Advertisement

MSHSL State Golf Tournament wraps up

A handful of golf teams and dozens of individuals from southern Minnesota participated in the...
A handful of golf teams and dozens of individuals from southern Minnesota participated in the MSHSL State Golf Tournament this week.
Published: Jun. 15, 2022 at 9:33 PM CDT|Updated: Jun. 15, 2022 at 9:37 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

NORTH MANKATO, Minn. (KEYC) - A handful of golf teams and dozens of individuals from southern Minnesota participated in the MSHSL State Golf Tournament this week.

The two-day event wrapped up Wednesday evening.

Here’s a look at how the local participants finished.

TEAM EVENTS

Class A – Boys Results

TeamOverall ScoreR1R2
1. Fertile-Beltrami632323309
2. Marshall662333329
3. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa680339341
4. Lakeview682346336
5. United South Central703362341
6. Park Christian702355347
7. New Life Academy of Woodl714360354
8. Rushford-Peterson757391366

Class A - Girls Results

TeamOverall ScoreR1R2
1. Legacy Christian Academy716354362
2. Laq qui Parle Valley723354369
3. Park Christian741368373
4. Fillmore Central778393385
5. North Woods791395396
6. Fertile-Beltrami828410418
7. Murray County Central867450417
8. Sleepy Eye United875446429

INDIVIDUAL SCORES

Class A Golf Boys Individual State Tournament
1 New Life Academy of Woodbury Cole Witherow 146 73 73
2 Fertile-Beltrami Rylin Petry 147 75 72
3 Marshall School Duluth Noah Scullard-Bender 148 73 75
4 Martin County West Hunter Schmidt 149 76 73
5 Marshall School Duluth Tucker D’Allaird 154 79 75
5 Underwood Trevor Swonger 154 81 73
5 Fosston Tony Carlin 154 78 76
8 Fillmore Central Jake Fishbaugher 155 81 74
8 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Gannon Walsh 155 75 80
10 Hayfield Keegan Bronson 156 79 77
11 Sleepy Eye United Carson Erickson 157 77 80
11 Lakeview Carson Boe 157 78 79
11 Heritage Christian AcademyEvan Villagomez 157 78 79
14 Fertile-Beltrami Ethan Finseth 159 81 78
14 Martin County West Mitchell Weber 159 81 78
16 United South Central Kadyn Neubauer 162 84 78
16 Fertile-Beltrami Masen Nowacki 162 84 78
16 Minnesota Valley LutheranBen Pearson 162 82 80
19 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Lgan Thell 163 82 81
20 Dawson-Boyd Collin Swedzinski 164 89 75
20 Mahnomen-Waubun Blake McMullen 164 85 79
20 Walker-Hackensack-AkeleyParker Brock 164 84 80
20 Hayfield Sam Tucker 164 79 85
20 Fertile-Beltrami Caiden Swenby 164 83 81
25 Lac qui Parle Valley Carson Besonen 165 81 84
25 Cass Lake-Bena Dominic Fairbanks 165 83 82
25 Ada-Borup Ryan Engel 165 85 80
25 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Brady Schwinghammer 165 81 84
29 North Woods Davis Kleppe 166 85 81
29 HLOF/WWG Sawyer Drent 166 83 83
31 Nevis Lealan Norby 167 84 83
32 Park Christian Tanner Doeden 169 86 83
33 Badger-GB-MR Jaxon Janousek 170 88 82
33 Fertile-Beltrami Daniel Ivanov 170 86 84
35 MACCRAY Gavin Husman 171 86 85
