^PREP FOOTBALL=

       Ada-Borup 7, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 6

       Adrian 31, Lakeview 6

       Bagley 49, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 12

       Bemidji 40, Fergus Falls 8

       Bigfork 36, Northeast Range 22

       Blake 25, Spectrum 14

       Blooming Prairie 41, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 6

       Blue Earth Area 49, United South Central 7

       BOLD 44, Benson 0

       Brainerd 20, Alexandria 7

       Breck 19, Minnehaha Academy 6

       Breckenridge 43, Warroad 6

       Browerville 29, West Central 0

       Canby 27, MACCRAY 12

       Champlin Park 33, Andover 20

       Chaska 27, Chanhassen 13

       Chisago Lakes 41, Duluth East 0

       Cloquet 41, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 0

       Columbia Heights 49, St. Paul Humboldt 6

       Cromwell 35, Carlton 0

       Dawson-Boyd 61, Murray County Central 13

       Detroit Lakes 14, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 13

       Eagan 41, Farmington 0

       Eden Prairie 41, Osseo 14

       Ely 43, Littlefork-Big Falls 8

       Eveleth-Gilbert 14, Duluth Marshall 12

       Fertile-Beltrami 7, Red Lake County 0

       Goodhue 31, Fillmore Central 6

       Grand Meadow 47, Mabel-Canton 6

       Hill-Murray 36, Hastings 14

       Holy Angels 35, Irondale 0

       Holy Family Catholic 26, New London-Spicer 16

       Hopkins 26, Kingsford, Mich. 17

       Hutchinson 47, Glencoe-Silver Lake 0

       Jackson County Central 31, St. Peter 14

       Jordan 35, Belle Plaine 22

       Kelliher/Northome 14, Nevis 12, OT

       Lakeville North 20, Apple Valley 0

       Luverne 36, Worthington 13

       Mahnomen 35, Fosston 14

           Mankato West 40, Mankato East 7

       Maple Grove 34, Wayzata 7

       Marshall 49, Fairmont 14

       Minneapolis North 41, Minneapolis Washburn 0

       Minneapolis Roosevelt 42, Minneapolis Edison 8

       Minnetonka 42, Burnsville 21

       Norman County West 62, Rothsay 0

       North Woods 40, Mountain Iron-Buhl 22

       Northfield 49, Albert Lea 6

       Onamia 48, Hill City 18

       Ortonville 20, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 14

       Ottertail Central 48, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6

       Park Christian (Moorhead) 43, Cass Lake-Bena 0

       Park Rapids 43, Roseau 0

       Paynesville 44, Melrose 0

       Pequot Lakes 41, Perham 0

       Pipestone 52, St. James Area 0

       Prior Lake 33, Shakopee 9

       Redwood Valley 16, Windom 0

       Renville County West 35, Cleveland 12

       Rochester Lourdes 35, Kasson-Mantorville 13

       Rosemount 24, Edina 17

       Rushford-Peterson 48, Wabasha-Kellogg 6

       Sartell-St. Stephen 49, Willmar 14

       Simley 35, Tartan 8

       Springfield 34, Wabasso 0

       St. Anthony 40, New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 21

       St. Croix Lutheran 41, Concordia Academy 7

       St. Michael-Albertville 31, Monticello 0

       St. Paul Central 34, St. Paul Harding 0

       St. Thomas Academy 52, North St. Paul 20

       Stephen-Argyle 48, Clearbrook-Gonvick 16

       Stillwater 43, Forest Lake 7

       Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 32, Lac qui Parle Valley 13

       Two Harbors 44, Ogilvie 0

       Upsala/Swanville 41, New York Mills 12

       Verndale 26, Bertha-Hewitt 6

       Waconia 28, Dassel-Cokato 7

       Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 29, Kittson County Central 17

       Waseca 63, New Ulm 13

       Watertown-Mayer 35, Sibley East 8

       Waubun 48, Win-E-Mac 13<