

Northfield 78, Kasson-Mantorville 48

Nova Classical Academy 69, Charter Stars 41

Ortonville 50, Canby 43

Owatonna 78, Rochester Century 61

Park Christian (Moorhead) 68, Lake Park-Audubon 50

Perham 84, Sebeka 56

Pierz 56, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42

Pine City 91, Isle 50

Pine River-Backus 67, Wadena-Deer Creek 29

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 54, Wabasha-Kellogg 44

Proctor 54, Ashland, Wis. 21

Randolph 67, Glenville-Emmons 23

Red Lake Falls 60, Northern Freeze 49

Red Rock Central 51, Murray County Central 50

Robbinsdale Cooper 62, Chaska 60

Rochester John Marshall 50, Faribault 40

Rochester Lourdes 83, Triton 54

Rochester Mayo 53, Albert Lea 18

Rosemount 50, Eagan 30

Sauk Centre 71, Minnewaska 41

Schaeffer Academy 52, Lanesboro 31

Silver Bay 39, Northeast Range 24

Sleepy Eye 64, New Ulm Cathedral 48

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 57, Sibley East 53

South Ridge 103, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 21

Spring Lake Park 48, Irondale 44

Springfield 54, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 53

St. Anthony 66, Columbia Heights 48

St. Clair 91, Cleveland 63

St. James Area 54, Mountain Lake Area 44

St. Michael-Albertville 80, North Branch 42

St. Paul Central 72, St. Paul Johnson 12

St. Paul Como Park 67, St. Paul Harding 36

St. Paul Highland Park 71, St. Paul Washington 30

St. Peter 55, Mayer Lutheran 52

Stewartville 72, Chatfield 48

Superior, Wis. 55, Duluth East 48

Thief River Falls 68, East Grand Forks 59

Thompson, N.D. 58, Sacred Heart 36

Underwood 71, Brandon-Evansville 50

Wabasso 74, G-F-W 48

Waconia 78, Dassel-Cokato 50

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 59, Hillcrest Lutheran 25

Willmar 65, St. Cloud Tech 24

Win-E-Mac 81, Red Lake 80

Worthington 61, Spirit Lake, Iowa 45

Yellow Medicine East 91, Benson 54

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.