35 Renville County West Ryan Schrupp 171 85 86
37 Rushford-Peterson Andrew Hoiness 172 90 82
37 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton Chase Christensen 172 86 86
37 Adrian/Ellsworth Brock Henning 172 89 83
37 Fertile-Beltrami Derek Sorenson 172 85 87
41 Breckenridge Dawson Wienbar 173 95 78
42 New Life Academy of Woodbury Ave Ross 174 88 86
42 United South Central Luke Pederson 174 90 84
42 Lakeview Ethan Schwankl 174 86 88
45 Lakeview Cole Arends 176 93 83
45 Lakeview Lane Arends 176 89 87
45 Heritage Christian AcademyAlex Rhode 176 88 88
48 Park Christian Andrew Ysteboe 177 88 89
48 St Cloud Christian Dylan Sauer-Sundly 177 90 87
48 Ortonville Owen Longnecker 177 85 92
51 Marshall School Duluth Garrett Olek 178 90 88
52 Heritage Christian AcademyOwen Villagomez 179 90 89
53 Lake of the Woods Riley Stromlund 180 93 87
53 Park Christian Ryan Nelson 180 92 88
55 Park Christian colin kerrins 181 94 87
55 Park Christian Blake Iverson 181 89 92
57 Minneota Cole Myhre 182 96 86
57 United South Central Blake Bullerman 182 92 90
57 Benson Isaac Minchow 182 95 87
60 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Spencer Lundberg 183 101 82
60 Legacy Christian Academy Ty Nelson 183 90 93
60 Pine River-Backus Joseph Zaczkowski 183 89 94
60 Rushford-Peterson Grady Hengel 183 93 90
64 Lanesboro Clay Schwichtenberg 184 97 87
64 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jack Paulson 184 89 95
66 United South Central Brennan Anderson 41 113
66 Lakeview Parker Geistfeld 185 98 87
66 United South Central Carter Hart 185 96 89
66 Marshall School Duluth Lance Koski 185 94 91
70 Underwood Hudson Risbrudt 186 95 91
71 New Life Academy of Woodbury Josiah Frost 188 95 93
72 Southland Nicholas Edland 189 98 91
73 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Eli Gregory 191 94 97
74 Rushford-Peterson Carson Thompson 195 102 93
75 Marshall School Duluth Luke Schottenbauer 197 91 106
75 Minneota Jackson Esping 197 100 97
75 Ortonville DRU Boots 197 101 96
78 United South Central Levi Hinkley 200 102 98
79 New Life Academy of Woodbury Tyler Huebsch 206 104 102
80 Lakeview Trey Helmke 208 106 102
81 Park Christian Spencer Lindell 211 122 89
81 Marshall School Duluth Sam Aamodt 211 112 99
83 Rushford-Peterson Owen Fenske 212 106 106
84 Rushford-Peterson Ethan Bedard 213 112 101
84 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Matthew Walz 213 99 114
86 Rushford-Peterson Jackson Dvorak 214 111 103
87 New Life Academy of Woodbury Tyler Wall 216 106 110
WD Princeton Chase Grant 108 108 WD
Class A Golf Girls Individual State Tournament
1 Legacy Christian Academy Emily Brandt 165 81 84
2 Walker-Hackensack-AkeleyKianna Johnson 166 85 81
3 Fillmore Central Courtney Hershberger 173 91 82
4 Ottertail Central Adysen Tysdal 174 89 85
4 Benson Alissa Maurer 174 87 87
4 Park Christian Madison Doeden 174 88 86
4 Lac qui Parle Valley Sarah Halvorson 174 87 87
8 Minneota lauren bowyer 175 87 88
8 Lac qui Parle Valley Molly Halvorson 175 86 89
