KEYC - Thursday's Scores

Thursday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS HOCKEY

Albert Lea 3, Mankato East/Loyola 1

Alexandria 3, Sartell-St. Stephen 2, OT

Andover 5, AC Wings 1

Anoka 2, Champlin Park 1

Bemidji 5, Warroad 2

Blaine 5, Totino-Grace 4, OT

Blake 9, Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 0

Bloomington Kennedy 3, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 2

Brainerd/Pillager 8, River Lakes 0

Burnsville 6, Eagan 1

Centennial 6, Irondale/Saint Anthony 3

Chaska 9, Spring Lake Park 3

Chisago Lakes 7, Cambridge-Isanti 2

Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Roseville 3

Delano Tigers 4, Waconia 0

Duluth East 4, Lakeville South 1

Eastview 6, Shakopee 0

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 4, Hibbing/Chisholm 2

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 6, International Falls 2

Holy Family Catholic 7, Prior Lake 2

Kittson County Central 7, Breckenridge-Wahpeton Blades 1

La Crescent 5, Viroqua, Wis. 0

Little Falls 6, Sauk Rapids-Rice 3

Maple Grove 8, Coon Rapids 0

May Port CG, N.D. 7, Bagley/Fosston 1

Minnesota River Bulldogs 7, Waseca Blue Jays 3

Minnetonka 14, Hopkins 2

Monticello Moose 4, Princeton 1

Mounds View 4, East Ridge 2

Northfield 1, Rochester Century 0

Park (Cottage Grove) 6, Woodbury 0

Pine City Area 10, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 0

Prairie Centre Area 8, Morris Benson Area Storm 1

Red Wing 9, Winona Winhawks 3

Redwood Valley 8, Worthington/Fulda 3

Rosemount 5, Apple Valley 1

Simley 6, North St. Paul 4

South St. Paul 10, Henry Sibley 1

Southwest Christian/Richfield 4, Becker/Big Lake 2

St. Cloud Cathedral 5, Orono 3

St. Louis Park 3, Chanhassen 1

Tartan 5, Hastings 2

Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 14, Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 0

Wayzata 4, Eden Prairie 3

GIRLS HOCKEY
2A Section 6
Play In

Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 2, Osseo/Park Center 1, OT

2A Section 7
Quarterfinal

Andover 7, Duluth Northern Stars 2

Elk River/Zimmerman 5, Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 1

Forest Lake 3, Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 1

Grand Rapids 5, St. Francis 1

1A Section 2
Quarterfinal

Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 8, Minnesota River 1

New Ulm Eagles 5, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1

1A Section 3
Quarterfinal

Luverne Cardinals 3, Worthington/Fulda 1

Mankato East/Loyola 3, Windom Area 2, OT

Mankato West 9, Fairmont Area 0

1A Section 6
Quarterfinal

Fergus Falls 6, Morris Benson Area Storm 0

River Lakes 2, Northern Lakes Lightning 1

Willmar 2, Prairie Centre Blue Devils 1

1A Section 7
Quarterfinal

Duluth Marshall 5, North Shore Storm 1

Hibbing/Chisholm 1, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 0, 4OT

International Falls 3, Moose Lake Area 1

Proctor/Hermantown 3, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 0

1A Section 8
Quarterfinal

East Grand Forks 6, Crookston Pirates 1

Park Rapids Area 5, Detroit Lakes/Perham 4<<

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.