10 Lac qui Parle Valley Isabella Jacobs 177 84 93
11 B O L D Leslie Snow 178 93 85
11 North Woods Tori Olson 178 93 85
13 Badger-GB-MR Jasmine Christianson 180 93 87
14 Legacy Christian Academy Bri Brandt 181 89 92
15 Dawson-Boyd Alyssa Swedzinski 183 94 89
15 Park Christian Kylee West 183 90 93
17 Dawson-Boyd Lindsey Lund 184 94 90
18 Legacy Christian Academy Hannah Compton 185 92 93
18 Legacy Christian Academy Raquelle Nelson 185 92 93
20 New Ulm Cathedral Kayla Goblirsch 186 87 99
21 Park Christian Hailey Frueh 187 95 92
22 Ashby Celi Nelson 188 95 93
23 Hinckley-Finlayson Makayla Ammerman 189 99 90
24 North Woods Morgan Burnett 190 94 96
25 Badger-GB-MR Jade Reese 192 95 97
25 Hills-Beaver Creek Tess VanMaanen 192 96 96
27 SWMCH-EHS Brielle Vis 193 103 90
28 HLOF/WWG Ellyson Bang 194 98 96
29 Fertile-Beltrami Katelyn Aakhus 195 93 102
30 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Kirsten Thell 196 100 96
30 Heritage Christian AcademyTaylor Jacobson 196 96 100
32 Underwood Amber Frigaard 197 102 95
32 Park Christian Anika Stromme 197 95 102
32 Murray County Central Ciera Tutt 197 104 93
32 Lac qui Parle Valley Kaitlyn Kittelson 197 97 100
32 Border West Paige Beyer 197 99 98
37 Braham Madison Davis 198 102 96
38 Pine River-Backus Cate Travis 199 100 99
38 Fosston Frankie Omang 199 95 104
40 Cedar Mountain Morgan Engholm 200 100 100
41 Fertile-Beltrami Kasia Wilson 202 100 102
41 Sleepy Eye United Liz Schwint 202 104 98
41 Fillmore Central Marissa Topness 202 101 101
44 B O L D Kenna Henriksen 203 108 95
45 Fillmore Central Aubrey Larson 204 101 103
45 West Marshall Elise Oberg 204 106 98
47 Fillmore Central Myleigh Scheevel 205 100 105
47 Sleepy Eye United Sam Price 205 107 98
49 Fertile-Beltrami Greta Olson 206 104 102
49 Cedar Mountain Keanna Hultquist 206 104 102
49 Park Christian Wynn Tomlinson 206 102 104
52 North Woods Haley Bogdan 207 103 104
52 Park Christian Kennedy Masseth 207 104 103
52 Ottertail Central Sophie Hillman 207 105 102
55 Fillmore Central Chloe Morem 208 109 99
56 Fillmore Central Annika Mensink 209 106 103
57 Braham Jenna Burmaster 211 107 104
58 Hayfield avery towey 212 105 107
58 Murray County Central Elie Meyer 212 105 107
58 Canby Kara Rangaard 212 103 109
58 Hayfield Kristen Watson 212 111 101
58 Nevis Sofia Anderson 212 115 97
63 Lanesboro Chloe Schnebly 213 114 99
64 Wabasha-Kellogg Rachel Smith 215 110 105
65 Heritage Christian AcademyAmanda Close 216 108 108
65 Lac qui Parle Valley Grace Vacek 216 108 108
65 North Woods Madison Dantes 216 105 111
68 Kittson Central Megan Larson 217 115 102
68 Legacy Christian Academy Sondra Melby 217 106 111
70 Mountain Lake Olivia Christians 218 112 106
71 Hayfield carly bronson 221 107 114
72 Legacy Christian Academy Miranda Demars 223 102 121
73 Fertile-Beltrami Tyra Burke 225 113 112
74 Ely Abby Koivisto 228 122 106
74 Murray County Central Ava Johnson 228 120 108
76 Murray County Central Rachael Huso 230 121 109
77 Pine River-Backus Hannah Barchus 233 105 128
78 Sleepy Eye United Kiara Murphy 236 120 116
79 Murray County Central Symone Harms 251 125 126
80 Sleepy Eye United Chloe Walter 253 136 117
81 Lac qui Parle Valley Kate Ulstad 254 117 137
82 Sleepy Eye United Jaci Domeier 255 115 140
83 North Woods Abbigail Shuster 256 118 138
84 Sleepy Eye United Meriden Andres 260 130 130
85 Murray County Central Lizzie Daniels 266 134 132
Class AA Golf Boys Individual State Tournament
1 St. Croix Lutheran AcademySam Udovich 142 71 71
2 Southwest Christian Jacob Ferrin 144 71 73
3 Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa Anders Larson 145 73 72
3 Perham Marcus Belka 145 75 70
5 Kimball Area Luke Ashbrook 148 77 71
6 St. Peter Kaiden Brovold 149 76 73
6 Cloquet Karson Patten 149 77 72
8 Blake School Ian Friederichs 150 76 74
9 Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa Joseph Scripture 151 77 74
9 Roseau Max Wilson 151 78 73
9 Holy Family Catholic Zac Beddor 151 78 73
12 Luverne Henry Hartquist 152 77 75
13 La Crescent- Hokah Ryan Nutter 153 78 75
13 Roseau Teagan LaPlante 153 78 75
13 Glencoe-Silver Lake Zachery Meyer 153 73 80
16 Breck School Teddy Koch 154 79 75
16 Holy Family Catholic Tully Super 154 83 71
18 St. Cloud Cathedral Leo Werschay 155 83 72
18 Holy Family Catholic Luke O’Brien 155 82 73
18 New London-Spicer Peyton Coahran 155 83 72
18 Litchfield Sam Tipka 155 83 72
18 Pequot Lakes Tyler Seeling 155 81 74
23 Staples-Motley Carter White 157 81 76
23 Morris Area-Chokio Alberta Charlie Hanson 157 78 79
23 Stewartville Cole Jannsen 157 78 79
26 Rochester Lourdes Colton Rich 158 84 74
26 Delano joe scheck 158 85 73
26 Totino-Grace Peyton Savageau 158 78 80
29 Pequot Lakes Anthony Armstrong 159 80 79
29 Totino-Grace Nate Appelhof 159 82 77
29 Hill-Murray School Owen McDonnell 159 84 75
29 Fergus Falls Ryan Nelson 159 84 75
33 Cloquet Jacob Walsh 160 82 78
33 Watertown-Mayer Luke Maas 160 82 78
33 Mound Westonka Matthew Uhas 160 81 79
33 Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa Michael Scripture 160 79 81
33 Holy Family Catholic Mick Herron 160 83 77
33 North Branch Area Tyler Minke 160 79 81
39 Holy Family Catholic Jacob Egan 161 83 78
39 Totino-Grace Vince Zurek 161 79 82
41 Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cameron Bruns 162 80 82
41 Totino-Grace Cole Bennett 162 81 81
41 Pequot Lakes Cooper Johnson 162 86 76
41 Albany Zac Kreuzer 162 81 81
45 New London-Spicer Blake Kath 163 82 81
45 New London-Spicer Nixon Harrier 163 81 82
45 New London-Spicer Noah Dietz 163 85 78
45 Fergus Falls Riley McGovern 163 81 82
49 Hawley Jack Justesen 164 82 82
49 Blake School Karsten Farris 164 82 82
49 Holy Family Catholic PJ Herron 164 85 79
52 Blue Earth Area Ashton Lloyd 165 86 79
52 Delano Jake Oja 165 87 78
52 Roseau Markus Nelson 165 85 80
52 Mora Noah Klapmeier 165 85 80
56 Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin Frank Meyer 166 92 74
56 Cloquet Karson Young 166 87 79
58 Cloquet Anders Gunelson 167 87 80
58 Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa Collin Fogarty 167 87 80
58 Southwest Christian Hayden Kleynhans 167 84 83
58 New London-Spicer Jake Rooney 167 86 81
62 Stewartville Caleb Jannsen 168 84 84
62 Proctor-Esko Dylan Klatte 168 83 85
62 Totino-Grace Jackson Bennett 168 82 86
65 New London-Spicer Gabe Truscinski 169 87 82
65 Totino-Grace Nick Ruohonen 169 86 83
65 Minnewaska Area Riley Larson 169 88 81
65 Roseau Sawyer Ginther 169 82 87
69 Roseau Bradyn Thingvold 171 84 87
70 Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa Jag Foster 173 85 88
70 Blake School Jason Gelb 173 88 85
70 Cloquet Lance Sayler 173 86 87
70 Pequot Lakes Tollef Birkeland 173 83 90
74 Rochester Lourdes Alex Olson 174 85 89
75 Roseau Justin Thompson 175 91 84
76 Cloquet Cooper Ellena 176 92 84
76 Pequot Lakes Michael Oseland 176 89 87
78 Rock Ridge Ian Mikulich 177 90 87
79 Proctor-Esko Hunter Berg 179 84 95
80 Pipestone Area Braxton Thompson 180 97 83
81 Pequot Lakes Logan Fogarty 181 94 87
82 Blake School Harrison Oxford 182 97 85
83 South Saint Paul Ray Rozales 189 95 94
DQ St. Paul Academy and Summit Connor Overgaard 35 WD DQ
DQ Blake School Wesley Bartels 175 DQ 91
Class AA Golf Girls Individual State Tournament
1 Perham Mallory Belka 114 76 38
2 Lake City Ella Matzke 117 79 38
3 Park Rapids Area Anna Eckmann 119 79 40
4 Pequot Lakes Genevieve Birkeland 120 80 40
4 Redwood Valley Julian Brown 120 78 42
4 Jordan Victoria Woytassek 120 81 39
7 Park Rapids Area Madysen Maninga 121 84 37
7 Hawley Sophie Cook 121 84 37
9 Providence Academy Grace Petzold 122 84 38
9 Pequot Lakes Morgan Krieger 122 83 39
11 Lake City Emma Berge 123 84 39
11 Lake City Jordana Windhorst Knudsen 123 82 41
13 Southwest Christian Kendall Hoag 124 85 39
14 Fergus Falls Annika Jyrkas 125 83 42
14 St. Croix Lutheran AcademyCaleigh Schroeder 125 82 43
14 Fergus Falls Ellia Soydara 125 83 42
14 International Falls Kelby Anderson 125 84 41
18 Jordan Morgan Eckman 127 85 42
19 Lake City Brooke Bee 128 85 43
19 Totino-Grace Caylin Cantwell 128 89 39
21 Minnewaska Area Berkley Steffen 130 86 44
21 Fairmont Solveig Senf 130 86 44
23 St. Peter Adrianna Bixby 131 87 44
23 Mounds Park Academy Maya Merchant 131 89 42
25 Albany Abby Thelen 132 88 44
25 St. Croix Lutheran AcademyAddison Wood 132 87 45
25 Minnewaska Area Alissa Thorfinnson 132 92 40
25 Red Wing Brianna Novak 132 90 42
25 Visitation School Claire Kodama 132 87 45
30 Rochester Lourdes Ellie Leise 133 86 47
30 Rush City Maggie Roth 133 93 40
30 Zimmerman Paige Johnson 133 94 39
33 Minnewaska Area Arivia DeBoer 134 92 42
34 Providence Academy Emma Boeing 136 89 47
34 Redwood Valley Mila Jenniges 136 91 45
34 North Branch Area Olivia Weyenberg 136 93 43
37 Byron Calie Dockter 138 90 48
37 Hermantown Callie Showalter 138 95 43
37 Delano Lucy Fobbe 138 92 46
37 Mesabi East Samantha Doherty 138 90 48
41 Lake City Kaitlin Schmidt 139 95 44
42 Fergus Falls Annie Mayer 140 96 44
42 Pierz Emily Virnig 140 94 46
42 Breck School Erika Fehr 140 96 44
42 St. Croix Lutheran AcademyKatherine Beekman 140 99 41
42 Fergus Falls Olivia Jurgens 140 95 45
47 Little Falls Abby Turkowski 141 97 44
47 Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa Alexis Knott 141 93 48
47 Academy of Holy Angels Avary Reichel 141 96 45
47 Providence Academy Campbell Bridges 141 94 47
51 Delano Cora Beeler 142 98 44
51 Lake City Mattie Mears 142 94 48
53 Red Wing Bailie Roschen 143 94 49
53 Hermantown Izy Fairchild 143 89 54
53 Litchfield Kaity Kusler 143 99 44
56 Pequot Lakes Annie Neva 144 99 45
56 Mesabi East maggie lamppa 144 93 51
58 Fergus Falls Ella Mayer 145 99 46
58 Hill-Murray School Julia Montgomery 145 102 43
60 Albany Kaitlyn Lahr 147 99 48
60 Staples-Motley Mallory Uselman 147 98 49
62 Minnewaska Area Annika DeBoer 149 96 53
62 Pequot Lakes Charlee Sullivan 149 100 49
62 Providence Academy Erin Brown 149 95 54
62 Blue Earth Area Payten Gudahl 149 100 49
66 Minnewaska Area Ava Kollman 150 103 47
66 Fergus Falls Lexi Metcalf 150 105 45
68 Fairmont Brynn Gustafson 151 97 54
68 Crookston Grace Fischer 151 105 46
70 St. Peter Audra Bixby 152 101 51
70 Blue Earth Area Katelyn Storbeck 152 102 50
72 Mesabi East izzy depew 154 101 53
72 Minnewaska Area Paige Rupp 154 101 53
74 Hermantown Nicole Nelson 155 106 49
75 Providence Academy Katelyn Clements 164 109 55
76 Jordan Avery Gregor 167 115 52
76 St. Croix Lutheran AcademyIsabel Burt 167 114 53
76 Pequot Lakes Kate Stephens 167 107 60
79 Mesabi East allie lamppa 168 117 51
80 Jordan Hanna Norberg 169 117 52
81 Providence Academy Audrey Steeves 173 119 54
81 Pequot Lakes Bahati Gibbs 173 119 54
81 Jordan Ellie Jerabek 173 116 57
84 St. Croix Lutheran AcademyAbigail Tollefson 176 114 62
85 Mesabi East Gianna lay 182 125 57
86 Jordan Kamryn King 185 124 61
87 Mesabi East Bella Ruotsalainen 186 124 62
WD St. Croix Lutheran AcademyAbby Rosin 95 WD 65
Class AAA Golf Boys Individual State Tournament
1 Northfield Nate Stevens 140 70 70
1 Rosemount Owen Rexing 140 71 69
1 Edina Jack Wetzel 140 70 70
4 Eden Prairie Brady Baynes 143 73 70
5 Maple Grove Ryan Stendahl 144 71 73
6 Spring Lake Park Mason Roloff 145 74 71
7 Centennial Brody Pass 146 74 72
7 Champlin Park Bryan Terhaar 146 74 72
7 Cretin-Derham Hall Joe Honsa 146 73 73
1 Rochester Mayo Isaac Ahn 147 71 76
10 Alexandria Area Bennett Olsen 147 71 76
10 Benilde-St. Margaret’s Charlie Moen 147 74 73
10 Farmington Kyler Schwamb 147 73 74
14 Edina Charlie Nasby 149 77 72
14 Spring Lake Park Jake Birdwell 149 73 76
14 Anoka Tyler Gandrud 149 71 78
14 Lakeville North Evan Raiche 149 72 77
14 Eastview Joey Rohlwing 149 74 75
19 Alexandria Area Braeden Sladek 150 77 73
19 Hopkins Max Wolf 150 76 74
19 Elk River Logan Chouinard 150 76 74
19 Edina Torger Ohe 150 74 76
19 Benilde-St. Margaret’s Carter Callan 150 75 75
24 Stillwater Area Zeke Roberts 151 81 70
24 Eagan Hank Sogge 151 73 78
24 Woodbury Carter Spalding 151 80 71
24 Chanhassen Andrew Ballou 151 76 75
24 Lakeville North Chase Camilli 151 73 78
29 Stillwater Area Eric Liveringhouse 152 78 74
29 Lakeville South Hogan Ordal 152 77 75
29 East Ridge Justin Luan 152 76 76
29 Edina Ben Sanderson 152 79 73
33 Edina Owen Nielsen 153 77 76
34 Eastview Gabe Tritschler 154 80 74
34 Chanhassen Zach Bloedorn 154 82 72
34 Alexandria Area Carver Larson 154 76 78
34 Chanhassen Danny Renner 154 76 78
38 Albert Lea Drew Teeter 155 79 76
38 Duluth East Ben Mertz 155 81 74
38 Maple Grove Gavin Grahek 155 77 78
41 Hastings Charlie Williams 156 79 77
41 Edina Andrew Cavender 156 79 77
41 White Bear Lake Area Ryan Jamieson 156 78 78
44 Eastview Jack Hanson 157 81 76
44 Mahtomedi Daniel Gabrio 157 79 78
44 Stillwater Area Tim Fultz 157 83 74
44 Spring Lake Park Ben Wackman 157 83 74
44 Moorhead Joe Kortan 157 72 85
44 Spring Lake Park Austin Roloff 157 76 81
50 Minnetonka Boomer Well 158 86 72
50 Lakeville North Nick Olson 158 79 79
50 Eden Prairie Pranay Singh 158 80 78
53 Tartan Luke Walker 159 82 77
54 Moorhead Easton Lammers 160 84 76
55 Chanhassen Cameron Stenzel 161 79 82
55 Brainerd Turner Person 161 83 78
55 Alexandria Area Jack Holtz 161 80 81
55 Eastview Christian Lillehaugen 161 78 83
55 Lakeville North Eric Wibbens 161 80 81
55 Chanhassen Lucas Arntsen 161 78 83
61 Princeton Luke Dufner 162 85 77
61 Mahtomedi Jacob Wilson 162 86 76
61 Brainerd Max Holmstrom 162 84 78
64 Prior Lake Jackson Anderson 163 83 80
64 Eastview Tyler Wanous 163 82 81
64 Alexandria Area Andrew Swedberg 163 81 82
64 Princeton Jake Patnode 163 79 84
64 Sartell Carson Andel 163 82 81
69 Andover Finnian McLaughlin 164 84 80
69 Spring Lake Park Keegan O’keefe 164 78 86
69 St. Louis Park Tommy Tight 164 83 81
72 Centennial Caden Lick 165 89 76
72 Princeton Noah Temp 165 85 80
72 Prior Lake Seth Hennessy 165 80 85
75 Benilde-St. Margaret’s Jimmy Mendel 166 89 77
75 Spring Lake Park Owen O’Keefe 166 85 81
75 Lakeville North Jack Sabetti 166 84 82
75 Stillwater Area Dane Berggren 166 85 81
75 Chanhassen Bryce Dunkelberger 166 80 86
75 Princeton Lucas Ostlund 166 81 85
81 Stillwater Area Ryan Stanek 168 86 82
81 Lakeville North Ryan Young 168 85 83
81 Andover AJ Scott 168 80 88
84 Alexandria Area Ashton Sladek 169 87 82
84 Eastview Tyler Cords 169 85 84
86 Princeton Liam Dufner 172 90 82
86 Stillwater Area Tyler Coleman 172 86 86
WD Princeton Chase Grant 108 108 WD
Class AAA Golf Girls Individual State Tournament
1 Blaine Kathryn VanArragon 65 70 135
2 Simley Isabella McCauley 67 70 137
3 Simley Reese McCauley 68 71 139
4 Chanhassen Madi Hicks 75 70 145
5 Detroit Lakes McKenna Mallow 70 75 145
6 Alexandria Area Cora Larson 75 71 146
7 Eastview Lauryn Finley 78 70 148
8 Eden Prairie Emma Davies 79 70 149
8 Elk River Avery O’Donnell 76 73 149
10 Alexandria Area Hannah Boraas 76 74 150
11 Roseville Area Olivia Salonek 81 70 151
12 Benilde-St. Margaret’s Clara Halverson 75 78 153
13 Chaska Nicole Reineke 77 77 154
13 Minnetonka Selena (Siyu) Wu 78 76 154
13 Wayzata saachi deshmukh 79 75 154
13 St. Michael-Albertville Ellie Breuer 76 78 154
17 Northfield emerson garlie 79 77 156
18 Lakeville South Kelsi Mauzy 78 79 157
19 Edina Kate Burke 80 78 158
20 Maple Grove Amelia Morton 84 75 159
20 Maple Grove McKenna Hogan 82 77 159
22 Edina Brooke Bothwell 84 76 160
22 Brainerd Izzy Olson 83 77 160
22 Forest Lake Bella Leonhart 80 80 160
25 Alexandria Area Lauren Rebrovich 80 81 161
26 Maple Grove Julia Contreras 80 82 162
27 Brainerd Katie Foley 82 81 163
27 Mahtomedi Lexie McGrane 84 79 163
27 Eastview Emma Lai 83 80 163
30 Albert Lea Alyssa Jensen 81 83 164
30 Willmar Kessa Mara 85 79 164
30 Maple Grove Payton Anderson 81 83 164
33 Orono Ava Hanneman 87 78 165
33 Stillwater Area Caroline Monty 80 85 165
35 Eden Prairie Rose Baynes 87 79 166
35 Minnetonka Kieley Hanson 83 83 166
35 Eastview Kennedy Brom 83 83 166
35 Benilde-St. Margaret’s Emma Hoen 79 87 166
39 Edina Emmy Inderieden 89 78 167
40 Hastings Ashlyn Endres 86 82 168
40 Detroit Lakes Hanna Knoop 81 87 168
42 Woodbury Waverly Yang 85 84 169
43 Eden Prairie Katelyn Zick 89 81 170
43 Andover Audrey Swenson 85 85 170
43 Wayzata Kiersten Lawrance 83 87 170
43 Wayzata Selena Qiao 86 84 170
43 Elk River Lexi O’Donnell 83 87 170
48 Alexandria Area aisling oconnor 87 84 171
49 Farmington Aspen Ball 84 88 172
50 Maple Grove Maria Contreras 88 85 173
50 St. Paul Highland Park Gabby Ishaq 89 84 173
52 White Bear Lake Area Kristina Pratt 90 84 174
52 Eden Prairie Mackinnie Coburn 89 85 174
54 Maple Grove Carly Hamman 92 83 175
55 Lakeville South Quinn Benolkin 87 89 176
55 Alexandria Area Rachel Bowen 91 85 176
55 Edina Carolina Cultu 88 88 176
58 Albert Lea Whitney Mullenbach 98 79 177
58 Owatonna Carmen Jirele 89 88 177
58 Eastview Megan Young 87 90 177
61 Elk River Lauren Kammann 90 88 178
62 Edina Ellie Chapman 91 88 179
62 Stillwater Area Sarah Strub 89 90 179
62 Champlin Park Taylor Ullen 88 91 179
65 Elk River Haylee Kammann 89 91 180
65 Andover Laura Boersma 91 89 180
65 Hastings Lauren Hubbart 89 91 180
68 Mahtomedi Reagan Juhl 94 88 182
69 Lakeville South Sophie Fox 91 92 183
70 Mounds View Kyra Chervany 96 88 184
70 Alexandria Area Ellie Sticha 92 92 184
72 St. Michael-Albertville Rachael Shedlov 91 94 185
73 White Bear Lake Area Gianna McLeod 97 90 187
73 Chisago Lakes Emily Erickson 94 93 187
75 Stillwater Area Vyan Abdullah 91 97 188
75 Eden Prairie Paige Trebil 94 94 188
77 Edina Lauren Weber 97 93 190
78 Stillwater Area Lexi Thompson 96 95 191
79 Lakeville South Charlotte Benolkin 97 97 194
80 Eden Prairie Katelyn Thompson 104 91 195
80 Lakeville South Ava Ernst 99 96 195
80 Elk River Audra Bitzan 97 98 195
83 Stillwater Area Jowan Abdullah 99 97 196
84 Eastview Elara Egner 101 96 197
85 Stillwater Area Greta Sorenson 98 101 199
86 Eastview Addison Schafer 105 95 200
87 Elk River Gabi Danielowski 102 105 207
88 Lakeville South Lily Honda 105 116 221

Visit the MSHSL website for more results and information.

Copyright 2022 KEYC. All rights reserved.